21st Annual Pete Rao Memorial Lew-Port Wrestling Invitational |
Wrestling Tournament @ Lewiston-Porter High School (Youngstown, New York)
Saturday, January 30, 2010
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
East Aurora [NY], Grand Island [NY], Hamburg [NY], Jamestown [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], Lockport [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Maryvale [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], Williamsville North [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
96 lbs:
|
Anthony Orefice (Lockport [NY]) > D.J. Marshall (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
MD 13-0 |
103 lbs:
|
Jemone Carter (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Brad Feeney (Lockport [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
112 lbs:
|
Ivan Cruz (Lockport [NY]) > Mike Pitz (Williamsville North [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
119 lbs:
|
Joe Giambelluca (Grand Island [NY]) > Luke Happ (Hamburg [NY]),
FALL 3:45 |
125 lbs:
|
Ryan Drass (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Dan Reagan (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
130 lbs:
|
Mike Feeney (Lockport [NY]) > Austin Berube (Williamsville North [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
135 lbs:
|
Luke Falzone (Williamsville South [NY]) > Eric Weigold (Grand Island [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
140 lbs:
|
John Brabon (Lyndonville [NY]) > Joe Difrancesco (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Wally Maziarz (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Nick Bennett (Jamestown [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Tyler Bruce (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Zach Potenza (East Aurora [NY]),
FALL 4:35 |
160 lbs:
|
Zach Nuhn (Lockport [NY]) > Erik Stopa (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
171 lbs:
|
Sjuhr Dennis (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Dan Swiatkowski (Niagara Falls [NY]),
FALL 3:37 |
189 lbs:
|
Colin Palmer (East Aurora [NY]) > Tyler Beresford (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 10-9 |
215 lbs:
|
Bashar Srouji (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Billy Gee (Niagara Falls [NY]),
FALL 2:53 |
285 lbs:
|
Jack Cambria (St. Joseph's [NY]) > T.J. Scamurra (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
96 lbs:
|
Ryan Jackson (Grand Island [NY]) > Ryan Kromer (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
103 lbs:
|
Nate Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]) > Nick Schuster (Grand Island [NY]),
FALL 2:10 |
112 lbs:
|
Joe Melcher (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Angel Leon (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL 3:57 |
119 lbs:
|
Charles Crossley (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Jason Kromer (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
125 lbs:
|
Matt Jones (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Zach Wojnar (Grand Island [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
130 lbs:
|
Nick Paul (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Alex Rodriguez (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
135 lbs:
|
Chris Wier (East Aurora [NY]) > Myquan Pringle (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DQ 3:53 |
140 lbs:
|
Tygue Busch (Grand Island [NY]) > Jose Pagan (Lockport [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Andy Lalonde (Grand Island [NY]) > Dan Raybon (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
FALL 2:54 |
152 lbs:
|
Brian Harper (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Joe Guggemos (Hamburg [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Ryan Brennan (Hamburg [NY]) > Pete Cianchetti (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
171 lbs:
|
C.J. Ralyea (Lockport [NY]) > Brady Scanlon (Williamsville North [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
189 lbs:
|
Mike Lang (Williamsville South [NY]) > Seth Oharrow (Niagara Falls [NY]),
FALL 4:28 |
215 lbs:
|
James McClary (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Spencer Biondo (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 3:34 |
285 lbs:
|
Kevin McMurray (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Javier Mejia (Williamsville North [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
Championship Quarterfinals |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|