Wrestling Tournament @ Corinth H.S. (Corinth, New York)
Saturday, January 30, 2010
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Broadalbin-Perth [NY], Broadalbin-Perth (B Team) [NY], Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (B Team) [NY], Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (C Team) [NY], Catskill [NY], Catskill (B Team) [NY], Corinth [NY], Corinth (B Team) [NY], Middlebury [VT], Middlebury (B Team) [VT], Queensbury (B Team) [NY], Rensselaer [NY], Schalmont [NY], Shenendehowa (B Team) [NY], Shenendehowa (C Team) [NY], Waterford [NY], Waterford (B Team) [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
96 lbs:
|
Dillon Deckert (Queensbury (B Team) [NY]) > Jared Rzesoto (Waterford [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
103 lbs:
|
Zach Marcel (Corinth [NY]) > Jacob Ashcraft (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (B Team) [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
112 lbs:
|
Zach Hamell (Queensbury (B Team) [NY]) > Nick Gallo (Schalmont [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
119 lbs:
|
Christian Averill (Shenendehowa (B Team) [NY]) > Tyler Pavlin (Catskill [NY]),
FALL 0:07 |
125 lbs:
|
Tom O'Connor (Queensbury (B Team) [NY]) > John Culber (Schalmont [NY]),
MD 13-3 |
130 lbs:
|
Kyle Mulcahy (Corinth [NY]) > Jarrod Ashley (Middlebury [VT]),
DEC 6-0 |
135 lbs:
|
Tyler Nicholson (Corinth [NY]) > Dylan Struffolino (Schalmont [NY]),
FALL 4:37 |
140 lbs:
|
Davin Laclair (Corinth [NY]) > Niko Nicoletti (Schalmont [NY]),
MD 14-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Kaden O'Dell (Middlebury [VT]) > Jean Gomez (Schalmont [NY]),
FALL 3:01 |
152 lbs:
|
Brian Ashley-Selleck (Middlebury [VT]) > Brandyn Ainsworth (Broadalbin-Perth [NY]),
DEC 10-6 |
160 lbs:
|
Alberto Beltran (Schalmont [NY]) > Race Viedt (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (B Team) [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
171 lbs:
|
Joey Kromer (Shenendehowa (C Team) [NY]) > Nick Ecuyer (Corinth [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
189 lbs:
|
Clint Dumoulin (Corinth [NY]) > Mike Hendry (Queensbury (B Team) [NY]),
FALL 5:26 |
215 lbs:
|
Justin Benjamin (Corinth [NY]) > Kenny Maurer (Rensselaer [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Alberto Biasiucci (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (B Team) [NY]) > Mike Germain (Corinth [NY]),
FALL 5:04 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
103 lbs:
|
Gus McAuliffe (Broadalbin-Perth [NY]) > Tyler Mulcahy (Corinth (B Team) [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
112 lbs:
|
Tim Ross (Corinth [NY]) > Nolan Harte (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (B Team) [NY]),
FALL 2:19 |
119 lbs:
|
Kyle Gilligan (Queensbury (B Team) [NY]) > John Breithaupt (Rensselaer [NY]),
MD 12-1 |
125 lbs:
|
Seamus Cutler (Corinth [NY]) > Tyler Ellis (Corinth (B Team) [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
130 lbs:
|
Nick Goffredo (Catskill [NY]) > Corey Tate (Catskill (B Team) [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
135 lbs:
|
Kody Murray (Middlebury [VT]) > Davion Malcom (Shenendehowa (B Team) [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
140 lbs:
|
Evan Myers (Queensbury (B Team) [NY]) > J.J. Ciaramitaro (Middlebury [VT]),
FALL 3:54 |
145 lbs:
|
Jeremy Ives (Corinth [NY]) > Lanny St. John (Queensbury (B Team) [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Stephen Abare (Corinth [NY]) > Josh Warner (Schalmont [NY]),
FALL 2:04 |
160 lbs:
|
Nick Forget (Waterford [NY]) > Nick Battista (Corinth [NY]),
FALL 0:17 |
171 lbs:
|
Pat Kelly (Queensbury (B Team) [NY]) > Will Mars (Shenendehowa (B Team) [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
189 lbs:
|
Nate Butler (Rensselaer [NY]) > Kyle Curtis (Waterford [NY]),
FALL 3:52 |
215 lbs:
|
Jordan Roberts (Waterford [NY]) > Casey Mabb (Corinth (B Team) [NY]),
FALL 3:35 |
285 lbs:
|
Nick Rouse (Queensbury (B Team) [NY]) > John Farase (Catskill [NY]),
FALL 2:45 |
|
What's this?
|