Section II Class B Wrestling Chmpionships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Burnt Hills High School (Burnt Hills, New York)
Saturday, February 6, 2010
|
Varsity - Class B (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Amsterdam [NY], Averill Park [NY], Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY], Christian Brothers Academy-Albany [NY], Glens Falls [NY], La Salle Institute [NY], Lansingburgh [NY], Mohonasen [NY], Queensbury [NY], Scotia-Glenville [NY], South Glens Falls [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
96 lbs:
|
Brandon Lapi (Amsterdam [NY]) > Cody Meissner (Averill Park [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
103 lbs:
|
Cody Mosley (Averill Park [NY]) > Josh St.John (Queensbury [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
112 lbs:
|
Brendan Goldup (La Salle Institute [NY]) > Will Richards (Lansingburgh [NY]),
FALL 2:55 |
119 lbs:
|
Thuong Nguyen (Glens Falls [NY]) > Casey Jones (Queensbury [NY]),
FALL 5:22 |
125 lbs:
|
Connor Sutton (La Salle Institute [NY]) > Mark Hitchcock (Mohonasen [NY]),
DFLT time? |
130 lbs:
|
Nick Leffler (Scotia-Glenville [NY]) > Peter Allen (Averill Park [NY]),
FALL 2:11 |
135 lbs:
|
Jon Clemente (La Salle Institute [NY]) > Josh Anderson (Averill Park [NY]),
TF score?/3:55 |
140 lbs:
|
Dan Palmerino (Amsterdam [NY]) > Rob Catherine (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Anthony Paturso (Mohonasen [NY]) > Josh Lyle (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Giuseppi Lanzi (Amsterdam [NY]) > Matt Lashway (Queensbury [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
160 lbs:
|
Dylan Clarke (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]) > Austin Schnapp (Lansingburgh [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
171 lbs:
|
Chad Obzud (Lansingburgh [NY]) > Jeff Matrazzo (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]),
FALL 4:14 |
189 lbs:
|
Tony Fusco (Queensbury [NY]) > Tyler Kraus (Mohonasen [NY]),
TF score?/5:55 |
215 lbs:
|
John Acors (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]) > Dan Hanchett (Queensbury [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
285 lbs:
|
Zeal McGrew (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]) > Alex Boudreau (Averill Park [NY]),
DEC 14-8 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
96 lbs:
|
Tyler Wood (Queensbury [NY]) > Mike Kenny (Glens Falls [NY]),
FALL 2:03 |
103 lbs:
|
Joey Butler (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]) > Kyle Shovan (Glens Falls [NY]),
FALL 2:24 |
112 lbs:
|
Josh Culora (Scotia-Glenville [NY]) > Zach Hamell (Queensbury [NY]),
FALL 4:43 |
119 lbs:
|
Gaetano Lanzi (Amsterdam [NY]) > Mike Danz (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
125 lbs:
|
Drew Oligney (Lansingburgh [NY]) > Lucas Reyes (Queensbury [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
130 lbs:
|
Tom Tatun (Amsterdam [NY]) > Mike Tocci (Glens Falls [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
135 lbs:
|
Stephen Lumley (South Glens Falls [NY]) > John Linendoll (Queensbury [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
140 lbs:
|
Evan Myers (Queensbury [NY]) > Chris Brunelle (Glens Falls [NY]),
DEC 9-7 |
145 lbs:
|
Jesse Bolduc (Queensbury [NY]) > Kyle Labrake (South Glens Falls [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Steve Grzeskowiak (Mohonasen [NY]) > Tom Esmann (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Tom Jackson (Averill Park [NY]) > Jared Strong (Glens Falls [NY]),
FALL 4:12 |
171 lbs:
|
T.J. Baldwin (Queensbury [NY]) > Jon Dipace (Scotia-Glenville [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
189 lbs:
|
Dillon Hunsdon (South Glens Falls [NY]) > Joe Mazzei (Glens Falls [NY]),
DQ time? |
215 lbs:
|
Cory Quintana (Mohonasen [NY]) > Shawn Girard (South Glens Falls [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Kyle Culihan (Scotia-Glenville [NY]) > Alex Pontiff (Queensbury [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
96 lbs:
|
Brenden Diaz (La Salle Institute [NY]) > Phillip Corney (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
103 lbs:
|
Jordan Alburger (Mohonasen [NY]) > Josh Scheidegger (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
112 lbs:
|
Won-Suh Nordquist (Glens Falls [NY]) > Evan Burchardt (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
119 lbs:
|
Tyler Bushey (Mohonasen [NY]) > Spencer Kilburn (South Glens Falls [NY]),
FALL 2:44 |
125 lbs:
|
Tom Carta (South Glens Falls [NY]) > Pablo Olivera (Amsterdam [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Kevin Murphy (South Glens Falls [NY]) > Tom O'Connor (Queensbury [NY]),
FALL 0:21 |
135 lbs:
|
Sean Elliot (Scotia-Glenville [NY]) > Nick Bielawa (Amsterdam [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
140 lbs:
|
Steve Rumfelt (Scotia-Glenville [NY]) > Sid Sharpe (Averill Park [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Bryce Harrington (Glens Falls [NY]) > Adam Lamountain (Averill Park [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Frank Schroeder (Averill Park [NY]) > Eric Figueroa (Christian Brothers Academy-Albany [NY]),
DQ time? |
160 lbs:
|
Brandon Breault (Queensbury [NY]) > Sean Ghikas (Mohonasen [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
171 lbs:
|
Austin Hanson (South Glens Falls [NY]) > David Laprade (Mohonasen [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
189 lbs:
|
Jeremy Page (Averill Park [NY]) > Race Viedt (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
215 lbs:
|
Jonathan Babson (La Salle Institute [NY]) > Tyler Gallagher (Christian Brothers Academy-Albany [NY]),
FALL 2:24 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Beshara (South Glens Falls [NY]) > Matt Mender (Glens Falls [NY]),
FALL 3:18 |
|
What's this?
|