matBURN » Events » Brockport Open
Golden Eagle Open

Wrestling Tournament
@ Tuttle North Gymnasium, SUNY Brockport (Brockport, New York)
Saturday, November 3, 2018


Varsity (Level: Collegiate, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Alfred State College [NY], Finger Lakes Wrestling Club [NY], Jamestown Community College [NY], Niagara County Community College [NY], Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute [NY], Rochester Institute of Technology [NY], Sullivan County Community College [NY], SUNY Brockport [NY], Unattached [NY], University at Buffalo (Club) [NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Championship Final (1st)
125 lbs: Neiko Scarano (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Trey Wardlaw (Sullivan County Community College [NY]), DEC 5-4
133 lbs: Enrique Sanchez (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club [NY]) > Luis Hernandez (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club [NY]), TF 15-0/time?
141 lbs: Zack Barker (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Donny McCoy (SUNY Brockport [NY]), DEC 7-1
149 lbs: Zack Brown (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Austin Reed (SUNY Brockport [NY]), TF 15-0/time?
157 lbs: Corey Farrell (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Ryan Snow (SUNY Brockport [NY]), DEC 3-2
165 lbs: Samuel Cokeley (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club [NY]) > Shaun Burgos (Unattached [NY]), FALL 5:40
174 lbs: Christopher Eames (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Daniel Emblidge (SUNY Brockport [NY]), DEC 6-4
184 lbs: Cameron Page (Jamestown Community College [NY]) > Jhavon Innocent (Sullivan County Community College [NY]), MD 13-2
197 lbs: Zachary Kornberg (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Daniel Taillie (Unattached [NY]), MD 11-3
285 lbs: Ryan Mattison (Alfred State College [NY]) > Nick Jones (Jamestown Community College [NY]), FALL 3:49
Consolation Final (3rd)
125 lbs: Paul Manning (Jamestown Community College [NY]) > Avery Ellison (Sullivan County Community College [NY]), FALL 6:29
133 lbs: Elijah Sims (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Jacob Bell (Unattached [NY]), DEC 9-5
141 lbs: Rob Satriano (Sullivan County Community College [NY]) > YaMeek Kendrick (Alfred State College [NY]), FALL 2:37
149 lbs: Mark Hitchcock (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Dan Mandic (Sullivan County Community College [NY]), MD 14-4
157 lbs: Mike Galton (Alfred State College [NY]) > Nathan Elliott (Unattached [NY]), MD 12-3
165 lbs: Drew Hall (Unattached [NY]) > Jackson Bell (SUNY Brockport [NY]), FALL 0:50
174 lbs: Dan Torres (Jamestown Community College [NY]) > Elijah Sones (Unattached [NY]), MD 8-0
184 lbs: Tristan Almeter (Alfred State College [NY]) > Rich Conte (SUNY Brockport [NY]), DEC 6-4
197 lbs: Joseph Yanis (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Jake Hunter (SUNY Brockport [NY]), FALL 4:10
285 lbs: Calik Kennedy (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Mitchell Lattuca (Alfred State College [NY]), FALL 4:50
Consolation Final (5th)
125 lbs: Jesse Pitoni (Alfred State College [NY]) > Kevin DePalma (University at Buffalo (Club) [NY]), FFT 
133 lbs: Wesley Woodworth (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Chris Dean (Unattached [NY]), DEC 2-1
141 lbs: Connor Block (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute [NY]) > Dustin Dunkirk (SUNY Brockport [NY]), DEC 13-8
149 lbs: Jean Rioux (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute [NY]) > Jose Cintron (Sullivan County Community College [NY]), FALL 1:14
157 lbs: Jordan Kayes (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Justyn Kelly (Sullivan County Community College [NY]), FALL 3:24
165 lbs: Jacob Garrow (Niagara County Community College [NY]) > Luke Hirtzel (University at Buffalo (Club) [NY]), FFT 
174 lbs: Casey Provost (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Adam Mateo (Niagara County Community College [NY]), FFT 
184 lbs: Tylor Allard (Unattached [NY]) > Rey Robinson (Unattached [NY]), FALL 2:39
197 lbs: Wyatt Holley (Jamestown Community College [NY]) > Jonathon Perez (Sullivan County Community College [NY]), FALL 3:18
285 lbs: Kyle Fitzgerald (Alfred State College [NY]) > Tom Hubmaster (Sullivan County Community College [NY]), FALL 2:26



What's this?