matBURN » Teams » Niagara Wheatfield » 2017-18
2017-18 Niagara Wheatfield Wrestling


Season: 2017-18
Team Name: Niagara Wheatfield
Nickname: Falcons
Colors:
     Black
     Red
     White
Head Coach: Rick Sweney
 
 
Schedule
Date Time Site Event Location Note(s)
Fri Dec 01 --- --- Webster Invitational Tournament Webster, NY ---
Sat Dec 02 --- --- Webster, NY ---
Wed Dec 06 --- --- vs. Grand Island [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Sat Dec 09 --- --- Cheektowaga Warrior Duals Cheektowaga, NY ---
Wed Dec 13 --- --- vs. North Tonawanda [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Fri Dec 15 --- --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Dunkirk, NY ---
Sat Dec 16 --- --- Niagara Falls JV Tournament Niagara Falls, NY ---
Sat Dec 16 --- --- Southern Tier Wrestling Officials Association (STWOA) Tournament Dunkirk, NY ---
Wed Dec 20 --- --- vs. Lockport [NY] Lockport, NY ---
Fri Dec 29 --- --- Oswego County Invitational Tournament Oswego, NY ---
Sat Dec 30 --- --- Oswego, NY ---
Thu Jan 04 --- --- vs. Kenmore West [NY] Tonawanda, NY ---
Sat Jan 06 --- --- Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Invitational Tournament Sanborn, NY ---
Fri Jan 12 --- --- Eastern States Classic Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Sat Jan 13 --- --- Loch Sheldrake, NY ---
Sat Jan 13 --- --- Lockport Invitational Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Sat Jan 13 --- --- Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament Lockport, NY ---
Wed Jan 17 --- --- vs. Niagara Falls [NY] Niagara Falls, NY ---
Sat Jan 20 --- --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships Lancaster, NY ---
Wed Jan 24 --- --- vs. Lewiston-Porter [NY] Sanborn, NY ---
Sat Jan 27 --- --- Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament Tonawanda, NY ---
Sat Feb 03 --- --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships Amherst, NY ---
Sat Feb 10 --- --- NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships North Tonawanda, NY ---
Sat Feb 17 --- --- PSAL New York State Girls Folkstyle Wrestling Championships Bronx, NY ---
Fri Feb 23 --- --- NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships Albany, NY ---
Sat Feb 24 --- --- Albany, NY ---

Roster
Weight (lbs) Name Hometown Year Matches
99 Victoria Achtziger-Hughes --- --- 2
99-106 Collin Coughenour --- --- 7
99 Elijah Greenough --- --- 1
99 Mark Kuhn --- --- 6
106-113 Logan Hasely --- --- 10
106 Anthony Kuhn --- --- 2
113-117 Rhylee Jung --- --- 1
113-120 Zachary Lloyd --- --- 6
113 Tyler Wojcinski --- --- 0
120 Joey Kiszka --- --- 5
126-138 Kyle Jungier --- --- 7
126 Chance Lorenti --- --- 3
126-132 Justin McDougald --- --- 8
128 Kylah Holka --- --- 0
138 Ali Assaf --- --- 3
138-145 Jacob Dewolf --- --- 10
138 Danny Dzierzewski --- --- 1
145-152 Donovan Brusino --- --- 4
145-152 Warren McDougald --- --- 10
145 Miach Rice --- --- 1
145 Jacob Thibeault --- --- 1
152-170 Joshua Thibeault --- --- 10
152 Braydon Vandenberg --- --- 1
160-182 Jacob Curtis --- --- 4
170-182 Omar Assaf --- --- 5
182 Natalie Farr --- --- 1
195-220 Anthony Lucinski --- --- 5
220 Sherhabeel Saeed --- --- 3
285 Kevin Halford --- --- 6