16th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Cheektowaga High School (Cheektowaga, New York)
Saturday, December 11, 2021
|
Spencerport Rangers
The Rangers won the Warrior Duals for the fourth straight year. Shared by Maria Karvounidis.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Chautauqua Lake [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Hamburg [NY], Lackawanna [NY], Maryvale [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], Spencerport [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Standings |
1.
|
Spencerport [NY], 5-0 |
2.
|
Webster Schroeder [NY], 4-1 |
3.
|
Chautauqua Lake [NY], 4-1 |
4.
|
Niagara Wheatfield [NY], 3-2 |
5.
|
Hamburg [NY], 3-2 |
6.
|
St. Joseph's [NY], 2-3 |
7.
|
Maryvale [NY], 2-3 |
8.
|
Cheektowaga [NY], 1-4 |
9.
|
Lackawanna [NY], 1-4 |
10.
|
Williamsville South [NY], 0-5 |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
|
102 lbs:
|
Ryan Cieslinski (Spencerport [NY]) > Antonio Russo (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 1:12 |
110 lbs:
|
Riley McGarrigle (Spencerport [NY]) > Liam Torpey (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
118 lbs:
|
David Santoli (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Michael Soto (Spencerport [NY]),
MD 14-6 |
126 lbs:
|
Cal Russo (Spencerport [NY]) > Joe Berenson (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Ryan Schaubroeck (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Brennan Conn (Spencerport [NY]),
FALL 3:40 |
138 lbs:
|
Cosmo Lucania (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Salvatore Tuttobene (Spencerport [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
145 lbs:
|
George Karvounidis (Spencerport [NY]) > Raymond Rios (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 3:49 |
152 lbs:
|
Dominic Vinci (Spencerport [NY]) > Ian Pitt (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 0:24 |
160 lbs:
|
Vladislav Migitskiy (Spencerport [NY]),
FFT |
172 lbs:
|
Jake Scherbyn (Spencerport [NY]) > Christopher Olschewski (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
189 lbs:
|
Joe Marcello (Spencerport [NY]) > Nicholas Ricotta (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
215 lbs:
|
Jackson Burns (Spencerport [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Taylor Sloley (Spencerport [NY]),
FFT |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Consolation Final (7th) |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Consolation Final (9th) |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Varsity - Pool A (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Chautauqua Lake [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Lackawanna [NY], Spencerport [NY], St. Joseph's [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round ? |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Varsity - Pool B (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Hamburg [NY], Maryvale [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round ? |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
What's this?
|