matBURN » Events » Corning Duals
Greg Partridge Memorial Duals

Wrestling Dual Meet Event
@ Corning-Painted Post High School (Corning, New York)
Saturday, December 21, 2019


Canisteo-Greenwood Redskins
Canisteo-Greenwood Redskins
The Redskins went undefeated to win the 2019 Greg Partridge Memorial Duals at Corning. Shared by Canisteo-Greenwood Wrestling.

Album: General

Canisteo-Greenwood Redskins

Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville (B2) [NY], Baldwinsville (B3) [NY], Campbell-Savona/Bradford (A5) [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood (B1) [NY], Corning (A4) [NY], Dryden (B4) [NY], Fayetteville-Manlius (A3) [NY], Locust Valley (A1) [NY], Maspeth (B5) [NY], Owego (A2) [NY]
Team Standings
1. Canisteo-Greenwood (B1) [NY], 5-0
2. Locust Valley (A1) [NY], 4-1
3. Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville (B2) [NY], 4-1
4. Owego (A2) [NY], 3-2
5. Baldwinsville (B3) [NY], 3-2
6. Fayetteville-Manlius (A3) [NY], 2-3
7. Dryden (B4) [NY], 2-3
8. Corning (A4) [NY], 1-4
9. Campbell-Savona/Bradford (A5) [NY], 1-4
10. Maspeth (B5) [NY], 0-5
Championship Final (1st)
Canisteo-Greenwood (B1) [NY] 54, Locust Valley (A1) [NY] 30
Consolation Final (3rd)
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville (B2) [NY] 42, Owego (A2) [NY] 21
Round 6
Dryden (B4) [NY] 39, Fayetteville-Manlius (A3) [NY] 24
Baldwinsville (B3) [NY] 63, Corning (A4) [NY] 18
Campbell-Savona/Bradford (A5) [NY] 36, Maspeth (B5) [NY] 24

Varsity - Pool A (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY], Corning [NY], Fayetteville-Manlius [NY], Locust Valley [NY], Owego [NY]
Team Standings
1. Locust Valley [NY], 4-0
2. Owego [NY], 3-1
3. Fayetteville-Manlius [NY], 2-2
4. Corning [NY], 1-3
5. Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY], 0-4
Round 1
Locust Valley [NY] 74, Fayetteville-Manlius [NY] 16
Owego [NY] 42, Corning [NY] 32
Round 2
Locust Valley [NY] 73, Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY] 12
Fayetteville-Manlius [NY] 46, Corning [NY] 30
Round 3
Locust Valley [NY] 52, Owego [NY] 33
Fayetteville-Manlius [NY] 48, Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY] 27
Round 4
Owego [NY] 52, Fayetteville-Manlius [NY] 10
Corning [NY] 50, Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY] 12
Round 5
Owego [NY] 54, Campbell-Savona/Bradford [NY] 29
Locust Valley [NY] 66, Corning [NY] 16

Varsity - Pool B (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY], Baldwinsville [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Dryden [NY], Maspeth [NY]
Team Standings
1. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], 4-0
2. Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY], 3-1
3. Baldwinsville [NY], 2-2
4. Dryden [NY], 1-3
5. Maspeth [NY], 0-4
Round 1
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY] 55, Baldwinsville [NY] 27
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 57, Dryden [NY] 27
Round 2
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 78, Maspeth [NY] 6
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY] 45, Dryden [NY] 27
Round 3
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 57, Baldwinsville [NY] 21
Dryden [NY] 42, Maspeth [NY] 24
Round 4
Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY] 66, Maspeth [NY] 6
Baldwinsville [NY] 54, Dryden [NY] 34
Round 5
Baldwinsville [NY] 72, Maspeth [NY] 3
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] 52, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY] 27

Attachments



What's this?