Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Kenmore West High School (Tonawanda, New York)
Saturday, January 28, 2012
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Attica [NY], Batavia [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarence [NY], Frontier [NY], Iroquois [NY], Jamestown [NY], Kendall [NY], Kenmore East [NY], Kenmore West [NY], Maryvale [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Pembroke [NY], Pittsford [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Southwestern [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca West [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Dylan Lundmark (Southwestern [NY]) > Averey Iqbal (Kendall [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Edwin Le (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Ryan Burns (Clarence [NY]),
MD 16-8 |
113 lbs:
|
Ron Duguay (Kenmore West [NY]) > Cody McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Rocco Russo (Frontier [NY]) > Bandon Glauber (Clarence [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Caruana (Kenmore West [NY]) > Jake Requa (Kendall [NY]),
FALL 3:47 |
132 lbs:
|
Seamus Bermingham (Orchard Park [NY]) > Peter Walsh (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 12-10 |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Roberts (Iroquois [NY]) > Mark Stucke (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Conor Fitzhenry (Clarence [NY]) > Zach Skiba (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Jemel Kiner (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Michael Southwick (Jamestown [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Jake Weber (Clarence [NY]) > Preston Smith (Kenmore East [NY]),
FALL 3:07 |
170 lbs:
|
Travis Griner (Clarence [NY]) > Shane Currey (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
182 lbs:
|
John Pestillo (Batavia [NY]) > Steven Warthling (Tonawanda [NY]),
MD 15-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Daquan Rodriguez (Orchard Park [NY]) > Nico Burgos (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
220 lbs:
|
Kenton Decross (Pittsford [NY]) > Tom Garlock (Batavia [NY]),
FALL 1:11 |
285 lbs:
|
Brandon Lathrop (Kenmore West [NY]) > Nate Ward (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Slade (Iroquois [NY]) > Anthony Argenteri (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Lucas Tomilo (West Seneca West [NY]) > Brendon Arena (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 2:43 |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Acquard (Iroquois [NY]) > Tyler Gross (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Jeff Gould (Pittsford [NY]) > Matt Kloc (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Tim Barnard (Tonawanda [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Josh Young (Frontier [NY]) > Kurt McGowan (Kenmore East [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Carmen O'Donnell (West Seneca West [NY]) > Christian Paulo (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 2:06 |
145 lbs:
|
Jake Choate (Tonawanda [NY]) > Adam Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]) > Josh Vogt (Kendall [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Trei Hall (Maryvale [NY]) > Nathan Evers (Maryvale [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Dylan Fitch (Iroquois [NY]) > Ray Sluberski (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Jake Michienzi (West Seneca West [NY]) > Dan Petruccello (Southwestern [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Patrick Kpaka (Tonawanda [NY]) > Josh Haueise (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 3:16 |
220 lbs:
|
Brandon Vernen (Iroquois [NY]) > Tom D'Angelo (Jamestown [NY]),
FALL 1:43 |
285 lbs:
|
Shane Nelson (Attica [NY]) > John Loncher (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|