33rd Annual Salamanca Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Salamanca Central High School (Salamanca, New York)
Saturday, January 30, 2016
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Canisius [NY], Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY], Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY], Falconer [NY], Franklinville [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Kane [PA], Olean [NY], Port Allegany [PA], Randolph [NY], Salamanca [NY], Seneca [PA], Sheffield [PA] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Marcus Evans (Randolph [NY]) > Nick Bierfeldt (Olean [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
106 lbs:
|
Noah Blankenship (Kane [PA]) > Reese Vollmer (Port Allegany [PA]),
FALL 1:11 |
113 lbs:
|
Matt Evans (Randolph [NY]) > Josh Farmer (Seneca [PA]),
FALL 1:26 |
120 lbs:
|
Dakota Parkhurst (Randolph [NY]) > Treyton Stiles (Port Allegany [PA]),
DEC 3-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Shane Pancio (Olean [NY]) > Nick Sillart (Canisius [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Icar Simon (Olean [NY]) > Grant Fox (Olean [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Kyle Holden (Sheffield [PA]) > Alec English (Kane [PA]),
DEC 7-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Jordan Kayes (Olean [NY]) > Chris Hibbler (Seneca [PA]),
OTD 2-0 (1OT) |
152 lbs:
|
Zach Bierfeldt (Olean [NY]) > Adam Fish (Seneca [PA]),
DEC 16-9 |
160 lbs:
|
Mac Tanner (Port Allegany [PA]) > Shane Watkins (Seneca [PA]),
FALL 5:24 |
170 lbs:
|
Marshall Johnson (Randolph [NY]) > Josiah Ramadhan (Port Allegany [PA]),
DEC 7-6 |
182 lbs:
|
T.J. Glascott (Canisius [NY]) > Micah Sexton (Franklinville [NY]),
FALL 4:54 |
195 lbs:
|
Jordan McLaughlin (Olean [NY]) > Austin Gregerson (Sheffield [PA]),
FALL 3:26 |
220 lbs:
|
Ethan Budd (Port Allegany [PA]) > Zach Spears (Olean [NY]),
MD 12-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Keaton Rounsville (Kane [PA]) > Shawn Williams (Olean [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Payne (Falconer [NY]) > Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
106 lbs:
|
Taureece Jackson (Olean [NY]) > Kole Holden (Sheffield [PA]),
DEC 3-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Blaine Berg (Falconer [NY]) > Isaac Smoker (Port Allegany [PA]),
DEC 9-5 |
120 lbs:
|
Jacob Bartlett (Olean [NY]) > Sam Grey (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]),
DEC 16-10 |
126 lbs:
|
Mike McCurdy (Seneca [PA]) > Matt Baldwin (Canisius [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
132 lbs:
|
Kaylum Goodell (Franklinville [NY]) > Chucky Gardner (Kane [PA]),
FALL 2:22 |
138 lbs:
|
Preston Rhodes (Frewsburg [NY]) > Shain Krzeminski (Franklinville [NY]),
FALL 2:37 |
145 lbs:
|
Jacob Kallenborn (Port Allegany [PA]) > Aiden Hulings (Kane [PA]),
DEC 3-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Dylan Baumgarner (Port Allegany [PA]) > Dylan Rhinehart (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Tannner Barr (Sheffield [PA]) > Caleb Wares (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Pat Walsh (Olean [NY]) > Camron Rothrauff (Kane [PA]),
DEC 7-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Ty Stahli (Kane [PA]) > Joe Holdridge (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Jarod Sanfilippo (Frewsburg [NY]) > Jacob Neamon (Franklinville [NY]),
FALL 2:40 |
220 lbs:
|
Tory Pusateri (Seneca [PA]) > Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 2:24 |
285 lbs:
|
Alex Jones (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) > Kurt Miller (Franklinville [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
|
What's this?
|