Gowanda Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Gowanda High School (Gowanda, New York)
Saturday, January 21, 2023
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Dunkirk [NY], Falconer [NY], Franklinville [NY], Fredonia [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Gowanda [NY], Maple Grove [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Olean [NY], Portville [NY], Randolph [NY], Salamanca [NY], St. Francis [NY], Warsaw [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
102 lbs:
|
Dylan Newman (Falconer [NY]) > Evan Newman (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
110 lbs:
|
Karsen Lundgren (Falconer [NY]) > Issiah Ruiz (Dunkirk [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
118 lbs:
|
Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]) > Sean Gordon (St. Francis [NY]),
DEC 14-8 |
126 lbs:
|
Konner Spring (Salamanca [NY]) > Hunter Paulisick (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
132 lbs:
|
Mattias Kraft (Maple Grove [NY]) > Parker Dornan (Portville [NY]),
FALL 2:43 |
138 lbs:
|
Maxximus DeYoe (Portville [NY]) > Nathan Warrior (Gowanda [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Chase (Falconer [NY]) > Michael Horth (Gowanda [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Jacob Clark (Falconer [NY]) > Dylan Gagnon (North Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 8-7 |
160 lbs:
|
Evan Leonard (Franklinville [NY]) > Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 5:17 |
172 lbs:
|
Dalton Caldwell (Falconer [NY]) > Brandon Drummond (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 2:49 |
189 lbs:
|
Matthew Trim (Maple Grove [NY]) > Dawson Russo (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
215 lbs:
|
Christian Hernandez (Dunkirk [NY]) > Henry Chamberlain (Portville [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Ian Breazeale (Salamanca [NY]) > Timothy McCann (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 2:00 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
102 lbs:
|
Logan Fuller (Frewsburg [NY]) > Brett Gagnon (North Tonawanda [NY]),
DFLT time? |
110 lbs:
|
Owen Pfaffenbach (Gowanda [NY]) > Hannah McCarley (North Tonawanda [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
118 lbs:
|
Mekhi Muhyee (Portville [NY]) > Gabe Lundmark (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Jaxon Kraft (Maple Grove [NY]) > Joe Gernegliaro (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 5:23 |
132 lbs:
|
James Gordon (St. Francis [NY]) > Joseph Nottingham (Randolph [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Mason Kraft (Maple Grove [NY]) > Aaron Batch (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
145 lbs:
|
Rory White (St. Francis [NY]) > Charlie Reichenbach (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Mason Kilmer (Falconer [NY]) > Landon Nickerson (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 5:54 |
160 lbs:
|
Joseph Littlejohn (St. Francis [NY]) > Jake Zeigler (Portville [NY]),
MD 13-3 |
172 lbs:
|
Hayden Emley (Portville [NY]) > Benjamin Brol (Franklinville [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
189 lbs:
|
Chris Bargy (Olean [NY]) > Liam McNamara (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 2:09 |
215 lbs:
|
Jamison Caldwell (Frewsburg [NY]) > Bilal Mukhtasimov (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 3:03 |
285 lbs:
|
Noah Stephan (Franklinville [NY]) > Eliel Collazo (Dunkirk [NY]),
FALL 4:52 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
102 lbs:
|
Jonathan Tidd (Olean [NY]) > Mason Raymond (Frewsburg [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
110 lbs:
|
Nathan Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) > Drake Beckstrom (Frewsburg [NY]),
FALL 3:56 |
118 lbs:
|
Calan Gumhalter (Randolph [NY]) > Mason Evarts (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 4:19 |
126 lbs:
|
Kailen Kinne (Falconer [NY]) > Cameron Ingram (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 3:31 |
132 lbs:
|
Jason Snyder (Warsaw [NY]) > Mickey Wozniak (Franklinville [NY]),
TF 23-6/6:00 |
138 lbs:
|
Patrick Braley (Falconer [NY]) > Kaleb Smith (Gowanda [NY]),
FALL 2:54 |
145 lbs:
|
Jeremy Danielson (Maple Grove [NY]) > Chase Russo (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
152 lbs:
|
Tucker Jobe (St. Francis [NY]) > Daniel Quattrone (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Bryant Morrison (Falconer [NY]) > Quinlan Smathers (Frewsburg [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
172 lbs:
|
Mohamed Abdullah (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Ian Woods (Fredonia [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Dominick Mangus (Dunkirk [NY]) > Dominick Collazo (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
215 lbs:
|
Kolden McCall (Maple Grove [NY]) > Conner Jakubowicz (Dunkirk [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
285 lbs:
|
Jonathan Ortiz (Dunkirk [NY]) > Ryan Kiney (Dunkirk [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
|
Consolation Final (7th) |
102 lbs:
|
Kamden Neely (Olean [NY]) > Brendin Diebel (Gowanda [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
110 lbs:
|
Nakotah Jackson (Gowanda [NY]) > Jayden Bartolomei (North Tonawanda [NY]),
DFLT time? |
118 lbs:
|
Greg Reid (Gowanda [NY]) > Aries Cheverez (Dunkirk [NY]),
FALL 2:08 |
126 lbs:
|
Jayson Twoguns (Gowanda [NY]) > Riley Horsley (Portville [NY]),
FALL 3:15 |
132 lbs:
|
Riley Best (Falconer [NY]),
NA |
138 lbs:
|
Maddox Hudson (Gowanda [NY]) > Maysen Jimerson (Salamanca [NY]),
FALL 4:47 |
145 lbs:
|
Josh Burch (Frewsburg [NY]) > Noah Booth (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 3:03 |
152 lbs:
|
Russell Steward (Frewsburg [NY]) > Camden Morrison (Portville [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Michael Hanlon (Dunkirk [NY]) > Ilimdar Khasanov (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 3:41 |
172 lbs:
|
Daniel DeBadts (Warsaw [NY]) > Jacob Lemke (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
189 lbs:
|
Benjamin Krajewski (Gowanda [NY]) > Hunter Caldwell (Falconer [NY]),
FFT |
215 lbs:
|
Jayden John (Gowanda [NY]) > Patrick Grover (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 2:27 |
285 lbs:
|
Chad Himmelback (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Alanson Stafford (Gowanda [NY]),
FFT |
|
What's this?
|