matBURN
»
Events
»
Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
@ Kenmore West High School (Tonawanda, New York)
Saturday, January 28, 2017
Article
History
Edit this event
Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Alden
[NY],
Canisius
[NY],
Cheektowaga
[NY],
Dunkirk/Silver Creek
[NY],
East Aurora/Holland
[NY],
Hamburg
[NY],
Iroquois
[NY],
Jamestown
[NY],
Kenmore West (+East)
[NY],
Maryvale
[NY],
Niagara Falls
[NY],
North Tonawanda
[NY],
Orchard Park
[NY],
Randolph
[NY],
Southwestern
[NY],
Springville-Griffith
[NY],
St. Joseph's
[NY],
Tonawanda
[NY],
West Seneca West
[NY],
Williamsville South
[NY]
Team Final
1.
Hamburg
[NY] 120.5 points
2.
Orchard Park
[NY] 102.5
3.
Niagara Falls
[NY] 76
4.
Tonawanda
[NY] 64
5.
Randolph
[NY] 61
6.
Kenmore West (+East)
[NY] 60
7.
Maryvale
[NY] 53
8.
Cheektowaga
[NY] 52
9.
Williamsville South
[NY] 43
10.
Iroquois
[NY] 42.5
11.
Dunkirk/Silver Creek
[NY] 41
12.
Springville-Griffith
[NY] 40
13.
Alden
[NY] 30
14.
Canisius
[NY] 22
15.
West Seneca West
[NY] 18
16.
Southwestern
[NY] 16
17.
St. Joseph's
[NY] 11
18.
North Tonawanda
[NY] 2
19.
East Aurora/Holland
[NY] 1
20.
Jamestown
[NY] 0
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award:
Billy Seiders
(
Dunkirk/Silver Creek
[NY], 138 lbs)
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Mike Evans
(
Springville-Griffith
[NY])
2.
Devin Collins
(
Hamburg
[NY])
3.
Tristan DeGrace
(
Iroquois
[NY])
4.
Tyler Wilkinson
(
West Seneca West
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Marcus Evans
(
Randolph
[NY])
2.
Michael Snowden
(
Niagara Falls
[NY])
3.
Ryan Ireland
(
Kenmore West (+East)
[NY])
4.
Ryan Forrest
(
Hamburg
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Naeshaun Rose
(
Niagara Falls
[NY])
2.
Nick Freyburger
(
Maryvale
[NY])
3.
Torey Turner
(
Kenmore West (+East)
[NY])
4.
Brody Banks
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Zach Braddell
(
Tonawanda
[NY])
3.
Tristan Harrison
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
2.
Owen Kissell
(
Alden
[NY])
4.
Wyatt Sluga
(
Randolph
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Willie McDougald
(
Niagara Falls
[NY])
2.
Ryan Hornstrom
(
Hamburg
[NY])
3.
Deandre Prum-Miles
(
Niagara Falls
[NY])
4.
Brandon Swaciak
(
Iroquois
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Jason Frazer
(
Tonawanda
[NY])
2.
Dan Valvo
(
Kenmore West (+East)
[NY])
3.
Evan Oliver
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
4.
Kyle Farr
(
West Seneca West
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Billy Seiders
(
Dunkirk/Silver Creek
[NY])
2.
Cory Day
(
Iroquois
[NY])
3.
Alex Handley
(
Alden
[NY])
4.
Robert Hengel
(
Kenmore West (+East)
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Katrell Jackson
(
Cheektowaga
[NY])
2.
Paul Tripi
(
Maryvale
[NY])
3.
Kole Taylor
(
Hamburg
[NY])
4.
Trenton Zilliox
(
Iroquois
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
William Gura
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
2.
Destin Tirado
(
Tonawanda
[NY])
3.
John Milks
(
Kenmore West (+East)
[NY])
4.
Kahlil Perry
(
Maryvale
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Eric Bartnik
(
Cheektowaga
[NY])
2.
Blake Harlock
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
3.
Matthew Evans
(
Springville-Griffith
[NY])
4.
Mike Pataky
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Jacob Smeader
(
Hamburg
[NY])
2.
Michael Koziol
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
3.
Solomon Brown
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
4.
Austin Majewski
(
Maryvale
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Dillon Knoll
(
Hamburg
[NY])
2.
Ian Baker
(
Springville-Griffith
[NY])
3.
Griffin Cascio
(
St. Joseph's
[NY])
4.
Matthew Wagner
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
195 lbs:
1.
Marshall Johnson
(
Randolph
[NY])
2.
Bret Morseon
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
3.
Timothy Darling
(
Orchard Park
[NY])
4.
John Haberman
(
Hamburg
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Mason Hoose
(
Canisius
[NY])
2.
Seth Bennett
(
Southwestern
[NY])
3.
Eric Massenburg
(
Hamburg
[NY])
4.
Tyler Enser
(
Hamburg
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
Nick Jones
(
Dunkirk/Silver Creek
[NY])
2.
Ethan Stewart
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
3.
Nick Becker
(
Randolph
[NY])
4.
Jared Woodin
(
Tonawanda
[NY])
Attachments
Brackets
(PDF)
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in