Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Letchworth High School (Gainesville, New York)
Thursday-Friday, December 27-28, 2012
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alexander [NY], Attica [NY], Avon [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Fillmore [NY], Keshequa [NY], Letchworth [NY], Midlakes [NY], Olean [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Perry [NY], Pioneer [NY], Warsaw [NY], Wellsville [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Kyle Elmer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Michael Montesano (Fillmore [NY]),
SV 7-2 (1OT) |
126 lbs:
|
Jordan Buckley (Fillmore [NY]) > Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Nick Bower (Fillmore [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Cody Marriott (Fillmore [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Ryan Marriott (Fillmore [NY]) > Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
MD 15-5 |
152 lbs:
|
Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Keith Swartz (Fillmore [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
160 lbs:
|
Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Ernie Herman (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Dillon Bentley (Fillmore [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Hayden Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Pomeroy (Fillmore [NY]) > Jacob Bleier (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:40 |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Prince (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Jason Charlette (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Corey Hollister (Perry [NY]) > Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 13-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Sean Peacock (Midlakes [NY]) > Andrew Hollister (Perry [NY]),
FALL 1:26 |
126 lbs:
|
Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]) > Brandon Smith (Perry [NY]),
FALL 0:28 |
132 lbs:
|
Christian Hollister (Perry [NY]) > Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Dylan Bush (Perry [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Cody Maher (Midlakes [NY]) > Spencer Kramell (Perry [NY]),
FALL 4:40 |
160 lbs:
|
Will Beikirch (Midlakes [NY]) > Luke Conner (Perry [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Justin Grimes (Midlakes [NY]) > Brett Boyle (Perry [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Jeryd Graham (Midlakes [NY]) > Jacob Kramell (Perry [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
195 lbs:
|
Tyler Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Kevin Proper (Perry [NY]),
FALL 0:33 |
220 lbs:
|
Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes [NY]) > Peter Kramell (Perry [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
285 lbs:
|
Jake Kelly (Perry [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Darcy Brownell (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 3:20 |
106 lbs:
|
Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Reese Hackett (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Joseph Gavin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Kaleb Amidon (Wellsville [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jared Costello (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
145 lbs:
|
Justin Foth (Wellsville [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Eric Foth (Wellsville [NY]) > Devin Whitmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
160 lbs:
|
Brandon Pollizi (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Shawn Schreiner (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
170 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jason Fanton (Wellsville [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
195 lbs:
|
Scott Haggerty (Wellsville [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Schyler Kling (Wellsville [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
James Cady (Wellsville [NY]) > Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 5:16 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jake Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth [NY]),
MD 15-5 |
106 lbs:
|
Anthony Miraglia (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
113 lbs:
|
Kireles Badrous (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Chris Yockel (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Ken Legg (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 3:47 |
126 lbs:
|
Hunter Taylor (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 3:27 |
132 lbs:
|
Keith Koerner (Letchworth [NY]) > Adam Kendrot (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Vince Pawlukewicz (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Joshua Kane (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Hedges (Letchworth [NY]) > Aaron Inzinca (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
152 lbs:
|
Dakota Woolley (Letchworth [NY]) > Josh Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Yockel (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Tyler Dustin (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:19 |
170 lbs:
|
Jon Levchuk (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Jeff Day (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
182 lbs:
|
Danny Khomitch (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Ben Schery (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Cole Thompson (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Jamar Green (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 12-7 |
220 lbs:
|
Mike Saxman (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Cody Waite (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Luke Thompson (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Kyle Elmer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
106 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jason Charlette (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 3:18 |
120 lbs:
|
Sean Peacock (Midlakes [NY]) > Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
126 lbs:
|
Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]) > Troy Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
132 lbs:
|
Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]) > Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
160 lbs:
|
Cody Maher (Midlakes [NY]) > Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 2:37 |
170 lbs:
|
Justin Grimes (Midlakes [NY]) > Ernie Herman (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Jeryd Graham (Midlakes [NY]) > Hayden Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
195 lbs:
|
Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]) > Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Jacob Bleier (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:20 |
285 lbs:
|
Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes [NY]) > Anthony Prince (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 3:57 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Dane Heberlein (Alexander [NY]) > Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Matthew Gaiser (Alexander [NY]) > Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
113 lbs:
|
