Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Geneseo High School (Geneseo, New York)
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
|
Outstanding Wrestlers
LEFT TO RIGHT: Cody Schuster, Dansville-96 to 140 Pool B-MOW, Tyler Carman, Geneseo-96-140 Pool A MOW, Madison Suhr, Calendonia-Mumford, 145-285 Pool A MOW, Brandon Mills, Canisteo-Greenwood, 145-285 Pool B MOW. Photo courtesy Danny Carman.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alfred-Almond [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Caledonia-Mumford [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Dansville [NY], Geneseo [NY], Kendall [NY], Livonia [NY], Sodus [NY], Williamson [NY] |
Team Standings |
1.
|
Geneseo [NY], 5-0 |
2.
|
Kendall [NY], 4-1 |
3.
|
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], 4-1 |
4.
|
Byron-Bergen [NY], 3-2 |
5.
|
Dansville [NY], 3-2 |
6.
|
Caledonia-Mumford [NY], 2-3 |
7.
|
Alfred-Almond [NY], 2-3 |
8.
|
Livonia [NY], 1-4 |
9.
|
Sodus [NY], 1-4 |
10.
|
Williamson [NY], 0-5 |
|
Round 1 |
|
96 lbs:
|
Sam Saxman (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Jake Chamberlain (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 3:28 |
103 lbs:
|
Hunter Taylor (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Warren "Buddy" Oderkirk, Jr. (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Aidan Curtin (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
119 lbs:
|
Chris Yockel (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Colin Johnson (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Aaron Inzinca (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 5:21 |
130 lbs:
|
Dennis Payne (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Sam Gorman (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
135 lbs:
|
Austin Yockel (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Nick Quant (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 3:04 |
140 lbs:
|
Hunter Kolesar (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Josh Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 1:55 |
145 lbs:
|
Sawyer McFadden (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Wyatt Benda (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 1:03 |
152 lbs:
|
Kieth Vosburg (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Kyle Dougherty (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
160 lbs:
|
Matt McKenrick (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Connor Calkins (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
171 lbs:
|
Jon Levchuk (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Ian Smith (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Cody Clark (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
215 lbs:
|
Travis Harvey (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Mike Saxman (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 2:25 |
285 lbs:
|
David Case (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Clay Fisher (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
103 lbs:
|
Everett Geiger (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Damien Metcalfe (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
Jeff Kommer (Williamson [NY]) > Mathew Condame (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 3:45 |
130 lbs:
|
Tyler Picotte (Williamson [NY]) > Riley Ottman (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
135 lbs:
|
Christopher Shaw (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Devin Barker (Williamson [NY]),
TF 16-1/time? |
140 lbs:
|
Solomon Gominiak (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Robert Dean (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 5:46 |
145 lbs:
|
Jake Macwilliams (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Keanu Buda (Williamson [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Cory Cristales (Williamson [NY]) > Joseph Cappotelli (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Jon Kemnitz (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FFT |
171 lbs:
|
Madison Suhr (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Devon Cristales (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
215 lbs:
|
John Piazza (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Jake Oltmann (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Jeff Timmerman (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 5:05 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
103 lbs:
|
Zach Farrell (Dansville [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Gunnar Maggio (Dansville [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
Cody Schuster (Dansville [NY]) > Connor Halstead (Livonia [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
125 lbs:
|
Connor Boor (Dansville [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Ryan Hurlburt (Dansville [NY]) > Patrick Mattice (Livonia [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
135 lbs:
|
Andy Graves (Dansville [NY]) > James Jason (Livonia [NY]),
FALL 3:17 |
140 lbs:
|
Matt Hierlwimmer (Livonia [NY]) > Jonathan Barlak (Dansville [NY]),
FALL 2:31 |
145 lbs:
|
Matt Belanger (Dansville [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Nick Hagmire (Livonia [NY]) > Tim Freas (Dansville [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
160 lbs:
|
Hubie Jansch (Dansville [NY]) > Steve Churchill (Livonia [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
171 lbs:
|
Josh Graves (Dansville [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Coty White (Livonia [NY]) > Noah Bowdy (Dansville [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
215 lbs:
|
Jake Keller (Livonia [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Cruz (Dansville [NY]) > Jake Vanhuben (Livonia [NY]),
FALL 2:57 |
|
Round 2 |
|
96 lbs:
|
Sam Saxman (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
103 lbs:
|
Hunter Taylor (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Damien Metcalfe (Williamson [NY]) > Chris Yockel (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
TF 17-1/time? |
119 lbs:
|
Jeff Kommer (Williamson [NY]) > Warren "Buddy" Oderkirk, Jr. (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
125 lbs:
|
Aaron Inzinca (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Tyler Picotte (Williamson [NY]) > Dennis Payne (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 1:24 |
135 lbs:
|
Austin Yockel (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Devin Barker (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
140 lbs:
|
Josh Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Robert Dean (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 2:49 |
145 lbs:
|
Keanu Buda (Williamson [NY]) > Wyatt Benda (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 5:08 |
152 lbs:
|
