60th Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Windsor High School (Windsor, New York)
Wednesday-Thursday, December 28-29, 2016
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY], Canandaigua [NY], Chenango Forks [NY], Colonie [NY], Corning [NY], Deposit/Hancock [NY], Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West [NY], Elmira [NY], Greene [NY], Hillcrest [NY], Homer [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Horseheads [NY], Huntington [NY], Indian River [NY], Lansing [NY], Marathon [NY], Norwich [NY], Oxford [NY], Panther Valley [PA], Phoenix [NY], Saratoga Springs [NY], Spencer-Van Etten [NY], Susquehanna Valley [NY], Tioga [NY], Towanda [PA], Union-Endicott [NY], Vestal [NY], Walton/Delhi [NY], Waverly [NY], Windsor [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
John Worthing (Tioga [NY]) > Dante Geislinger (Norwich [NY]),
FALL 4:47 |
106 lbs:
|
Chase Daudelin (Corning [NY]) > Brody Oleksak (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Caleb Robinson (Walton/Delhi [NY]) > Devin Woodworth (Horseheads [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Cahal Donovan (Phoenix [NY]) > Austin Lamb (Tioga [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Stefan Colbert (Indian River [NY]) > Daniel Koll (Lansing [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
132 lbs:
|
David Knolles (Towanda [PA]) > Cooper Hall (Deposit/Hancock [NY]),
MD 14-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Derek Osman (Vestal [NY]) > Paddy Lupole (Susquehanna Valley [NY]),
MD 16-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Ross McFarland (Phoenix [NY]) > Ty Rifanburg (Norwich [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Cole Rifanburg (Norwich [NY]) > Shvunte Searcy (Marathon [NY]),
DFLT 4:25 |
160 lbs:
|
Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West [NY]) > Madison Hoover (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Charlie Mahon (Elmira [NY]) > Austin Carr (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Nick Klinoff (Phoenix [NY]) > Seth Patterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Richie Knapp (Susquehanna Valley [NY]) > Sean Degroat (Vestal [NY]),
FALL 3:44 |
220 lbs:
|
Jordan Favela (Vestal [NY]) > Braxton Acquisto-Ray (Windsor [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Jacob Broder (Union-Endicott [NY]) > Dylan Ashwood (Indian River [NY]),
FALL 4:45 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Chandler Merwin (Walton/Delhi [NY]) > Drake Dille (Elmira [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Mike Squires (Norwich [NY]) > Michael Schiffer (Hillcrest [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
113 lbs:
|
Ryan Mock (Huntington [NY]) > Devin Todd (Deposit/Hancock [NY]),
MD 14-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Wesley Woodworth (Horseheads [NY]) > Corey Swartz (Windsor [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Toby McKeen (Phoenix [NY]) > Nicholas Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
132 lbs:
|
Noah Carpenter (Elmira [NY]) > Quam Jackson (Corning [NY]),
DEC 13-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Ben Bivar (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]) > Ethan Ruttan (Indian River [NY]),
MD 13-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Declan Daudelin (Corning [NY]) > Shane Hoover (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]),
DFLT time? |
152 lbs:
|
Griffen Stephenson (Hillcrest [NY]) > Grady Alpert (Spencer-Van Etten [NY]),
FALL 4:25 |
160 lbs:
|
Gustavo Martinez-Salas (Hillcrest [NY]) > Hunter Kennedy (Panther Valley [PA]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Andrew Earley (Horseheads [NY]) > Jakob Franklin (Norwich [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Mason Wolfe (Saratoga Springs [NY]) > Logan Wiland (Vestal [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
195 lbs:
|
Mitchell Weist (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]) > Garrett Sayegh (Hillcrest [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Bailey Wood (Walton/Delhi [NY]) > Justin Rodriguez (Panther Valley [PA]),
FALL 1:12 |
285 lbs:
|
Jacob Mein (Spencer-Van Etten [NY]) > Zach Kinter (Vestal [NY]),
FALL 2:10 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Sean Flick (Huntington [NY]),
FALL 3:41 |
106 lbs:
|
Mike McDaniels (Windsor [NY]) > Tim McCarthy (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 3:57 |
113 lbs:
|
Eli Rodriguez (Norwich [NY]) > Zayne Benedict (Vestal [NY]),
FALL 2:09 |
120 lbs:
|
Nate Secules (Towanda [PA]) > Owen Wormuth (Deposit/Hancock [NY]),
DFLT time? |
126 lbs:
|
Collin Elston (Tioga [NY]) > Jacob Scibek (Horseheads [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Bryant Sexton (Spencer-Van Etten [NY]) > Ryan Dolbear (Phoenix [NY]),
DFLT time? |
138 lbs:
|
Cooper Mosier (Towanda [PA]) > Levi Wormuth (Deposit/Hancock [NY]),
MD 15-6 |
145 lbs:
|
Walker Stephenson (Hillcrest [NY]) > Keegan Kisner (Towanda [PA]),
DEC 3-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Tanner Kennedy (Panther Valley [PA]) > Max Johnson (Tioga [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Aric Lyon (Canandaigua [NY]) > Austin Carlson (Phoenix [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Nick Moore (Hillcrest [NY]) > Joey Pollack (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 3:45 |
182 lbs:
|
Joseph Koss (Towanda [PA]) > Brennan Slater (Norwich [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
John Goodell (Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West [NY]) > Brant Robinson (Saratoga Springs [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Charles Gadson (Huntington [NY]) > Andrew Panaski (Horseheads [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Shirley (Hillcrest [NY]) > Reno Gaffney (Homer [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|