matBURN
»
Events
»
Elmira Christmas Invitational Tournament
53rd Annual Dave Buck Memorial Elmira Christmas Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
@ Elmira High School (Elmira, New York)
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Article
History
Edit this event
Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Canandaigua
[NY],
Chenango Forks
[NY],
Corning
[NY],
Elmira
[NY],
Ithaca
[NY],
Marathon
[NY],
Marcellus
[NY],
Moravia
[NY],
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
[NY],
Vestal
[NY],
Whitney Point
[NY]
Team Final
1.
Chenango Forks
[NY] 122 points
2.
Elmira
[NY] 91
3.
Marcellus
[NY] 82
4.
Corning
[NY] 74
5.
Vestal
[NY] 62
6.
Canandaigua
[NY] 58
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
[NY] 58
8.
Moravia
[NY] 52
9.
Whitney Point
[NY] 45
10.
Marathon
[NY] 40
11.
Ithaca
[NY] 37
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award:
Drew Witham
(
Corning
[NY], 145 lbs)
Placewinners
99 lbs:
3.
Zack Stewart
(
Elmira
[NY])
4.
Owen Tournour
(
Ithaca
[NY])
5.
Carmine Gross
(
Chenango Forks
[NY])
6.
Ellie Brunette
(
Vestal
[NY])
106 lbs:
3.
Riley Walker
(
Corning
[NY])
4.
Ty Bender
(
Chenango Forks
[NY])
5.
Anthony Fierro
(
Elmira
[NY])
6.
Eric Radionov
(
Marcellus
[NY])
113 lbs:
3.
Ethan Ciota
(
Marcellus
[NY])
4.
Brody Gaylen
(
Vestal
[NY])
5.
Zach Hibbard
(
Chenango Forks
[NY])
6.
Gavin Ciota
(
Marcellus
[NY])
120 lbs:
3.
Mason Cardinale
(
Elmira
[NY])
4.
Blake Force
(
Elmira
[NY])
5.
Edmond Rapp
(
Marathon
[NY])
6.
Jaxon Donahue
(
Marcellus
[NY])
126 lbs:
3.
Kyle Burback
(
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
[NY])
4.
Cooper Rice
(
Chenango Forks
[NY])
5.
Aiden Rosa
(
Whitney Point
[NY])
6.
Eli Carpenter
(
Elmira
[NY])
132 lbs:
3.
Kris Nelson
(
Whitney Point
[NY])
4.
James Ofori
(
Ithaca
[NY])
5.
Noah Kintner
(
Vestal
[NY])
6.
Liam Cody
(
Vestal
[NY])
138 lbs:
3.
Ryan Moses
(
Marcellus
[NY])
4.
Tristan Rosas
(
Vestal
[NY])
5.
Alexander Johnson
(
Elmira
[NY])
6.
Tim Morehouse
(
Marathon
[NY])
145 lbs:
3.
Dylan Price
(
Marcellus
[NY])
4.
Jordan Canniff
(
Whitney Point
[NY])
5.
Zander Arnold
(
Chenango Forks
[NY])
6.
Nate Conklin
(
Moravia
[NY])
152 lbs:
3.
Cameron Golden-Davis
(
Elmira
[NY])
4.
Draven Cruz
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
5.
Ed Sisson
(
Moravia
[NY])
6.
Lucas Carter
(
Moravia
[NY])
160 lbs:
3.
Logan Vanderhoof
(
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
[NY])
4.
Mike Wales
(
Marathon
[NY])
5.
Jonas Kazor
(
Marcellus
[NY])
6.
Brandon Wood
(
Elmira
[NY])
170 lbs:
3.
Garret Kuhn
(
Moravia
[NY])
4.
Ethan Howell
(
Chenango Forks
[NY])
5.
Landon Stack
(
Chenango Forks
[NY])
182 lbs:
3.
Damien VanEtten
(
Corning
[NY])
4.
Evan Ticknor
(
Marathon
[NY])
5.
Carson Mowry
(
Chenango Forks
[NY])
6.
Zachary Grolling
(
Marcellus
[NY])
195 lbs:
3.
Jacob Puryea
(
Chenango Forks
[NY])
4.
Jeremy Russell
(
Ithaca
[NY])
5.
Wesley Allen
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
6.
Chris Barned
(
Marathon
[NY])
220 lbs:
3.
Wilvon McKee
(
Marcellus
[NY])
4.
Wyatt Matijas
(
Moravia
[NY])
5.
Robert Slowe
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
6.
Dwayne Allen
(
Chenango Forks
[NY])
285 lbs:
3.
Shane Slowe
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
4.
Kyle Brown
(
Marcellus
[NY])
5.
Landon Chalk
(
Elmira
[NY])
6.
Logan Jamison
(
Marathon
[NY])
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs:
Charlie Foster
(
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
[NY]) >
Colin Scherer
(
Marcellus
[NY]), NA
106 lbs:
Carl Santariello
(
Marcellus
[NY]) >
Aaron Moir
(
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
[NY]), NA
113 lbs:
Tyler Ferrara
(
Chenango Forks
[NY]) >
Aden Munz
(
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
[NY]), NA
120 lbs:
Dylan Eggleston
(
Chenango Forks
[NY]) >
Dylan Furman
(
Chenango Forks
[NY]), NA
126 lbs:
Daniel Parker
(
Ithaca
[NY]) >
Peter Sacco
(
Vestal
[NY]), NA
132 lbs:
Reese Hibbard
(
Canandaigua
[NY]) >
Charles Loucks
(
Corning
[NY]), OTF 7:14 (1OT)
138 lbs:
Lucas Riley
(
Elmira
[NY]) >
Gavin Secoolish
(
Marcellus
[NY]), NA
145 lbs:
Drew Witham
(
Corning
[NY]) >
Logan Gumble
(
Chenango Forks
[NY]), DEC 7-3
152 lbs:
Ethan Hart
(
Corning
[NY]) >
Hunter Ballard
(
Whitney Point
[NY]), NA
160 lbs:
Grant Johnston
(
Canandaigua
[NY]) >
Killian Prentice
(
Whitney Point
[NY]), MD 13-5
170 lbs:
Collin Kintner
(
Vestal
[NY]) >
Trevor Hurlburt
(
Marathon
[NY]), NA
182 lbs:
Isaiah Colon
(
Elmira
[NY]) >
Bradley Needels
(
Chenango Forks
[NY]), FALL time?
195 lbs:
Tryston Morris
(
Moravia
[NY]) >
Camden Mcconnel
(
Corning
[NY]), NA
220 lbs:
John Robyck
(
Elmira
[NY]) >
David Yan
(
Vestal
[NY]), NA
285 lbs:
Lucas Scott
(
Chenango Forks
[NY]) >
Tret Rutan
(
Moravia
[NY]), NA
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in