Cory Cristales (Williamson [NY]) > Kyle Dougherty (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 6:58 |
160 lbs:
|
Dakota Pocock (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FFT |
171 lbs:
|
Matt McKenrick (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Jon Levchuk (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > John Piazza (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 5:07 |
215 lbs:
|
Ian Smith (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Devon Cristales (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
285 lbs:
|
Jeff Timmerman (Williamson [NY]) > Mike Saxman (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jordan Rodriguez (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 3:05 |
103 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Wyatt Demarree (Sodus [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
112 lbs:
|
Noah Beckens (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
Jacob Datthyn (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Garrett Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Devan Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
130 lbs:
|
Joe Ordway (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Vaughne Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
135 lbs:
|
Zachary Toor (Sodus [NY]) > Francis Fiamingo (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 2:51 |
140 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Logan Graham (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 3:43 |
145 lbs:
|
Dylan Hurd (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Brandon Mills (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Garett Bean (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 5:53 |
160 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Zachary Toor (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 5:11 |
171 lbs:
|
Trey Bruni (Sodus [NY]) > Colin Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
189 lbs:
|
Brandon Mills (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dustin Pryce (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
215 lbs:
|
Garrett Barker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Matthew Brennessel (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Pryce (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
|
Round 3 |
|
96 lbs:
|
Jake Chamberlain (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
112 lbs:
|
Jeff Kommer (Williamson [NY]) > Aidan Curtin (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
119 lbs:
|
Damien Metcalfe (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Colin Johnson (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Tyler Picotte (Williamson [NY]) > Sam Gorman (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 0:34 |
135 lbs:
|
Nick Quant (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Brandon Ake (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
140 lbs:
|
Hunter Kolesar (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Robert Dean (Williamson [NY]),
MD 17-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Keanu Buda (Williamson [NY]) > Sawyer McFadden (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 3:46 |
152 lbs:
|
Matt Boardman (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Cory Cristales (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:44 |
160 lbs:
|
Kieth Vosburg (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FFT |
171 lbs:
|
Connor Calkins (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Devon Cristales (Williamson [NY]) > Cody Clark (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
MD 16-2 |
215 lbs:
|
Travis Harvey (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > John Piazza (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
285 lbs:
|
Jeff Timmerman (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
103 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Zach Farrell (Dansville [NY]),
FALL 3:53 |
112 lbs:
|
Gunnar Maggio (Dansville [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
Cody Schuster (Dansville [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Garrett Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Ryan Hurlburt (Dansville [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
130 lbs:
|
Joe Ordway (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Matt Green (Dansville [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
135 lbs:
|
Andy Graves (Dansville [NY]) > Francis Fiamingo (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
140 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jonathan Barlak (Dansville [NY]),
FALL 2:22 |
145 lbs:
|
Matt Belanger (Dansville [NY]) > Brandon Pollizi (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Colin Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Hubie Jansch (Dansville [NY]),
FALL 5:53 |
171 lbs:
|
Brandon Mills (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Malik Asbury (Dansville [NY]),
FALL 1:31 |
189 lbs:
|
Garrett Barker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Josh Graves (Dansville [NY]),
FALL 0:22 |
215 lbs:
|
Noah Bowdy (Dansville [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Cruz (Dansville [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 4 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Jake Chamberlain (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Jameson Moran (Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
103 lbs:
|
Robert Lukaszonas (Geneseo [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Connor Ragan (Geneseo [NY]) > Aidan Curtin (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 0:37 |
119 lbs:
|
Spencer Way (Geneseo [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Billy Dunn (Geneseo [NY]) > Colin Johnson (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 5:12 |
130 lbs:
|
Justin Bono (Geneseo [NY]) > Sam Gorman (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
135 lbs:
|
Dan Woughter (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Mike McTaraghan (Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
140 lbs:
|
Tyler Carman (Geneseo [NY]) > Hunter Kolesar (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 0:43 |
145 lbs:
|
James Lukaszonas (Geneseo [NY]) > Sawyer McFadden (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
152 lbs:
|
Tony Vanburen (Geneseo [NY]) > Kieth Vosburg (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
DEC 16-15 |
160 lbs:
|
Dylan Morrow (Geneseo [NY]) > Connor Calkins (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 1:52 |
171 lbs:
|
Joey Frost (Geneseo [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Cody Clark (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Paul Flickner (Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 3:48 |
