Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Pioneer High School (Yorkshire, New York)
Friday-Saturday, December 16-17, 2011
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Frontier [NY], Holley [NY], Iroquois [NY], Kenmore West [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], Pioneer [NY], St. Francis [NY], West Seneca West [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Sam Defilipps (Holley [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Andrew Flanagan (Holley [NY]) > Kyle Genovese (Frontier [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
113 lbs:
|
Alan White (Holley [NY]) > Francis Nowak (Frontier [NY]),
FALL 0:19 |
120 lbs:
|
Sam Mauro (Holley [NY]) > Jesse Harrison (Frontier [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Rocco Russo (Frontier [NY]) > Martin Beadle (Holley [NY]),
MD 13-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Sam Beadle (Holley [NY]) > Josh Young (Frontier [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Quinton Murphy (Holley [NY]) > Gabe Lopez (Frontier [NY]),
FALL 0:40 |
145 lbs:
|
Kevin Avery (Holley [NY]) > Zach Giolando (Frontier [NY]),
FALL 0:53 |
152 lbs:
|
Dave Weaver (Holley [NY]) > Seth Jones (Frontier [NY]),
FALL 4:55 |
160 lbs:
|
Tim Butler (Holley [NY]) > Joe Mascio (Frontier [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
170 lbs:
|
Nick Winkley (Holley [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Cabel Witt (Holley [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Nick Cuccaro (Holley [NY]) > Mathew Flood (Frontier [NY]),
FALL 1:35 |
220 lbs:
|
Mike Silvis (Holley [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Kacee Sauer (Holley [NY]) > Adam Gibson (Frontier [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Zach Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]) > Sam Defilipps (Holley [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Andrew Flanagan (Holley [NY]) > Sam Fahy (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
113 lbs:
|
Alan White (Holley [NY]) > Jared Price (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
120 lbs:
|
Morgan Beach (Pioneer [NY]) > Sam Mauro (Holley [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Martin Beadle (Holley [NY]) > Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 16-5 |
132 lbs:
|
Sam Beadle (Holley [NY]) > Matt Quinn (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 3:56 |
138 lbs:
|
Quinton Murphy (Holley [NY]) > Randall Beach (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 0:16 |
145 lbs:
|
Tyler Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]) > Kevin Avery (Holley [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
152 lbs:
|
James McLean (Pioneer [NY]) > Dave Weaver (Holley [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Tim Butler (Holley [NY]) > Brayden Denk (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 16-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Corey Vail (Pioneer [NY]) > Cabel Witt (Holley [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
182 lbs:
|
Nick Winkley (Holley [NY]) > Robert Sutherland (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 1:52 |
195 lbs:
|
Tony Lock (Pioneer [NY]) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley [NY]),
FALL 2:47 |
220 lbs:
|
Mike Silvis (Holley [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Kacee Sauer (Holley [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Mike Wisniewski (West Seneca West [NY]) > Sam Defilipps (Holley [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
106 lbs:
|
Andrew Flanagan (Holley [NY]) > Nick Pezone (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 5:17 |
113 lbs:
|
Alan White (Holley [NY]) > Dean Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 5:15 |
120 lbs:
|
Sam Mauro (Holley [NY]) > Sebastian Orsene (West Seneca West [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Cory Kostrzycki (West Seneca West [NY]) > Martin Beadle (Holley [NY]),
DEC 10-9 |
132 lbs:
|
Peter Walsh (West Seneca West [NY]) > Sam Beadle (Holley [NY]),
MD 13-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Quinton Murphy (Holley [NY]) > Carmen O'Donnell (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
145 lbs:
|
Kevin Avery (Holley [NY]) > Adam Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 3:28 |
152 lbs:
|
Andy Huegel (West Seneca West [NY]) > Dave Weaver (Holley [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Tim Butler (Holley [NY]) > Josh Wisniewski (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 2:21 |
170 lbs:
|
Nick Winkley (Holley [NY]) > Adam Sorrentino (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
182 lbs:
|
Jake Michienzi (West Seneca West [NY]) > Cabel Witt (Holley [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
195 lbs:
|
Josh Haueise (West Seneca West [NY]) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley [NY]),
FALL 2:26 |
220 lbs:
|
Mike Silvis (Holley [NY]) > Jeremy Krawczyk (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Kacee Sauer (Holley [NY]) > Ray Ignasiak (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 0:33 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 4 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Sam Defilipps (Holley [NY]) > Nathan Nashwinter (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Andrew Flanagan (Holley [NY]) > Nico Toliano (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
FALL 0:19 |
113 lbs:
|
Alan White (Holley [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan Kromer (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Sam Mauro (Holley [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Delbert Marshall (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Martin Beadle (Holley [NY]),
