Pine Valley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Pine Valley High School (South Dayton, New York)
Saturday, December 27, 2008
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Cassadaga Valley [NY], Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Dunkirk [NY], East Aurora [NY], Falconer [NY], Fredonia [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Gowanda [NY], Panama [NY], Pine Valley [NY], Silver Creek [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
96 lbs:
|
Branden Muntz (Falconer [NY]) > Brad Wier (East Aurora [NY]),
NA |
103 lbs:
|
Kevin Strong (Frewsburg [NY]) > Jason Riley (Gowanda [NY]),
NA |
112 lbs:
|
Brendan Omicioli (Gowanda [NY]) > Jude Gardner (Fredonia [NY]),
NA |
119 lbs:
|
Matt Peters (East Aurora [NY]) > Austin Lynn (Frewsburg [NY]),
NA |
125 lbs:
|
Kevin Kot (East Aurora [NY]) > Craig Howard (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
NA |
130 lbs:
|
Nick Mitchell (Frewsburg [NY]) > Joe Stearns (Gowanda [NY]),
NA |
135 lbs:
|
Dalton Scalf (Frewsburg [NY]) > Phil Czapla (East Aurora [NY]),
NA |
140 lbs:
|
Casey Billyard (Frewsburg [NY]) > Tyler Willibey (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]),
NA |
145 lbs:
|
Mike Russin (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Julian Sams (Fredonia [NY]),
NA |
152 lbs:
|
Jon Strong (Frewsburg [NY]) > Zach Hillebert (Pine Valley [NY]),
NA |
160 lbs:
|
Chris Mitchell (Frewsburg [NY]) > Tallon Moritz (Gowanda [NY]),
NA |
171 lbs:
|
Dave Richter (Gowanda [NY]) > Jake Hyldahl (Frewsburg [NY]),
NA |
189 lbs:
|
Trevor Crawford (Silver Creek [NY]) > Zack Marsh (Panama [NY]),
NA |
215 lbs:
|
Cody Didomenico (Panama [NY]) > Shawn Wright (Cassadaga Valley [NY]),
NA |
285 lbs:
|
Andrew Pingitore (Cassadaga Valley [NY]) > Aaron Kroll (Gowanda [NY]),
NA |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
96 lbs:
|
Patrick McCarthy (Fredonia [NY]) > Logan Martin (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]),
NA |
103 lbs:
|
Andrew Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]) > Steve McCool (Silver Creek [NY]),
NA |
112 lbs:
|
Jeremy Alvarez (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) > Dylan Elliott (Gowanda [NY]),
NA |
119 lbs:
|
Logan Howard (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Ben Tadt (Fredonia [NY]),
NA |
125 lbs:
|
Victor Guarriello (Panama [NY]) > Michael Alvarez (Fredonia [NY]),
NA |
130 lbs:
|
Jaymes Fairbank (Panama [NY]) > Kaleb Puleo (Fredonia [NY]),
NA |
135 lbs:
|
Tyler Buckley (Fredonia [NY]) > Zachary Buckley (Fredonia [NY]),
NA |
140 lbs:
|
Jake Catalano (Fredonia [NY]) > Jeremy Kujawa (Fredonia [NY]),
NA |
145 lbs:
|
Kristopher Schimek (Pine Valley [NY]) > Gavin Marcado (Gowanda [NY]),
NA |
152 lbs:
|
Tyler Hale (Cassadaga Valley [NY]) > Josh Rindfleisch (Gowanda [NY]),
NA |
160 lbs:
|
Camden Baker (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Casey Jones (Gowanda [NY]),
NA |
171 lbs:
|
Dylan Delong (Silver Creek [NY]) > Marty Hastie (Gowanda [NY]),
NA |
189 lbs:
|
Vinny Scienza (Fredonia [NY]) > Dan Rockwell (Cassadaga Valley [NY]),
NA |
215 lbs:
|
Johnson Jimerson (Gowanda [NY]) > Codi Hammond (Pine Valley [NY]),
NA |
285 lbs:
|
Jim Wilcox (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) > Derek Wise (Cassadaga Valley [NY]),
NA |
|
What's this?
|