Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Cicero-North Syracuse High School (Cicero, New York)
Saturday, December 6, 2014
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Amsterdam [NY], Auburn [NY], Baldwinsville [NY], Canastota [NY], Canton [NY], Cicero-North Syracuse [NY], Dolgeville [NY], Elmira [NY], Fayetteville-Manlius [NY], Fulton [NY], Greene [NY], Herkimer [NY], Liverpool [NY], Lockport [NY], Lowville [NY], Massena [NY], Millbrook [VA], New Hartford [NY], Onondaga [NY], Oswego [NY], Rome [NY], South Jefferson [NY], Spencerport [NY], West Genesee [NY], Whitesboro [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Mitchell Seaver (Lockport [NY]) > Joe Abelgore (Fulton [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Trey Laflamme (South Jefferson [NY]) > Lucas King (New Hartford [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Kelan McKenna (New Hartford [NY]) > Ryan Brown (Canton [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
120 lbs:
|
T.J. Philpotts (Herkimer [NY]) > Ian McKenna (New Hartford [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Anthony Orefice (Lockport [NY]) > Audey Ashkar (Liverpool [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport [NY]) > Dandre Norman (Rome [NY]),
DEC 10-8 |
138 lbs:
|
Dempsey King (New Hartford [NY]) > Nate Walker (Canastota [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius [NY]) > Collin Flynn (Fulton [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Kirk Feeney (Lockport [NY]) > Kyle Pittman (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Hunter Perrine (Massena [NY]) > Enzo Sacchetti (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Travis Race (Fulton [NY]) > Richard Lyon (Dolgeville [NY]),
DFLT time? |
182 lbs:
|
Dylan Wisman (Millbrook [VA]) > Walter Grzesik (Whitesboro [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
195 lbs:
|
Kasey Foster (Dolgeville [NY]) > Nathaniel Knox (Liverpool [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Elijah Sampo (Canastota [NY]) > Dan Appley (Herkimer [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Nolan Terrance (Massena [NY]) > Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Wyatt Willis (Fulton [NY]) > Ben Howe (Elmira [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport [NY]) > Isaiah Roes (Lowville [NY]),
MD 12-1 |
113 lbs:
|
Dontay Gill (Lockport [NY]) > Chris Valasquez (Amsterdam [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Jonathan Handy (Dolgeville [NY]) > Jerry Nash (Liverpool [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Noah Handy (Dolgeville [NY]) > Jeff Marraffa (Whitesboro [NY]),
DFLT time? |
145 lbs:
|
John Rivera (Amsterdam [NY]) > Caleb Beach (South Jefferson [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
152 lbs:
|
Tyler Dickman (Greene [NY]) > Tyler Bates (South Jefferson [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Doug Simmons (Canastota [NY]) > Liam Kotas (West Genesee [NY]),
MD 19-7 |
170 lbs:
|
Kyle Kuty (New Hartford [NY]) > Robert Jones (Lockport [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Logan Nichols (South Jefferson [NY]) > Chris Ruthaford (Canastota [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Aaron Yablonski (Fulton [NY]) > Alex Bowen (Baldwinsville [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Zachary Rottier (Canton [NY]) > Austin Miller (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Owen Albanese (Canastota [NY]) > David Carnie (Liverpool [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Matthew Garland (South Jefferson [NY]) > Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Nick Noel (Fulton [NY]) > Jacob Cardinale (Elmira [NY]),
FALL 2:34 |
113 lbs:
|
Sean Nadeau (Liverpool [NY]) > Roy French (Fulton [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) > Joshua Peck (Baldwinsville [NY]),
FALL 5:32 |
126 lbs:
|
Kevin Tucker (Fulton [NY]) > Joe Mayers (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Holden Pelton (South Jefferson [NY]) > Daniel Fox (Dolgeville [NY]),
DFLT time? |
152 lbs:
|
Thomas Zegarelli (New Hartford [NY]) > Raymond Spencer (Lowville [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Brian Stapleton (Rome [NY]) > Braxton Howell (Greene [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Shayne Middleton (West Genesee [NY]) > Muhammad-Mukhtar Quibasy (Fayetteville-Manlius [NY]),
FALL 3:45 |
195 lbs:
|
Chris Garrison (Amsterdam [NY]) > Alan Clement (Canton [NY]),
FALL 5:03 |
220 lbs:
|
Matt Marshall (Fulton [NY]) > Corey Pipher (Fulton [NY]),
FALL 2:06 |
