Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 14, 2019 |
170 lbs |
North Tonawanda JV Wrestling Tournament |
Matt Kaminska (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
RULE |
Dec 18, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Starpoint [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Landon Grainy (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:33 |
Jan 7, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Dylan Carlson (Lake Shore [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:14 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
170 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Chaz Janish (East Aurora [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:32 |
Jan 29, 2020 |
170 lbs |
St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Ben Stegmeier (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:36 |
Jan 31, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Daniel Alicea (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Feb 1, 2020 |
160 lbs |
ECIC JV Wrestling Championships |
Elija DePasquale (Hamburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-8 |
Feb 4, 2020 |
182 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Jason Frazer (Tonawanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:02 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
170 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Justice Back (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-1 |
May 28, 2021 |
189 lbs |
North Tonawanda [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 3, 2021 |
189 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jun 5, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Joshua Knobloch (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:11 |
Jun 5, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Clarence [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Reilly Popa (Clarence [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:58 |
Jun 5, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Ali Al-Mutairy (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:45 |
Jun 5, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Orchard Park [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Jack MacDonald (Orchard Park [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 18-16 (1OT) |
Jun 12, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Alex Millspaugh (Eden [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:09 |
Jun 15, 2021 |
189 lbs |
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Nolan Vollmer (Kenmore West [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 14-5 |
Dec 3-4, 2021 |
215 lbs |
49th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Johnathan Cullen (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-5 |
Dec 8, 2021 |
215 lbs |
Sweet Home [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Matthew Murphy (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 14-7 |
Dec 15, 2021 |
285 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Joshua Knobloch (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-5 |
Jan 19, 2022 |
215 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Jocelyn Munoz (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:19 |
Jan 21-22, 2022 |
215 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Nicholas Baco (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Jan 25, 2022 |
285 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Brenden Dargavel (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:55 |
Feb 2, 2022 |
285 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Dylan Hohl (East Aurora [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:00 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
215 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Henry Vallant (Hamburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-3 |
Feb 12, 2022 |
215 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 72nd Annual Wrestling Championships and 58th Annual State Qualifier (D1) |
Henry Vallant (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-4 |