Tristan Aldinger (Alexander [NY]) > Reese Hackett (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
120 lbs:
|
Nick Gaiser (Alexander [NY]) > Joseph Gavin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
126 lbs:
|
Hans Schmieder (Alexander [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Alex Hadsell (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 2:34 |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Derrick Busch (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
145 lbs:
|
Hunter Marzolf (Alexander [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Alton Rupp (Alexander [NY]) > Devin Whitmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:22 |
160 lbs:
|
Brandon Pollizi (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Rick Amico (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
170 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > William Burke (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 3:32 |
182 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
John Bissell (Alexander [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Chris Paige (Alexander [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Kelsey Patten (Alexander [NY]) > Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 3:28 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Colton Davis (Keshequa [NY]) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
106 lbs:
|
Hunter Wood (Keshequa [NY]) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:31 |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Galton (Keshequa [NY]) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Chelsey Gillen (Keshequa [NY]) > Kireles Badrous (Letchworth [NY]),
MD 14-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Mason Geens (Keshequa [NY]) > Ken Legg (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 2:21 |
132 lbs:
|
Connor McEvoy (Keshequa [NY]) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 13-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Manuel Cuevas (Letchworth [NY]) > Braxton Middleton (Keshequa [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Hedges (Letchworth [NY]) > Austin Prince (Keshequa [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Dakota Woolley (Letchworth [NY]) > Ben Nault (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 1:54 |
160 lbs:
|
Alex Mongillo (Keshequa [NY]) > Shawn Utnehmer (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 2:35 |
170 lbs:
|
Ben Schery (Letchworth [NY]) > Dana Bugman (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 0:10 |
182 lbs:
|
Jeff Day (Letchworth [NY]) > Jed Middleton (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 1:08 |
195 lbs:
|
Jamar Green (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
285 lbs:
|
Brody Wood (Keshequa [NY]) > Cody Waite (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 4:58 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Darcy Brownell (Wellsville [NY]) > Scott Dollar (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Troy Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Kaleb Amidon (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
132 lbs:
|
Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jared Costello (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
145 lbs:
|
Jacob Nashland (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Justin Foth (Wellsville [NY]),
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
152 lbs:
|
Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Eric Foth (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
160 lbs:
|
Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Shawn Schreiner (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 0:27 |
170 lbs:
|
Ernie Herman (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Jason Fanton (Wellsville [NY]) > Hayden Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
195 lbs:
|
Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Schyler Kling (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 4:52 |
220 lbs:
|
James Cady (Wellsville [NY]) > Jacob Bleier (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Prince (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Jordan Walker (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 3:05 |
106 lbs:
|
Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Mike Galton (Warsaw [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Keough (Warsaw [NY]) > Jason Charlette (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 3:17 |
120 lbs:
|
Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]) > Josh Grisewood (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
126 lbs:
|
Sean Peacock (Midlakes [NY]) > Noah Grover (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 0:22 |
132 lbs:
|
Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]) > Colin Royce (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 4:39 |
138 lbs:
|
Josh Griffith (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Ty Flint (Warsaw [NY]) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:37 |
152 lbs:
|
Cody Maher (Midlakes [NY]) > Nick Kersch (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
160 lbs:
|
Ryan Coveny (Warsaw [NY]) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:24 |
170 lbs:
|
Burke Paddock (Warsaw [NY]) > Justin Grimes (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
182 lbs:
|
Jeryd Graham (Midlakes [NY]) > Aaron Paddock (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 4:58 |
195 lbs:
|
Timothy Schaefer (Warsaw [NY]) > Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 2:49 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Dylan Royce (Warsaw [NY]),
MD 16-6 |
285 lbs:
|
Thomas Finch (Warsaw [NY]) > Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 2:36 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
106 lbs:
|
Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
113 lbs:
|
Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth [NY]) > Reese Hackett (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
120 lbs:
|
Ken Legg (Letchworth [NY]) > Joseph Gavin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 2:26 |
126 lbs:
|
Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Manuel Cuevas (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Joshua Kane (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Austin Hedges (Letchworth [NY]) > Devin Whitmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
160 lbs:
|
Dakota Woolley (Letchworth [NY]) > Brandon Pollizi (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Jeff Day (Letchworth [NY]) > Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Ben Schery (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:55 |
195 lbs:
|
Jamar Green (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
285 lbs:
|
Cody Waite (Letchworth [NY]) > Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:36 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 4 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Kyle Elmer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jordan Walker (Warsaw [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Mike Galton (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Keough (Warsaw [NY]) > Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
