38th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 11-12, 2013
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Athens [PA], Canandaigua [NY], Chenango Forks [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], East High (Rochester) [NY], East Rochester [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Geneva [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Newark Valley [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Penfield (B Team) [NY], Waterloo [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Derek St. James (Gates Chili [NY]) > George Bardanis (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 4:52 |
106 lbs:
|
Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
OTD 1-0 (1OT) |
113 lbs:
|
Kyle Kelly (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Nate Gilligan (Canandaigua [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Alex Salvaggio (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Cole Ford (Newark Valley [NY]),
FALL 3:24 |
126 lbs:
|
Jake Nicholson (Waterloo [NY]) > Jacob Green (Chenango Forks [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Mike Laloggia (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Jake Boice (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Hobie Strassner (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
145 lbs:
|
Trevor Hoffmier (Newark Valley [NY]) > Jacob Devries (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Vinnie Darpino (Newark Valley [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Josh Powell (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Derek Holcomb (Newark Valley [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
170 lbs:
|
Isaiah Zimmer (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Josh Goodman (Gates Chili [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Sean Johnson (Geneva [NY]) > Alex Anderson (Waterloo [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
195 lbs:
|
Dan Geisenhof (Newark Valley [NY]) > Allan Micheal Rios (Chenango Forks [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Ordiway (Canandaigua [NY]) > Sam Eagan (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
285 lbs:
|
Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit [NY]) > Alex Gonzales (Geneva [NY]),
FALL 4:37 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Hunter O'Lena (East Rochester [NY]) > Kyle Elmer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Zack Brown (Penfield (B Team) [NY]) > Sam Bean (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Chris Zuniga (Penfield (B Team) [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Dylan Whipple (Athens [PA]) > Trevor Carney (Irondequoit [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Rosario Venniro (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > David Laspina (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Kyle Vershay (Canandaigua [NY]) > Carl Rouse (Chenango Forks [NY]),
FALL 3:29 |
138 lbs:
|
Vinny Romeo (Canandaigua [NY]) > Ta'Riq Ely (Gates Chili [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Evan Vershay (Canandaigua [NY]) > Ben Kleine (Penfield (B Team) [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Erich Ensslin (Gates Chili [NY]) > Joe Lupisella (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 2:19 |
160 lbs:
|
Peter Armbruster (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Charlie Eshenour (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 3:29 |
170 lbs:
|
Sean Condon (Canandaigua [NY]) > Liam Anderson (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
OTD 3-1 (1OT) |
182 lbs:
|
Justin Lovejoy (Newark Valley [NY]) > Seron Mullings (Chenango Forks [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > John Mancuso (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
FALL 2:53 |
220 lbs:
|
Christian Shepherd (Geneva [NY]) > Scott Dunham (Waterloo [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Jordan Hamilton (Waterloo [NY]) > Justin Torres (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
FALL 1:55 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Charles Ribble (Irondequoit [NY]) > Dawson Bathgate (East Rochester [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Dylan Thompson (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Michael Feldspausch (Chenango Forks [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
113 lbs:
|
Riley Masterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Adam Saylor (Athens [PA]),
MD 12-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Chris Butler (Irondequoit [NY]) > Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 3:17 |
126 lbs:
|
Mitch Moran (Penfield (B Team) [NY]) > Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Kaydon Newton (East Rochester [NY]) > Tom Lancie (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Samuel Vacchetto (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > D.J. Deal (Waterloo [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Dylan Studer (Chenango Forks [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Mitchell Fisher (Canandaigua [NY]) > Hunter Zimmer (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Cody Pinkins (East High (Rochester) [NY]) > Mike Frosino (Gates Chili [NY]),
DEC 11-9 |
170 lbs:
|
Andrew Fegley (Waterloo [NY]) > Larry Kasmarcik (Newark Valley [NY]),
DFLT time? |
182 lbs:
|
Anthony McCorry (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Roger Horton (Athens [PA]),
FALL 0:47 |
195 lbs:
|
Ryan McIntosh (Canandaigua [NY]) > Hayden Ricci (East Rochester [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Austin Lamb (Canandaigua [NY]) > Joe Silvanic (Chenango Forks [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Cristian Resendiz (Canandaigua [NY]) > Jack Barnett (Chenango Forks [NY]),
FFT |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|