Wrestling Tournament @ Tamarac H.S. (Troy, New York)
Saturday, January 31, 2015
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Ballston Spa [NY], Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY], Cambridge [NY], Granville [NY], Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY], Hoosick Falls [NY], Ichabod Crane [NY], Maple Hill [NY], Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY], Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY], Salem [NY], Schalmont [NY], Schuylerville [NY], Tamarac [NY], Voorheesville [NY], Whitehall - Fort Ann [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Orion Anderson (Schuylerville [NY]) > Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]),
FALL 4:35 |
106 lbs:
|
Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]) > Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville [NY]) > Tyler Martel (Whitehall - Fort Ann [NY]),
TF 16-0/3:42 |
120 lbs:
|
Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Bryan Kern (Maple Hill [NY]),
OTD 3-1 (1OT) |
126 lbs:
|
Doug Hall (Salem [NY]) > Juan Estrada (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Josh Bressette (Whitehall - Fort Ann [NY]) > Blake Reynolds (Tamarac [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Cody Fisher (Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY]) > Corey Leque (Ballston Spa [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Osmar Vigil (Salem [NY]) > Fritz Scheffler (Tamarac [NY]),
FALL 3:43 |
152 lbs:
|
Logan Brunick (Tamarac [NY]) > Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
SV 3-2 (3OT) |
160 lbs:
|
Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Tyler Green (Schuylerville [NY]) > Jake Gregory (Whitehall - Fort Ann [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Jeremy Morris (Maple Hill [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Forrest Kubricky (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Dave Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Patrick Barber (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
FALL 1:36 |
285 lbs:
|
Jordan Keys (Salem [NY]) > Tyler Vandenbogaard (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]),
SV 3-2 (3OT) |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]) > Garrett Cummings (Salem [NY]),
FALL 2:00 |
106 lbs:
|
Connor Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Tyler Peterson (Tamarac [NY]),
FALL 4:21 |
113 lbs:
|
Phil Warren (Maple Hill [NY]) > Nick Pidgeon (Voorheesville [NY]),
FALL 2:45 |
120 lbs:
|
Will Gorman (Ballston Spa [NY]) > William Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
126 lbs:
|
Ben D'Aloia (Tamarac [NY]) > Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane [NY]) > Jake Wideman (Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Zach Seese (Salem [NY]) > Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane [NY]),
TIE 0-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Jake Cook (Ballston Spa [NY]) > Todd Woodcock (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]),
FALL 1:25 |
152 lbs:
|
Eric Howe (Ballston Spa [NY]) > Levi Cummings (Salem [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Lucas Morse (Whitehall - Fort Ann [NY]) > Jake Dembrosky (Schalmont [NY]),
TIE 0-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]) > Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]),
OTD 4-1 (2OT) |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Jameson (Salem [NY]) > James Overocker (Ballston Spa [NY]),
DEC 8-7 |
195 lbs:
|
Garreck Golish (Ballston Spa [NY]) > Brandon Bolster (Whitehall - Fort Ann [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Colton Dean (Cambridge [NY]) > Parker McPhee (Salem [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Zach Rozell (Whitehall - Fort Ann [NY]) > Tyler Laque (Ballston Spa [NY]),
FALL 2:42 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
Championship Quarterfinals |
99 lbs:
|
Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]) > Matt Laporte (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
FALL 2:41 |
99 lbs:
|
Brandon Mogul (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]) > Christian Burnes (Granville [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
106 lbs:
|
Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]) > Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]) > Michael Burnes (Granville [NY]),
FALL 2:40 |
113 lbs:
|
Phil Warren (Maple Hill [NY]) > Zack Haskins (Granville [NY]),
FALL 0:53 |
113 lbs:
|
Tyler Martel (Whitehall - Fort Ann [NY]) > Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
120 lbs:
|
Will Gorman (Ballston Spa [NY]) > William Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
FALL 1:51 |
138 lbs:
|
Corey Leque (Ballston Spa [NY]) > Ian Frament (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
FALL 1:35 |
138 lbs:
|
Matt Osborne (Schalmont [NY]) > Daegan Jones (Granville [NY]),
DEC 12-8 |
145 lbs:
|
