Monroe County League Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Webster Schroeder High School (Webster, New York)
Friday-Saturday, December 19-20, 2014
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Batavia [NY], Brighton [NY], Brockport [NY], Canandaigua [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Fairport [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Greece [NY], Hilton [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Penfield [NY], Pittsford [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Spencerport [NY], Victor [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Webster Thomas [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Cody Anders (Brockport [NY]) > Alex Samson (Victor [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
106 lbs:
|
Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport [NY]) > Dillon Callaghan (Greece [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
113 lbs:
|
George Bardanis (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Austin Kassel (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Michael Venosa (Victor [NY]) > Austin Hertel (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton [NY]) > Parker Kropman (Penfield [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Zack Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Tommy Lancie (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
138 lbs:
|
James Arao (Fairport [NY]) > Adrian Felder (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield [NY]) > Mike Laloggia (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Anthony Bell (Fairport [NY]) > Stergios Hetelekides (Victor [NY]),
OTD 3-1 (1OT) |
160 lbs:
|
Lou Deprez (Hilton [NY]) > Joe Lupisella (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 1:13 |
170 lbs:
|
Mike Spallina (Hilton [NY]) > Campbell German (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 1:44 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Sweet (Brockport [NY]) > Hobie Strassner (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
195 lbs:
|
James Campbell (Penfield [NY]) > Noah Dobbertin (Batavia [NY]),
FALL 2:15 |
220 lbs:
|
Cameron Calderelli (Brockport [NY]) > Jesse Trout (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Joe Fuino (Hilton [NY]) > Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit [NY]),
DQ time? |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Max Kropman (Penfield [NY]) > Luke Lupisella (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport [NY]) > Tucker Hill (Victor [NY]),
FALL 2:32 |
113 lbs:
|
Jacob Bell (Fairport [NY]) > Charles Ribble (Irondequoit [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Troy Ferris (Brockport [NY]) > Kaleb Pascoe (Spencerport [NY]),
TF 17-2/5:00 |
126 lbs:
|
Derek St. James (Gates Chili [NY]) > Simeon Horton (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Zack Brown (Penfield [NY]) > Cory Giunta (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Jack Borrelli (Greece [NY]) > Austin Salvaggio (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 2:21 |
145 lbs:
|
Tristan Ierlan (Victor [NY]) > Justin Klein (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Kyle Pittman (Spencerport [NY]) > Chris Young (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Thaddus Jeffries (Canandaigua [NY]) > Trevor Rittersback (Batavia [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Alonzo Albino (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Jake Rugaber (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
182 lbs:
|
Andrew Alvermann (Victor [NY]) > Jacob Fujimura (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 4:55 |
195 lbs:
|
Sergio Crespo (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > William Bolia (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Salvatore Amico (Irondequoit [NY]) > Ryan Flaitz (Victor [NY]),
OTD 3-1 (1OT) |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Mattison (Brockport [NY]) > Brendon Marsocci (Greece [NY]),
FALL 2:44 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Josh Falbo (Spencerport [NY]) > Eli Sims (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
106 lbs:
|
Eli Cumming (Brighton [NY]) > Alex Mesiti (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
D.J. Schmitz (Webster Thomas [NY]) > John Kelley (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 9-7 |
120 lbs:
|
Austin Allen (Canandaigua [NY]) > Sam Walker (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Kevin Marcano (Victor [NY]) > Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport [NY]),
MD 17-9 |
132 lbs:
|
Sam Deprez (Hilton [NY]) > Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Jordan Zariczny (Penfield [NY]) > Griffin Perry (Brighton [NY]),
FALL 3:36 |
145 lbs:
|
Christopher Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Vincent Asito (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Khaled Refaari (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Justin Harter (Greece [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Madhur Karki (Penfield [NY]) > Enzo Sacchetti (Spencerport [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Christian Croccitti (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Quentin Wilson (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Isak Rindahl (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Seth Patterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
FALL 2:55 |
195 lbs:
|
James Baker (Brockport [NY]) > Noah Siesto (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
OTD 5-3 (1OT) |
220 lbs:
|
Ed Voica (Penfield [NY]) > Sam Ragona (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Brandon Lasher (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Tyshawn Hall (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
FFT |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
Championship Quarterfinals |
|
Championship Round 1 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|