215 lbs:
|
Travis Harvey (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Ryan Koch (Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
285 lbs:
|
Andy O'Connell (Geneseo [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
103 lbs:
|
Wyatt Demarree (Sodus [NY]) > Zach Farrell (Dansville [NY]),
FALL 3:30 |
112 lbs:
|
Gunnar Maggio (Dansville [NY]) > Jacob Datthyn (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
119 lbs:
|
Cody Schuster (Dansville [NY]) > Devan Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
125 lbs:
|
Vaughne Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]) > Ryan Hurlburt (Dansville [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
130 lbs:
|
Matt Green (Dansville [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Andy Graves (Dansville [NY]) > Zach Fisher (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 0:34 |
140 lbs:
|
Jonathan Barlak (Dansville [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Matt Belanger (Dansville [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Garett Bean (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Hubie Jansch (Dansville [NY]) > Ben Minkau (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 3:12 |
171 lbs:
|
Josh Graves (Dansville [NY]) > Trey Bruni (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 3:07 |
189 lbs:
|
Dustin Pryce (Sodus [NY]) > Noah Bowdy (Dansville [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
215 lbs:
|
Jose Aguilera (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Pryce (Sodus [NY]) > Anthony Cruz (Dansville [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
103 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
Halstead Connor (Livonia [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Garrett Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Patrick Mattice (Livonia [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
135 lbs:
|
Joe Ordway (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > James Jason (Livonia [NY]),
FALL 2:47 |
140 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Matt Hierlwimmer (Livonia [NY]),
FALL 5:17 |
145 lbs:
|
Brandon Pollizi (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Steve Churchill (Livonia [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
160 lbs:
|
Nick Hagmire (Livonia [NY]) > Colin Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 3:56 |
189 lbs:
|
Brandon Mills (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Coty White (Livonia [NY]),
MD 14-1 |
215 lbs:
|
Garrett Barker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jake Keller (Livonia [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Jake Vanhuben (Livonia [NY]),
FFT |
|
Round 5 |
|
96 lbs:
|
Jake Chamberlain (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Clay Fisher (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
103 lbs:
|
Everett Geiger (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Aidan Curtin (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
Mathew Condame (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Colin Johnson (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Riley Ottman (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Sam Gorman (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 0:40 |
135 lbs:
|
Christopher Shaw (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Nick Quant (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
140 lbs:
|
Solomon Gominiak (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Hunter Kolesar (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 3:51 |
145 lbs:
|
Matt Boardman (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Mitchell Houser (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
152 lbs:
|
Kieth Vosburg (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Joseph Cappotelli (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 1:56 |
160 lbs:
|
Jon Kemnitz (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FFT |
171 lbs:
|
Madison Suhr (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Connor Calkins (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 1:56 |
189 lbs:
|
Cody Clark (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FFT |
215 lbs:
|
Travis Harvey (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Jake Oltmann (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Jameson Moran (Geneseo [NY]) > Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 3:03 |
103 lbs:
|
Robert Lukaszonas (Geneseo [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Jeff Kommer (Williamson [NY]) > Connor Ragan (Geneseo [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
119 lbs:
|
Billy Dunn (Geneseo [NY]) > Damien Metcalfe (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 4:44 |
125 lbs:
|
Spencer Way (Geneseo [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Tyler Picotte (Williamson [NY]) > Justin Bono (Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 2:52 |
135 lbs:
|
Mike McTaraghan (Geneseo [NY]) > Devin Barker (Williamson [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
140 lbs:
|
Tyler Carman (Geneseo [NY]) > Robert Dean (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
145 lbs:
|
James Lukaszonas (Geneseo [NY]) > Keanu Buda (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
152 lbs:
|
Tony Vanburen (Geneseo [NY]) > Cory Cristales (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
160 lbs:
|
Dylan Morrow (Geneseo [NY]),
FFT |
171 lbs:
|
Joey Frost (Geneseo [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Pat Brothers (Geneseo [NY]) > John Piazza (Williamson [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
215 lbs:
|
Devon Cristales (Williamson [NY]) > Ryan Koch (Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
285 lbs:
|
Jeff Timmerman (Williamson [NY]) > Andy Oconnell (Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 0:24 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Averey Iqbal (Kendall [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
103 lbs:
|
Devin Iqbal (Kendall [NY]) > Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
112 lbs:
|
Mason Requa (Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
Nick Bilyk (Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Jake Requa (Kendall [NY]) > Garrett Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 2:59 |
130 lbs:
|
Joe Ordway (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Lance Requa (Kendall [NY]) > Francis Fiamingo (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:34 |
140 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jimmy Wiler (Kendall [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Dylan Hurd (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dan McLaren (Kendall [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Josh Vogt (Kendall [NY]) > Brandon Pollizi (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