120 lbs:
|
Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Josh Grisewood (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 2:16 |
126 lbs:
|
Colin Royce (Warsaw [NY]) > Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 5:33 |
132 lbs:
|
Jacob Ziegler (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Josh Griffith (Warsaw [NY]),
DEC 13-8 |
145 lbs:
|
Ty Flint (Warsaw [NY]) > Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Ryan Coveny (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 2:44 |
160 lbs:
|
Burke Paddock (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Aaron Paddock (Warsaw [NY]) > Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 3:46 |
182 lbs:
|
Timothy Schaefer (Warsaw [NY]) > Hayden Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
195 lbs:
|
Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Dylan Royce (Warsaw [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Dakota Higgins (Warsaw [NY]) > Jacob Bleier (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:23 |
285 lbs:
|
Thomas Finch (Warsaw [NY]) > Anthony Prince (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:20 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Ethan Taylor (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore [NY]) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Michael Montesano (Fillmore [NY]) > Kireles Badrous (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 5:02 |
126 lbs:
|
Jordan Buckley (Fillmore [NY]) > Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
132 lbs:
|
Nick Bower (Fillmore [NY]) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Cody Marriott (Fillmore [NY]) > Joshua Kane (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Hedges (Letchworth [NY]) > Ryan Marriott (Fillmore [NY]),
MD 13-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Dakota Woolley (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Keith Swartz (Fillmore [NY]) > Tyler Dustin (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Jeff Day (Letchworth [NY]) > Dillon Bentley (Fillmore [NY]),
FALL 1:22 |
182 lbs:
|
Ben Schery (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Jamar Green (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Pomeroy (Fillmore [NY]) > Cody Waite (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 2:27 |
285 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Reese Hackett (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Tim Robinson (Avon [NY]),
FALL 3:21 |
120 lbs:
|
Joseph Gavin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
132 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Austin Blood (Avon [NY]),
FALL 3:14 |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Zackary Loomis (Avon [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Nathan Maurer (Avon [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Devin Whitmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Charles Lemen (Avon [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
160 lbs:
|
Brandon Pollizi (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Tim Baumer (Avon [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
182 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dan Welch (Avon [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
195 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
220 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 5 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Dane Heberlein (Alexander [NY]) > Kyle Elmer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
106 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Matthew Gaiser (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 1:31 |
113 lbs:
|
Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Tristan Aldinger (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 1:26 |
120 lbs:
|
Nick Gaiser (Alexander [NY]) > Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
TF 18-1/time? |
126 lbs:
|
Hans Schmieder (Alexander [NY]) > Troy Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
TF 18-3/time? |
132 lbs:
|
Alex Hadsell (Alexander [NY]) > Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 4:15 |
138 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Derrick Busch (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
145 lbs:
|
Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Hunter Marzolf (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 0:40 |
152 lbs:
|
Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Alton Rupp (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 4:48 |
160 lbs:
|
Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Rick Amico (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
170 lbs:
|
Will Burke (Alexander [NY]) > Ernie Hermann (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
MD 13-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Hayden Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Rick Day (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 0:10 |
195 lbs:
|
Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > J.D. Bissell (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Bleier (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Chris Page (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 5:27 |
285 lbs:
|
Kelsey Patten (Alexander [NY]) > Anthony Prince (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Darcy Brownell (Wellsville [NY]) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
106 lbs:
|
Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Ken Legg (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth [NY]) > Kaleb Amidon (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 1:55 |
132 lbs:
|
Keith Koerner (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Jared Costello (Wellsville [NY]) > Manuel Cuevas (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Hedges (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Dakota Woolley (Letchworth [NY]) > Eric Foth (Wellsville [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Shawn Utnehmer (Letchworth [NY]) > Shawn Schreiner (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
170 lbs:
|
Jeff Day (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Jason Fanton (Wellsville [NY]) > Ben Schery (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Jamar Green (Letchworth [NY]) > Schyler Kling (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
220 lbs:
|
Jamar Green (Letchworth [NY]) > James Cady (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 4:50 |
285 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Dylan Mason (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 0:34 |
106 lbs:
|
Jared Price (Pioneer [NY]) > Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 2:55 |
113 lbs:
|
Jason Charlette (Midlakes [NY]) > Kyle Jirak (Pioneer [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
120 lbs:
|
Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Sean Peacock (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]) > Matt Mondo (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
138 lbs:
|
Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
