matBURN » Events » Lockport Invitational Tournament
24th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 13-14, 2017


Fairport Red Raiders
Fairport Red Raiders
Shared by Bob Koshinski, All Sports WNY.

Album: General

Fairport Red Raiders

Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Akron [NY], Alden [NY], Amherst [NY], Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY], Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], Fairport [NY], Fredonia [NY], Frontier [NY], Grand Island [NY], Iroquois [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], Lockport [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Medina [NY], Newfane [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Spencerport [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY], Starpoint [NY], Wilson [NY]
Team Final
1. Fairport [NY]  201.5 points
2. Rush-Henrietta [NY]  170.5
3. Spencerport [NY]  147.5
4. Lockport [NY]  146.5
5. St. Joseph's [NY]  112
6. Clarence [NY]  108
7. Fredonia [NY]  101
8. Grand Island [NY]  98
9. North Tonawanda [NY]  81.5
10. Lyndonville [NY]  72.5
11. Newfane [NY]  68.5
12. Akron [NY]  64
13. Depew [NY]  59
14. Frontier [NY]  54
15. Niagara Wheatfield [NY]  47
16. Iroquois [NY]  46
17. Amherst [NY]  35
18. Starpoint [NY]  33.5
19. Lewiston-Porter [NY]  33
20. Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]  32
21. Wilson [NY]  27
22. Alden [NY]  24
23. Medina [NY]  15
24. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]  2
25. Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]  0
Award Winners
Aggregate Pin Award: Sean Kloss (Clarence [NY], 285 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award: William Bolia (Fairport [NY], 285 lbs)
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Aiden Rabideau (Clarence [NY]) > Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), FALL 2:34
106 lbs: Michael LoPresti (Spencerport [NY]) > Joshua Gill (Lockport [NY]), DEC 3-1
113 lbs: Mitchell Seaver (Lockport [NY]) > Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY]), DFLT time?
120 lbs: Eli Sims (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport [NY]), DEC 5-2
126 lbs: Brent Bachman (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) > Giovani Russo (Fredonia [NY]), DEC 1-0
132 lbs: Hector Colom (Fredonia [NY]) > Mason Wersinger (Spencerport [NY]), TF 16-0/time?
138 lbs: Cory Day (Iroquois [NY]) > Joshua Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), DEC 4-0
145 lbs: Dustin Joy (Lyndonville [NY]) > Johnny Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]), FALL 5:32
152 lbs: Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport [NY]) > Domenic Ferranti (Spencerport [NY]), FALL 3:09
160 lbs: Christopher Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville [NY]), DEC 10-4
170 lbs: Rhys Lawther (Fairport [NY]) > Nick Martone (St. Joseph's [NY]), DEC 13-10
182 lbs: Steven Daskavitz (Lockport [NY]) > Zachary Condello (Fairport [NY]), DEC 5-3
195 lbs: Freddie Nixon (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Veysal Mukhtasimov (North Tonawanda [NY]), DEC 2-1
220 lbs: Matt Eldridge (Depew [NY]) > Kyle Tillich (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), DEC 3-2
285 lbs: William Bolia (Fairport [NY]) > Laith Alsous (Lewiston-Porter [NY]), DEC 3-2
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Tyler Bartolomei (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Antoine Walker (Clarence [NY]), DEC 7-1
106 lbs: Ryan Nugent (Newfane [NY]) > Sam Stoelting (Starpoint [NY]), DEC 2-0
113 lbs: Colby Petrie (Medina [NY]) > Anthony Corigliano (Clarence [NY]), DEC 1-0
120 lbs: Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport [NY]) > Owen Kissell (Alden [NY]), DEC 2-0
126 lbs: Andy Burden (Clarence [NY]) > Cliff Smith (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), DEC 6-5
132 lbs: Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Zach Brown (Newfane [NY]), MD 17-9
138 lbs: Adam Daghestani (Grand Island [NY]) > Brant McElveney (Fairport [NY]), SV 6-2 (1OT)
145 lbs: Michael Vinci (Spencerport [NY]) > Kyle Masters (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), DEC 4-0
152 lbs: Logan Kent (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Brandon Simonson (Amherst [NY]), DEC 3-0
160 lbs: Daniel Emblidge (Grand Island [NY]) > Garrett House (St. Joseph's [NY]), DEC 1-0
170 lbs: Julian Nixon (Newfane [NY]) > Robbie PeQueen (Akron [NY]), DEC 5-3
182 lbs: Kalob Berg (Frontier [NY]) > Matthew Werts (St. Joseph's [NY]), DEC 1-0
195 lbs: Reed Greiner (Akron [NY]) > Connor Kenney (Grand Island [NY]), DEC 4-3
220 lbs: Anthony Robinson (Starpoint [NY]) > Justin Hall (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), DEC 3-2
285 lbs: Sean Kloss (Clarence [NY]) > Jaquan Johnson (Grand Island [NY]), FALL 3:33
Consolation Final (5th)
99 lbs: Steven Bachman (Grand Island [NY]) > Brian Hedding (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), DEC 15-8
106 lbs: Adam Kowalski (Frontier [NY]) > Connor Thompson (Fairport [NY]), FALL 2:49
113 lbs: Chase Stinson (Lyndonville [NY]) > Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport [NY]), DEC 1-0
120 lbs: Nick Rosky (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Colton Slade (Iroquois [NY]), FALL 1:53
126 lbs: Darren O'Leary (Fairport [NY]) > Nick Voelker (Newfane [NY]), DEC 4-1
132 lbs: Jacob Bell (Fairport [NY]) > Connor Sirdevan (Depew [NY]), MD 13-0
138 lbs: Mark Cye (Lockport [NY]) > Jeremy Marszalek (Frontier [NY]), FALL 4:24
145 lbs: Caleb Long (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Daniel Vaughn (Fairport [NY]), MD 11-2
152 lbs: Ty Slaugenhoupt (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]), FFT 
160 lbs: Cody Fouts (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Ryan Bates (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), DEC 7-2
170 lbs: Mike Ventresca (Frontier [NY]) > Kyle McCann (Spencerport [NY]), MD 13-4
182 lbs: Aaron Weich (Wilson [NY]) > Jordan Stebbins (Fredonia [NY]), FFT 
195 lbs: Tyler Winslow (Lockport [NY]) > Ryan Majerowski (Depew [NY]), FFT 
220 lbs: Ryan Cottom (Spencerport [NY]) > Jordan Holmes (North Tonawanda [NY]), DEC 3-1
285 lbs: Calik Kennedy (Amherst [NY]) > Antonio Hanna (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), FFT 

Attachments



What's this?