285 lbs:
|
Jared Crucitti (Fulton [NY]) > Austin Burton (Dolgeville [NY]),
FALL 3:20 |
|
Consolation Final (7th) |
106 lbs:
|
Kaw Htoo (Rome [NY]) > Ben Nosovitch (Fayetteville-Manlius [NY]),
FALL 5:00 |
113 lbs:
|
Nick Rouse (Canastota [NY]) > Brent Millard (Lowville [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota [NY]) > Skyler Cameron (Massena [NY]),
TF 18-1/time? |
126 lbs:
|
Charles Kennedy (Elmira [NY]) > Devlin Bush (Fulton [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Ryan Zawtocki (Dolgeville [NY]) > Cory Gloyd (Millbrook [VA]),
MD 11-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Jordan Perchway (Oswego [NY]) > Ethan Geurtsen (South Jefferson [NY]),
FALL 3:58 |
170 lbs:
|
Nelson Quinoses (Amsterdam [NY]) > Austin Kellogg (South Jefferson [NY]),
FALL 5:56 |
182 lbs:
|
Matt Burge (Elmira [NY]) > Dylan Gorman (Fulton [NY]),
FALL 5:59 |
195 lbs:
|
Jesse Rose (South Jefferson [NY]) > Joe Tanner (Millbrook [VA]),
FALL 0:29 |
220 lbs:
|
Keisean Canery (West Genesee [NY]) > Alan Cary (Liverpool [NY]),
FALL 5:40 |
285 lbs:
|
Chris Tompkins (Canton [NY]) > Christopher St.Denny (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
FALL 5:04 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
99 lbs:
|
Joe Abelgore (Fulton [NY]) > Matthew Garland (South Jefferson [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
99 lbs:
|
Mitchell Seaver (Lockport [NY]) > Daniel Montalvo (Amsterdam [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Trey Laflamme (South Jefferson [NY]) > Nick Noel (Fulton [NY]),
MD 12-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Lucas King (New Hartford [NY]) > Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Kelan McKenna (New Hartford [NY]) > Roy French (Fulton [NY]),
MD 13-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Ryan Brown (Canton [NY]) > Chris Valasquez (Amsterdam [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Ian McKenna (New Hartford [NY]) > Jonathan Handy (Dolgeville [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
120 lbs:
|
T.J. Philpotts (Herkimer [NY]) > Joseph Barber (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Audey Ashkar (Liverpool [NY]) > Noah Handy (Dolgeville [NY]),
DEC 12-7 |
126 lbs:
|
Anthony Orefice (Lockport [NY]) > Joe Mayers (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
FALL 3:09 |
132 lbs:
|
Dandre Norman (Rome [NY]) > Austin Coleman (Oswego [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport [NY]) > Jeremy Pond (Baldwinsville [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Nate Walker (Canastota [NY]) > Tyler Field (Onondaga [NY]),
OTD 7-5 (1OT) |
138 lbs:
|
Dempsey King (New Hartford [NY]) > Daniel Fox (Dolgeville [NY]),
DFLT time? |
145 lbs:
|
Collin Flynn (Fulton [NY]) > Vince Eberhart (Lockport [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Tristan Broddus (Fayetteville-Manlius [NY]) > Nate Banks (Greene [NY]),
FALL 2:52 |
152 lbs:
|
Kyle Pittman (Spencerport [NY]) > Raymond Spencer (Lowville [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Kirk Feeney (Lockport [NY]) > Tyler Dickman (Greene [NY]),
MD 17-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Hunter Perrine (Massena [NY]) > Doug Simmons (Canastota [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Enzo Sacchetti (Spencerport [NY]) > Victor Runeare (Fulton [NY]),
FALL 3:21 |
170 lbs:
|
Travis Race (Fulton [NY]) > Kyle Kuty (New Hartford [NY]),
FALL 5:26 |
170 lbs:
|
Richard Lyon (Dolgeville [NY]) > Robert Jones (Lockport [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
182 lbs:
|
Dylan Wisman (Millbrook [VA]) > Logan Nichols (South Jefferson [NY]),
TF 22-7/time? |
182 lbs:
|
Walter Grzesik (Whitesboro [NY]) > Muhammad-Mukhtar Quibasy (Fayetteville-Manlius [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
195 lbs:
|
Kasey Foster (Dolgeville [NY]) > Aaron Yablonski (Fulton [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
195 lbs:
|
Nathaniel Knox (Liverpool [NY]) > Alex Bowen (Baldwinsville [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Elijah Sampo (Canastota [NY]) > Matt Marshall (Fulton [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
220 lbs:
|
Dan Appley (Herkimer [NY]) > Austin Miller (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
FALL 3:19 |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro [NY]) > Austin Burton (Dolgeville [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Nolan Terrance (Massena [NY]) > David Carnie (Liverpool [NY]),
FALL 4:39 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|