James McLean (Pioneer [NY]) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Brayden Denk (Pioneer [NY]) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
160 lbs:
|
Cody Maher (Midlakes [NY]) > Robert Sutherland (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
170 lbs:
|
Tyler Mummery (Pioneer [NY]) > Justin Grimes (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
182 lbs:
|
Jeryd Graham (Midlakes [NY]) > Derek Tingue (Pioneer [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
195 lbs:
|
Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]) > Joey Cordier (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Smith (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes [NY]) > Darnell Clay-May (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 2:31 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Mason Compton (Attica [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
106 lbs:
|
Jason Ellsworth (Attica [NY]) > Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
113 lbs:
|
Taven Romesser (Attica [NY]) > Reese Hackett (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Matt Paolini (Attica [NY]) > Joseph Gavin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
126 lbs:
|
Stephen Strauchen (Attica [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Troy Pettigrew (Attica [NY]) > Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Damian Marchetti (Attica [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Nick Lathrop (Attica [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Devin Whitmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Brandon Pollizi (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Steven Foisset (Attica [NY]),
FALL 5:03 |
170 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Phil Wilshire (Attica [NY]),
FALL 2:47 |
182 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
220 lbs:
|
Austin Bremiller (Attica [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 6 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Dane Heberlein (Alexander [NY]) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
106 lbs:
|
Matthew Gaiser (Alexander [NY]) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
113 lbs:
|
Tristan Aldinger (Alexander [NY]) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Hans Schmieder (Alexander [NY]) > Ken Legg (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 3:03 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Gaiser (Alexander [NY]) > Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 2:40 |
132 lbs:
|
Alex Hadsell (Alexander [NY]) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Joshua Kane (Letchworth [NY]) > Derrick Busch (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 3:28 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Hedges (Letchworth [NY]) > Hunter Marzolf (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
152 lbs:
|
Dakota Woolley (Letchworth [NY]) > Alton Rupp (Alexander [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Tyler Dustin (Letchworth [NY]) > Rick Amico (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 1:24 |
170 lbs:
|
William Burke (Alexander [NY]) > Ben Schery (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Jeff Day (Letchworth [NY]) > Rick Day (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 0:10 |
195 lbs:
|
Jamar Green (Letchworth [NY]) > John Bissell (Alexander [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Cody Waite (Letchworth [NY]) > Chris Paige (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
285 lbs:
|
Kelsey Patten (Alexander [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Jake Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
106 lbs:
|
Jason Charlette (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]) > Anthony Miraglia (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]) > Chris Yockel (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 3:47 |
126 lbs:
|
Sean Peacock (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]) > Hunter Taylor (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
DFLT time? |
138 lbs:
|
Adam Kendrot (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]) > Dennis Payne (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Cody Maher (Midlakes [NY]) > Austin Yockel (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
MD 13-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Josh Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 2:31 |
170 lbs:
|
Danny Khomitch (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Justin Grimes (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]) > Jon Levchuk (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Jeryd Graham (Midlakes [NY]) > Cole Thompson (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 1:51 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Charles Utter (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 0:22 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Saxman (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Shane Pancio (Olean [NY]) > Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
106 lbs:
|
Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
120 lbs:
|
Drew Marra (Olean [NY]) > Joseph Gavin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
126 lbs:
|
Quincey Gayton (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Tom Weis (Olean [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Hunter White-Eagle (Olean [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Tristan Abdo (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Andy Rodman (Olean [NY]) > Devin Whitmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
160 lbs:
|
Brandon Pollizi (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Quentin Ellis (Olean [NY]),
FALL 2:00 |
182 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jaylen Roulo (Olean [NY]),
FALL 0:17 |
195 lbs:
|
Brad Painter (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Jaquveus Ulmer (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Dustin Provorse (Olean [NY]) > Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
|
Round 7 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Scott Dollar (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 2:59 |
106 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
113 lbs:
|
Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Kireles Badrous (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 0:24 |
120 lbs:
|
Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Troy Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
132 lbs:
|
Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Joshua Kane (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 4:58 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Hedges (Letchworth [NY]) > Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Dakota Woolley (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Shawn Utnehmer (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 0:36 |
170 lbs:
|
Ben Schery (Letchworth [NY]) > Ernie Herman (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Jeff Day (Letchworth [NY]) > Hayden Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 2:39 |
195 lbs:
|
Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jamar Green (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 11-6 |
