37th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 13-14, 2012
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Athens [PA], Canandaigua [NY], Chenango Forks [NY], Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], East Rochester [NY], Fulton [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Geneva DeSales [NY], Greece Olympia [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Ithaca [NY], Newark Valley [NY], North Rose-Wolcott [NY], Penfield [NY], Victor [NY], Waterloo [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Placewinners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Carl Rouse (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Nate Gilligan (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 5:56 |
113 lbs:
|
Jacob Green (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Richie Burke (Ithaca [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Brandon Hill (Fulton [NY]) > Keenan Springer (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
FALL 4:29 |
126 lbs:
|
Jake Nicholson (Waterloo [NY]) > Jake Boice (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
FALL 5:25 |
132 lbs:
|
Nic Rider (East Rochester [NY]) > D.J. Deal (Geneva DeSales [NY]),
OTD 7-6 (3OT) |
138 lbs:
|
Adam Wallace (Fulton [NY]) > J.T. Romagnoli (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]),
FALL 3:53 |
145 lbs:
|
Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley [NY]) > Brian Galuski (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 4:46 |
152 lbs:
|
Devon Viscome (Fulton [NY]) > Mat Gigliotti (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 1:56 |
160 lbs:
|
Charles Small (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Mark Friske (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]),
FALL 5:27 |
170 lbs:
|
Nick Woodworth (Fulton [NY]) > Devon Walton (Geneva DeSales [NY]),
FALL 2:59 |
182 lbs:
|
Ben Honis (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) > Derek Owen (Fulton [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Travis Phillips (Newark Valley [NY]) > Jareth Roth (Canandaigua [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Ordiway (Canandaigua [NY]) > Tyler Delcorvo (Gates Chili [NY]),
FALL 5:48 |
285 lbs:
|
Jake Debuyser (Greece Olympia [NY]) > Jack Weldon (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Ethan Livernash (Penfield [NY]) > Derek St. James (Gates Chili [NY]),
DEC 13-8 |
106 lbs:
|
Austin Whitney (Fulton [NY]) > Daniel Kuper (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Thomas Hill (Fulton [NY]) > Michael Brown (Irondequoit [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Christian Ferrante (Gates Chili [NY]) > Preston Herbst (Canandaigua [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Vinny Romeo (Canandaigua [NY]) > Jake Altman (East Rochester [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Dean Barnes (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > A.J. Morley (Gates Chili [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
145 lbs:
|
Greg Vandongen (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Elloit Butler (Chenango Forks [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
160 lbs:
|
Josh Powell (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Tony Torrese (Fulton [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks [NY]) > John Novitsky (Victor [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Andrew Belding (Canandaigua [NY]) > Dakota White (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Nick Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Danny Dillon (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 2:22 |
220 lbs:
|
Sam Cherney (Ithaca [NY]) > Dan Geisenhof (Newark Valley [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Adam Youells (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Sam Eagan (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Collyn Shippos (Ithaca [NY]) > Stephen Ranelli (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Arsen Bagiryan (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) > Jacob Morley (Gates Chili [NY]),
FALL 3:13 |
113 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
120 lbs:
|
Matt Langsenkamp (Penfield [NY]) > Gavin Weidel (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Adam Gifford (Ithaca [NY]) > C.J. Ash (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley [NY]) > Alex Crooker (Ithaca [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Sam Hauser (East Rochester [NY]) > Trevor Hoffmier (Newark Valley [NY]),
DFLT time? |
145 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
152 lbs:
|
Deon Hunter (Penfield [NY]) > Jared Limbeck (Victor [NY]),
FALL 2:16 |
160 lbs:
|
Alex Chesley (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Tyler Crudele (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
John Monsour (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Josh Goodman (Gates Chili [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Nick Gibson (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Alec Goldammer (Victor [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Matt Principio (Geneva DeSales [NY]) > T.J. Pappas (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
220 lbs:
|
Greg Lavelley (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Nico Bermuduz (Geneva DeSales [NY]),
FALL 3:34 |
285 lbs:
|
Brennan Roberge (Fulton [NY]) > Keithn Hall (Chenango Forks [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|