MD 16-8 |
132 lbs:
|
Brandon Dallavia (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Sam Beadle (Holley [NY]),
TF 18-3/5:59 |
138 lbs:
|
Quinton Murphy (Holley [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Dan Reagan (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Kevin Avery (Holley [NY]),
FALL 0:22 |
152 lbs:
|
Jason Kromer (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Dave Weaver (Holley [NY]),
FALL 1:55 |
160 lbs:
|
Tim Butler (Holley [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Cabel Witt (Holley [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Nick Winkley (Holley [NY]) > Howie Lehman (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
195 lbs:
|
Nick Cuccaro (Holley [NY]) > Andrew Washburn (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
220 lbs:
|
Mike Silvis (Holley [NY]) > Chet Bondi (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
285 lbs:
|
Kacee Sauer (Holley [NY]) > Kevin McMurray (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 5 |
|
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Sam Defilipps (Holley [NY]) > Spencer Parlato (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
106 lbs:
|
Andrew Flanagan (Holley [NY]) > Travis Bittner (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 1:03 |
113 lbs:
|
Alan White (Holley [NY]) > Michael Miller (St. Francis [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
120 lbs:
|
Sam Mauro (Holley [NY]) > Zachary Galloway (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 1:36 |
126 lbs:
|
Martin Beadle (Holley [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Sam Beadle (Holley [NY]) > John Makeyenko (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 2:54 |
138 lbs:
|
Quinton Murphy (Holley [NY]) > Dalton Reynolds (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 0:39 |
145 lbs:
|
Jeremy Boltz (St. Francis [NY]) > Kevin Avery (Holley [NY]),
DFLT time? |
152 lbs:
|
Michael Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]) > Dave Weaver (Holley [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Tim Butler (Holley [NY]) > Jacob Braunscheidel (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 4:14 |
170 lbs:
|
Cabel Witt (Holley [NY]) > James Canterbury (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 0:20 |
182 lbs:
|
Nick Winkley (Holley [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Nick Cuccaro (Holley [NY]) > Shawn Cushman (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
220 lbs:
|
Mike Silvis (Holley [NY]) > Sam Carroccia (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 1:22 |
285 lbs:
|
Kacee Sauer (Holley [NY]) > Joshua Fisher (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 0:13 |
|
Round 6 |
|
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Anthony Argentieri (Kenmore West [NY]) > Sam Defilipps (Holley [NY]),
FALL 3:09 |
106 lbs:
|
Andrew Flanagan (Holley [NY]) > Christian Bauman (Kenmore West [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
113 lbs:
|
Paul Bavisotto (Kenmore West [NY]) > Alan White (Holley [NY]),
FALL 3:08 |
120 lbs:
|
Ron Duguay (Kenmore West [NY]) > Sam Mauro (Holley [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Martin Beadle (Holley [NY]) > Bobby Carrubba (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Sam Beadle (Holley [NY]) > Nick Lowery (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Quinton Murphy (Holley [NY]) > Dylan Caruana (Kenmore West [NY]),
MD 16-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Nick Stucke (Kenmore West [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Zach Skiba (Kenmore West [NY]) > Dave Weaver (Holley [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
160 lbs:
|
Tim Butler (Holley [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Deionte Walker (Kenmore West [NY]) > Cabel Witt (Holley [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
182 lbs:
|
Shane Currey (Kenmore West [NY]) > Nick Winkley (Holley [NY]),
FALL 2:27 |
195 lbs:
|
Ron Davis (Kenmore West [NY]) > Nick Cuccaro (Holley [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
220 lbs:
|
Mike Silvis (Holley [NY]) > Nico Burgos (Kenmore West [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Kacee Sauer (Holley [NY]) > Brandon Lathrop (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
|
Round 7 |
|
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Slade (Iroquois [NY]) > Sam Defilipps (Holley [NY]),
MD 14-5 |
106 lbs:
|
Andrew Flanagan (Holley [NY]) > Tristan Almeter (Iroquois [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Acquard (Iroquois [NY]) > Alan White (Holley [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
120 lbs:
|
Matt Kloc (Iroquois [NY]) > Sam Mauro (Holley [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Eric McEvoy (Iroquois [NY]) > Martin Beadle (Holley [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Zach Reeves (Iroquois [NY]) > Sam Beadle (Holley [NY]),
DEC 11-8 |
138 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
145 lbs:
|
Quinton Murphy (Holley [NY]) > Jason Weber (Iroquois [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
152 lbs:
|
Nick Roberts (Iroquois [NY]) > Dave Weaver (Holley [NY]),
FALL 5:42 |
160 lbs:
|
James Kloc (Iroquois [NY]) > Tim Butler (Holley [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
170 lbs:
|
Dylan Fitch (Iroquois [NY]) > Cabel Witt (Holley [NY]),
FALL 1:13 |
182 lbs:
|
Nick Winkley (Holley [NY]) > J.T. Machynski (Iroquois [NY]),
FALL 0:36 |
195 lbs:
|
Nick Cuccaro (Holley [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Mike Silvis (Holley [NY]) > Brandon Vernon (Iroquois [NY]),
DFLT 2:22 |
285 lbs:
|
Kacee Sauer (Holley [NY]) > Casey Earhardt (Iroquois [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|