220 lbs:
|
Cody Waite (Letchworth [NY]) > Jacob Bleier (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 2:55 |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Prince (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Colton Davis (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
106 lbs:
|
Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Lance Todd (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
113 lbs:
|
Jason Charlette (Midlakes [NY]) > Austin Galton (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
120 lbs:
|
Sean Peacock (Midlakes [NY]) > Mason Geens (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
126 lbs:
|
Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]) > Chelsey Gillen (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
132 lbs:
|
Connor McEvoy (Keshequa [NY]) > Jeshurun Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 4:22 |
138 lbs:
|
Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]) > Braxton Middleton (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 5:54 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Prince (Keshequa [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]) > Ben Nault (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
160 lbs:
|
Alex Mongillo (Keshequa [NY]) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:49 |
170 lbs:
|
Justin Grimes (Midlakes [NY]) > Dana Bugman (Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 0:20 |
182 lbs:
|
Jeryd Graham (Midlakes [NY]) > Jed Middleton (Keshequa [NY]),
TF 16-0/2:16 |
195 lbs:
|
Tyler Smith (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Grant Young (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Brody Wood (Keshequa [NY]) > Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 3:37 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 8 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Kyle Elmer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Dylan Mason (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Jared Price (Pioneer [NY]) > Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
113 lbs:
|
Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Trevor Duncan (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 1:41 |
120 lbs:
|
Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Sam Belscher (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Troy Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Brad Lancaster (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 5:49 |
132 lbs:
|
Matt Mondo (Pioneer [NY]) > Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 15-4 |
145 lbs:
|
James McLean (Pioneer [NY]) > Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Brayden Denk (Pioneer [NY]) > Andrew Hamilton (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 2:48 |
160 lbs:
|
Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jacob Hoffman (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
170 lbs:
|
Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Tyler Mummery (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 2:22 |
182 lbs:
|
Hayden Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Derek Tingue (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Bleier (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Darnell Clay-May (Pioneer [NY]) > Anthony Prince (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Ethan Taylor (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Kireles Badrous (Letchworth [NY]) > Tim Robinson (Avon [NY]),
FALL 3:17 |
120 lbs:
|
Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Keith Koerner (Letchworth [NY]) > Austin Blood (Avon [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
138 lbs:
|
Joshua Kane (Letchworth [NY]) > Zackary Loomis (Avon [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Hedges (Letchworth [NY]) > Nathan Maurer (Avon [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
152 lbs:
|
Dakota Woolley (Letchworth [NY]) > Charles Lemen (Avon [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
160 lbs:
|
Tyler Dustin (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Jeff Day (Letchworth [NY]) > Tim Baumer (Avon [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
182 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
195 lbs:
|
Dan Welch (Avon [NY]) > Jamar Green (Letchworth [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Cody Waite (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 2:43 |
113 lbs:
|
Jason Charlette (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Sean Peacock (Midlakes [NY]) > Joseph Gavin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
126 lbs:
|
Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Cody Maher (Midlakes [NY]) > Devin Whitmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
160 lbs:
|
Brandon Pollizi (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Justin Grimes (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
170 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jeryd Graham (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 5:23 |
195 lbs:
|
Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Smith (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes [NY]) > Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 5:33 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 9 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Kyle Elmer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Tim Robinson (Avon [NY]),
FALL 0:11 |
120 lbs:
|
Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Austin Blood (Avon [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Zackary Loomis (Avon [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
145 lbs:
|
Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Nathan Maurer (Avon [NY]),
FALL 0:39 |
152 lbs:
|
Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Charles Lemen (Avon [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
160 lbs:
|
Andrew Hamilton (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Tim Baumer (Avon [NY]),
FALL 1:11 |
182 lbs:
|
Dan Welch (Avon [NY]) > Hayden Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 5:03 |
195 lbs:
|
Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Bleier (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Prince (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Mason Compton (Attica [NY]) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 2:37 |
106 lbs:
|
Jason Ellsworth (Attica [NY]) > Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
113 lbs:
|
Taven Romesser (Attica [NY]) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Matt Paolini (Attica [NY]) > Kireles Badrous (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 4:35 |
126 lbs:
|
Stephen Strauchen (Attica [NY]) > Ken Legg (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
132 lbs:
|
Troy Pettigrew (Attica [NY]) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
138 lbs:
|
Manuel Cuevas (Letchworth [NY]) > Damian Marchetti (Attica [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Joshua Kane (Letchworth [NY]) > Nick Lathrop (Attica [NY]),
MD 14-6 |
152 lbs:
|