160 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Justin Mullins (Kendall [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
171 lbs:
|
Colin Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Gabe Sobieraski (Kendall [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
189 lbs:
|
Brandon Mills (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Ricky Pugh (Kendall [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
215 lbs:
|
Garrett Barker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Chris Holdgate (Kendall [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
|
Round 6 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Sam Saxman (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 6:00 |
103 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Hunter Taylor (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
112 lbs:
|
Warren "Buddy" Oderkirk, Jr. (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
Chris Yockel (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Garrett Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Aaron Inzinca (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
130 lbs:
|
Joe Ordway (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dennis Payne (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
135 lbs:
|
Francis Fiamingo (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Austin Yockel (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 1:13 |
140 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Josh Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
145 lbs:
|
Brandon Pollizi (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Chris Clay (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 5:21 |
152 lbs:
|
Dylan Hurd (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dakota Pocock (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
160 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Matt McKenrick (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 3:47 |
171 lbs:
|
Jon Levchuk (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Colin Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 2:24 |
189 lbs:
|
Brandon Mills (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
215 lbs:
|
Garrett Barker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Ian Smith (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Saxman (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
103 lbs:
|
Everett Geiger (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Zach Farrell (Dansville [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
112 lbs:
|
Gunnar Maggio (Dansville [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
Cody Schuster (Dansville [NY]) > Mathew Condame (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
125 lbs:
|
Ryan Hurlburt (Dansville [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Matt Green (Dansville [NY]) > Riley Ottman (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 1:52 |
135 lbs:
|
Andy Graves (Dansville [NY]) > Christopher Shaw (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
140 lbs:
|
Solomon Gominiak (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Jonathan Barlak (Dansville [NY]),
DEC 10-9 |
145 lbs:
|
Matt Belanger (Dansville [NY]) > Mitchell Houser (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
152 lbs:
|
Joseph Cappotelli (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Jon Kemnitz (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Hubie Jansch (Dansville [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
171 lbs:
|
Madison Suhr (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Malik Asbury (Dansville [NY]),
FALL 1:56 |
189 lbs:
|
Josh Graves (Dansville [NY]),
FFT |
215 lbs:
|
Noah Bowdy (Dansville [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Jake Oltmann (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Anthony Cruz (Dansville [NY]),
FALL 1:23 |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Jake Chamberlain (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Aidan Curtin (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
Connor Halstead (Livonia [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Colin Johnson (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Patrick Mattice (Livonia [NY]) > Sam Gorman (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 1:52 |
135 lbs:
|
Dan Woughter (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > James Jason (Livonia [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
140 lbs:
|
Hunter Kolesar (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Scotty McKay (Livonia [NY]),
MD 13-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Matt Hierlwimmer (Livonia [NY]) > Sawyer McFadden (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
152 lbs:
|
Kieth Vosburg (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Nick Hagmire (Livonia [NY]),
FALL 4:42 |
160 lbs:
|
Connor Calkins (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Steve Churchill (Livonia [NY]),
FALL 0:27 |
189 lbs:
|
Coty White (Livonia [NY]) > Cody Clark (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
MD 14-2 |
215 lbs:
|
Jake Keller (Livonia [NY]) > Travis Harvey (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
285 lbs:
|
Jake Vanhuben (Livonia [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Jordan Rodriguez (Sodus [NY]) > Derek Downey (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 3:35 |
103 lbs:
|
Wyatt Demarree (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Damien Metcalfe (Williamson [NY]) > Jacob Datthyn (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 1:23 |
119 lbs:
|
Jeff Kommer (Williamson [NY]) > Devan Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
125 lbs:
|
Vaughne Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Tyler Picotte (Williamson [NY]) > Jacob Jackson (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 1:03 |
140 lbs:
|
Robert Dean (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Keanu Buda (Williamson [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Cory Cristales (Williamson [NY]) > Garett Bean (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 1:35 |
160 lbs:
|
Zachary Toor (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
171 lbs:
|
Trey Bruni (Sodus [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Devon Cristales (Williamson [NY]) > Dustin Pryce (Sodus [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
215 lbs:
|
Jose Aguilera (Sodus [NY]) > John Piazza (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Pryce (Sodus [NY]) > Jeff Timmerman (Williamson [NY]),
FALL 1:16 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|