Jake Cook (Ballston Spa [NY]) > Luke Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Chris Kawola (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]) > Eric Howe (Ballston Spa [NY]),
FALL 2:45 |
170 lbs:
|
Naphtali Steward (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]) > Bailey Daigle (Granville [NY]),
FALL 3:50 |
182 lbs:
|
Zach Martin (Cambridge [NY]) > Anthony Arbuckle (Granville [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Shane Barss (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Daniel Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
FALL 5:38 |
220 lbs:
|
Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]) > Jody Hermance (Granville [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
285 lbs:
|
Alex Hull (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Austin Reed (Granville [NY]),
FALL 2:43 |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Round 1 |
|
Consolation Round 1 |
|
Consolation Round 2 |
99 lbs:
|
Christian Burnes (Granville [NY]) > Joey Merhige (Maple Hill [NY]),
FALL 0:40 |
120 lbs:
|
William Duffy (Granville [NY]) > Jake Moore (Whitehall - Fort Ann [NY]),
FALL 2:20 |
132 lbs:
|
Lucas Brogue (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Mike Ciccarelli (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
FALL 2:40 |
132 lbs:
|
Adam Hacker (Maple Hill [NY]) > Dustin Evans (Granville [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Caleb Bush (Whitehall - Fort Ann [NY]) > Daegan Jones (Granville [NY]),
FALL 2:41 |
138 lbs:
|
Brandon Gardner (Ichabod Crane [NY]) > Ian Frament (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
FALL 2:10 |
145 lbs:
|
Luke Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]) > James Gallagher (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Andrew Sacco (Ichabod Crane [NY]) > Hank Brill (Granville [NY]),
FALL 1:22 |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Altomer (Ichabod Crane [NY]) > Sam Crowley (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
FALL 4:12 |
195 lbs:
|
Brandon Bolster (Whitehall - Fort Ann [NY]) > Sean Reardan (Granville [NY]),
FALL 2:26 |
195 lbs:
|
Daniel Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]) > Dustin Decker (Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY]),
FALL 1:23 |
220 lbs:
|
Jody Hermance (Granville [NY]) > Jake Lohaus (Ballston Spa [NY]),
FALL 4:35 |
285 lbs:
|
Austin Reed (Granville [NY]) > Mike Gaudette (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
FALL 4:26 |
|
Consolation Round 3 |
99 lbs:
|
Jareld Rhoades (Ichabod Crane [NY]) > Christian Burnes (Granville [NY]),
DEC 15-9 |
106 lbs:
|
Rick Reese (Maple Hill [NY]) > Michael Burnes (Granville [NY]),
MD 17-7 |
113 lbs:
|
Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]) > Samantha Heimroth (Ichabod Crane [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
120 lbs:
|
William Duffy (Granville [NY]) > Jonathan McCart (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
FALL 3:45 |
120 lbs:
|
William Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]) > Xavier Morris (Tamarac [NY]),
FALL 2:22 |
145 lbs:
|
Derek Boyer (Ichabod Crane [NY]) > Luke Richardson (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
170 lbs:
|
Bailey Daigle (Granville [NY]) > Matt Reedy (Cambridge [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
182 lbs:
|
Orlin Tremaine (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Anthony Arbuckle (Granville [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
195 lbs:
|
Daniel Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]) > Nick Morris (Maple Hill [NY]),
FALL 2:38 |
220 lbs:
|
Jody Hermance (Granville [NY]) > Ben Tacy (Maple Hill [NY]),
FALL 0:27 |
285 lbs:
|
Austin Reed (Granville [NY]) > Cameron Michel (Tamarac [NY]),
FALL 4:37 |
|
Consolation Round 4 |
99 lbs:
|
Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]) > Jareld Rhoades (Ichabod Crane [NY]),
FALL 2:15 |
113 lbs:
|
Phil Warren (Maple Hill [NY]) > Richie Latimer (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
TF 15-0/3:06 |
113 lbs:
|
Nick Lashway (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Zack Haskins (Granville [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
120 lbs:
|
Will Gorman (Ballston Spa [NY]) > William Duffy (Granville [NY]),
FALL 1:55 |
120 lbs:
|
William Callahan (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]) > Eric Williams (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]),
FALL 4:42 |
152 lbs:
|
Levi Cummings (Salem [NY]) > Chris Kawola (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Bailey Daigle (Granville [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Garreck Golish (Ballston Spa [NY]) > Daniel Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
DEC 9-8 |
220 lbs:
|
Colton Dean (Cambridge [NY]) > Jody Hermance (Granville [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Laque (Ballston Spa [NY]) > Austin Reed (Granville [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
|
What's this?
|