Austin Hedges (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Dakota Woolley (Letchworth [NY]) > Steven Foisset (Attica [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Jeff Day (Letchworth [NY]) > Phil Wilshire (Attica [NY]),
FALL 0:23 |
182 lbs:
|
Ben Schery (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Jamar Green (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Cody Waite (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Austin Bremiller (Attica [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jordan Walker (Warsaw [NY]) > Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Mike Galton (Warsaw [NY]) > Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 4:46 |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Keough (Warsaw [NY]) > Joseph Gavin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:14 |
120 lbs:
|
Josh Grisewood (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Colin Royce (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Josh Griffith (Warsaw [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Ty Flint (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Ryan Coveny (Warsaw [NY]) > Devin Whitmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:36 |
160 lbs:
|
Brandon Pollizi (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Burke Paddock (Warsaw [NY]),
DQ time? |
170 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Aaron Paddock (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 0:22 |
182 lbs:
|
Timothy Schaefer (Warsaw [NY]) > Mfor Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
195 lbs:
|
Dylan Royce (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Dakota Higgins (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Thomas Finch (Warsaw [NY]) > Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:23 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Jason Charlette (Midlakes [NY]) > Todd Speta (Fillmore [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
120 lbs:
|
Sean Peacock (Midlakes [NY]) > Michael Montesano (Fillmore [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
126 lbs:
|
Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]) > Jordan Buckley (Fillmore [NY]),
FALL 5:00 |
132 lbs:
|
Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]) > Nick Bower (Fillmore [NY]),
FALL 0:11 |
138 lbs:
|
Cody Marriott (Fillmore [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Ryan Marriott (Fillmore [NY]) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
152 lbs:
|
Cody Maher (Midlakes [NY]) > Keith Swartz (Fillmore [NY]),
FALL 3:28 |
160 lbs:
|
Will Beikirch (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Justin Grimes (Midlakes [NY]) > Dillon Bentley (Fillmore [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Jeryd Graham (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Jacob Pomeroy (Fillmore [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
|
Round 10 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Kyle Elmer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jake Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 3:49 |
106 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Anthony Miraglia (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 1:37 |
113 lbs:
|
Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Chris Yockel (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Hunter Taylor (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Troy Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 4:27 |
132 lbs:
|
Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Adam Kendrot (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Mike Shanley (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
145 lbs:
|
Dennis Payne (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 4:57 |
152 lbs:
|
Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Josh Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Yockel (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Charlie Hamilton (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
MD 14-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Jon Levchuk (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Danny Khomitch (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Hayden Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 3:56 |
195 lbs:
|
Cole Thompson (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Jacob Bleier (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 5:09 |
220 lbs:
|
Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Charles Utter (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Saxman (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Anthony Prince (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Shane Pancio (Olean [NY]) > Ethan Taylor (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
106 lbs:
|
Tyler Jaggard (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Drew Marra (Olean [NY]) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
120 lbs:
|
Ken Legg (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Quincey Gayton (Olean [NY]) > Joshua Cichelli (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 2:52 |
132 lbs:
|
Tom Weis (Olean [NY]) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Hunter White-Eagle (Olean [NY]) > Manuel Cuevas (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 4:45 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Hedges (Letchworth [NY]) > Tristan Abdo (Olean [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
152 lbs:
|
Dakota Woolley (Letchworth [NY]) > Andy Rodman (Olean [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Shawn Utnehmer (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Ben Schery (Letchworth [NY]) > Jaylen Roulo (Olean [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
182 lbs:
|
Jeff Day (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Brad Painter (Olean [NY]) > Jamar Green (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 4:32 |
220 lbs:
|
Cody Waite (Letchworth [NY]) > Jaquveus Ulmer (Olean [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
285 lbs:
|
Shawn Williams (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Darcy Brownell (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 3:16 |
106 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Jason Charlette (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Sean Peacock (Midlakes [NY]) > Kaleb Amidon (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 1:43 |
132 lbs:
|
Jeshurun Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]) > Justin Foth (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
152 lbs:
|
Eric Foth (Wellsville [NY]) > Will Beikirch (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:52 |
160 lbs:
|
Justin Grimes (Midlakes [NY]) > Shawn Schreiner (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
170 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
182 lbs:
|
Jeryd Graham (Midlakes [NY]) > Jason Fanton (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
195 lbs:
|
Grant Young (Midlakes [NY]) > Scott Haggerty (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 3:27 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > James Cady (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
285 lbs:
|
Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|