Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 16, 2017 |
182 lbs |
Niagara Falls JV Wrestling Tournament |
Jamel Oliver (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:36 |
Dec 28, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Akron JV Wrestling Tournament |
Charles Larose (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-4 |
Dec 4, 2019 |
220 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Falls [NY] |
Jaheim Clayton (Lockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:00 |
Dec 11, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] |
Louis Perreault (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:00 |
Dec 18, 2019 |
195 lbs |
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
Gregory McDole (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-8 |
Dec 20-21, 2019 |
195 lbs |
1st Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Braydon Vandenberg (Canisius [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:05 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
195 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Codie Scotland (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-1 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
195 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Jon Bennett (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:41 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
195 lbs |
4th Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Andriy Petrov (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-4 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
220 lbs |
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Niagara Falls [NY] |
Derek Smolinski-Ridgeway (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 10-11, 2020 |
195 lbs |
27th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Noah Michael (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 15, 2020 |
195 lbs |
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Niagara Falls [NY] |
Noah Michael (Kenmore West [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:32 |
Jan 23, 2020 |
220 lbs |
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Falls [NY] |
Alex Fike (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:31 |
Jan 29, 2020 |
182 lbs |
Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Falls [NY] |
Adam Daghestani (Grand Island [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 14-4 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
220 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Marquis Carns (Clarence [NY]) |
LOSS |
DFLT 0:42 |
May 20, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] |
Aden Spina (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:00 |
May 25, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Medina [NY] vs. Niagara Falls [NY] |
Noah Skinner (Medina [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-9 |
May 27, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Falls [NY] |
Evan Chesko (Lockport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jun 2, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Albion [NY] vs. Niagara Falls [NY] |
Cole Spierdowis (Albion [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:00 |
Jun 8, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Niagara Falls [NY] |
Zach Hill (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-3 |
Jun 10, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Newfane [NY] vs. Niagara Falls [NY] |
Noah Roberts (Newfane [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jun 10, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Newfane [NY] vs. Niagara Falls [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 16, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Thomas Browne (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 16-6 |
Jun 19, 2021 |
189 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 71st Annual Wrestling Championships (D1) |
Josh Jelonek (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-0 |