31st David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic |
Wrestling Tournament @ Hornell High School (Hornell, New York)
Saturday, January 6, 2018
|
31st David Stewart Memorial-State Farm Wrestling Classic Champions
Canisteo Greenwood Team Champions
.photo courtesy of CG Wrestling
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alfred-Almond [NY], Arkport [NY], Bolivar-Richburg [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Dansville [NY], Fillmore [NY], Hornell [NY], Jasper-Troupsburg [NY], Keshequa [NY], Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY], Watkins Glen [NY], Wellsville [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Hunter Kurtz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dominic Stone (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Mason Drew (Hornell [NY]) > Bryson Terwilliger (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Christopher Graham (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Sully Chamberlain (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
120 lbs:
|
Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Karson Bell (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
FALL 1:03 |
126 lbs:
|
Masin Schuster (Dansville [NY]) > Thomas Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Sheldon Gardner (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
FALL 3:05 |
138 lbs:
|
Colton Wood (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Kristian Miller (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Evan Wood (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > John Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Reese Hackett (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
160 lbs:
|
Matthew Martusciello (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Blake Ilges (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
170 lbs:
|
Ryan Damboise (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Alex Comer (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Zachary Thurston (Hornell [NY]) > Jacob Merry (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
195 lbs:
|
Wyatt Holley (Keshequa [NY]) > Karam Ali (Dansville [NY]),
FALL 4:52 |
220 lbs:
|
Connor Sykora (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]) > Kameryn Sheldon (Watkins Glen [NY]),
FALL 5:59 |
285 lbs:
|
Mekha Dorrough (Wellsville [NY]) > Jacob Mullen (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Trey Learn (Keshequa [NY]) > Ethan Davis (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 2:27 |
106 lbs:
|
David Brown (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Shane Davidson (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Ethan Peet (Fillmore [NY]) > Mason Bill (Arkport [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
120 lbs:
|
Dawsen Yates (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Ben Lloyd (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
126 lbs:
|
Jesse DeanPrince (Arkport [NY]) > Caleb Galloway (Hornell [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Owen House (Hornell [NY]) > Ethan Hann (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 4:59 |
138 lbs:
|
Jacob Houghtaling (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Carter Brandes (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 4:35 |
145 lbs:
|
Colten Studley (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Cody Hurlburt (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
152 lbs:
|
Levi Howe (Keshequa [NY]) > Zackary Burdick (Hornell [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
160 lbs:
|
Broc Burdick (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Andrew Deebs (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 2:57 |
170 lbs:
|
Gavin Clemens (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Curtis Quick (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 3:17 |
182 lbs:
|
Collin Morgan (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dalton Cummings (Watkins Glen [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Eagan Enke (Wellsville [NY]) > Nicolas Freeman (Fillmore [NY]),
FALL 1:44 |
220 lbs:
|
Tylor Barnhart (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Carter Johnson (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Alexander Lockwood (Hornell [NY]) > Brent Williams (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]),
FALL 1:49 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|