5th Annual Takedown Cancer Wrestling Duals (Monroe County Division I) |
Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Fairport High School (Fairport, New York)
Saturday, January 21, 2017
|
Takedown Cancer Duals
Fairport's Ben Quattrociocchi jumps in excitement as teammate TJ Gibson is about to defeat Victor's Codey Jensen in the 99-pound division at Fairport High School on Jan. 21, 2017. Shared by Carlos Ortiz/@cfortiz_dandc.
Album: General
Varsity - Monroe County Division I (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Fairport [NY], Penfield [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Victor [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Terrance Gibson (Fairport [NY]) > Codey Jensen (Victor [NY]),
TB 13-6 (2OT) |
106 lbs:
|
Austin Sergeant (Fairport [NY]) > Kassem Harhara (Victor [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Patrick Unger (Fairport [NY]) > Ryan Baronsky (Victor [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Alex Samson (Victor [NY]) > Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Tucker Hill (Victor [NY]) > Darren O'Leary (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 12-6 |
132 lbs:
|
Michael Venosa (Victor [NY]) > Jacob Bell (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 2:24 |
138 lbs:
|
Brant McElveney (Fairport [NY]) > Alex Sidare (Victor [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
145 lbs:
|
Alla Alsalahi (Victor [NY]) > Michael Buttarazzi (Fairport [NY]),
MD 16-5 |
152 lbs:
|
Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport [NY]) > John Garbeck (Victor [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Christopher Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Jack Kumpf (Victor [NY]),
MD 17-8 |
170 lbs:
|
Rhys Lawther (Fairport [NY]) > Justin Bai-Rossi (Victor [NY]),
FALL 2:44 |
182 lbs:
|
Zachary Condello (Fairport [NY]) > Mason Everhart (Victor [NY]),
FALL 3:20 |
195 lbs:
|
Joseph Theede (Victor [NY]) > Joseph Bolia (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 3:48 |
220 lbs:
|
Dart Corwin (Victor [NY]) > Aaron Reeve (Fairport [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
285 lbs:
|
William Bolia (Fairport [NY]) > Ryan Flaitz (Victor [NY]),
MD 19-8 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Terrance Gibson (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 1:31 |
106 lbs:
|
Austin Sergeant (Fairport [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Brian Hedding (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Patrick Unger (Fairport [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Eli Sims (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Darren O'Leary (Fairport [NY]) > Cliff Smith (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Jacob Bell (Fairport [NY]) > Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
138 lbs:
|
Brant McElveney (Fairport [NY]) > Jimmy Coughlin (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 3:09 |
145 lbs:
|
Kyle Masters (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Michael Buttarazzi (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport [NY]) > Jeremy Voightschild (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
TF 17-1/time? |
160 lbs:
|
Ryan Bates (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Daniel Vaughn (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Christopher Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Victor Kane (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 3:48 |
182 lbs:
|
Rhys Lawther (Fairport [NY]) > Brandon Sheffer (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
195 lbs:
|
Zachary Condello (Fairport [NY]) > Ryan Tillich (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Kyle Tillich (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Aaron Reeve (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 4:54 |
285 lbs:
|
William Bolia (Fairport [NY]) > Antonio Hanna (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
TF 23-8/time? |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Shane Brown (Penfield [NY]) > Codey Jensen (Victor [NY]),
FALL 3:44 |
106 lbs:
|
Kassem Harhara (Victor [NY]) > Griffin Kane (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
113 lbs:
|
Steven Brady (Victor [NY]) > Jeff Kenney (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Alex Samson (Victor [NY]) > Kyle Spaulding (Penfield [NY]),
TF 16-0/4:34 |
126 lbs:
|
Geno Johnson (Penfield [NY]) > Tucker Hill (Victor [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Michael Venosa (Victor [NY]) > John Kelley (Penfield [NY]),
TF 22-7/5:37 |
138 lbs:
|
Cooper Kropman (Penfield [NY]) > Alex Sidare (Victor [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
145 lbs:
|
Jordan Paul (Penfield [NY]) > Alla Alsalahi (Victor [NY]),
FALL 5:17 |
152 lbs:
|
Zack Brown (Penfield [NY]) > John Garbeck (Victor [NY]),
MD 14-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield [NY]) > Jack Kumpf (Victor [NY]),
FALL 0:40 |
170 lbs:
|
Joe Cocozza (Penfield [NY]) > Justin Bai-Rossi (Victor [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Tim Collins (Penfield [NY]) > Mason Everhart (Victor [NY]),
SV 4-2 (1OT) |
195 lbs:
|
Travis Moriarty (Penfield [NY]) > Joseph Theede (Victor [NY]),
FALL 1:55 |
220 lbs:
|
Dart Corwin (Victor [NY]) > Ryan Long (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
285 lbs:
|
Shane Hernandez (Victor [NY]),
FFT |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Shane Brown (Penfield [NY]) > Terrance Gibson (Fairport [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Austin Sergeant (Fairport [NY]) > Griffin Kane (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
113 lbs:
|
Patrick Unger (Fairport [NY]) > Jeff Kenney (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 3:11 |
120 lbs:
|
Jacob Ruggeri (Fairport [NY]) > Kyle Spaulding (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 15-9 |
126 lbs:
|
Geno Johnson (Penfield [NY]) > Darren O'Leary (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Jacob Bell (Fairport [NY]) > John Kelley (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Cooper Kropman (Penfield [NY]) > Michael Buttarazzi (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 1:25 |
145 lbs:
|
Jordan Paul (Penfield [NY]) > Brant McElveney (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Zack Brown (Penfield [NY]) > Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield [NY]) > Daniel Vaughn (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
170 lbs:
|
Christopher Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Tim Collins (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Rhys Lawther (Fairport [NY]) > Brian Colon (Penfield [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Zachary Condello (Fairport [NY]) > Kurt Dawson (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
220 lbs:
|
Travis Moriarty (Penfield [NY]) > Aaron Reeve (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
285 lbs:
|
William Bolia (Fairport [NY]) > John Howard (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Codey Jensen (Victor [NY]),
FALL 1:16 |
106 lbs:
|
Brian Hedding (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Kassem Harhara (Victor [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Steven Brady (Victor [NY]) > John Nothnagle (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
120 lbs:
|
Eli Sims (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Alex Samson (Victor [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Tucker Hill (Victor [NY]) > Cliff Smith (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
OTF 6:44 (1OT) |
132 lbs:
|
Michael Venosa (Victor [NY]) > Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 2:56 |
138 lbs:
|
Alex Sidare (Victor [NY]) > Jimmy Coughlin (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 10-8 |
145 lbs:
|
Kyle Masters (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Alla Alsalahi (Victor [NY]),
MD 12-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Jack Kumpf (Victor [NY]) > Jeremy Voightschild (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
160 lbs:
|
John Garbeck (Victor [NY]) > Victor Kane (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
170 lbs:
|
Trevor LeGrett (Victor [NY]) > Ryan Bates (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
182 lbs:
|
Mason Everhart (Victor [NY]) > Brandon Sheffer (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 4:11 |
195 lbs:
|
Joseph Theede (Victor [NY]) > Ryan Tillich (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Dart Corwin (Victor [NY]) > Kyle Tillich (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Shane Hernandez (Victor [NY]) > Antonio Hanna (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
|
What's this?
|