2nd Annual Bill Lawlor/Fritz Zagorski Duals |
Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Eastridge High School (Rochester, New York)
Saturday, January 24, 2015
|
Holley Hawks - Team Champs
The Holley Hawks of the Genesee Region went 5-0 to capture the 2nd Annual Lawlor/Zagorski Duals at Eastridge High School Photo shared by Eastridge Coach Tim Sampsell.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Batavia [NY], Canandaigua [NY], East High (Rochester) [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Holley [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Kendall [NY], Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Donavan Fagan (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
113 lbs:
|
Anthony Sansone (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Gavin Germonto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Beau Ivy (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Sam Bean (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
FALL 3:52 |
132 lbs:
|
Wesley McKinley (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Stephen Ranelli (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Xavier Calhoun (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
145 lbs:
|
Dana Lonthair (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Ben Carballo (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 5:20 |
152 lbs:
|
Riley Masterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Emre Ortakci (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 2:49 |
160 lbs:
|
David Gurman (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Gage Forster (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Ben Gutchess (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
182 lbs:
|
Seth Patterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Wilson Eckert (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 3:39 |
195 lbs:
|
Justin Petsos (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Charles Leibold (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
220 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
285 lbs:
|
Brandon Lasher (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua [NY]) > Ritch Lamkin (Batavia [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
106 lbs:
|
Reese Morrow (Batavia [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Jack Folger (Batavia [NY]) > Nathan Weinel (Canandaigua [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Austin Allen (Canandaigua [NY]) > Nicholas Neid (Batavia [NY]),
MD 17-6 |
126 lbs:
|
Eric Gimlin (Batavia [NY]) > Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Jeremy Boyle (Batavia [NY]) > Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua [NY]),
MD 14-3 |
138 lbs:
|
John Garlock (Batavia [NY]) > Dakota French (Canandaigua [NY]),
SV 2-0 (1OT) |
145 lbs:
|
Connor McClellan (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Anthony Angarano (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Joe Allegue (Batavia [NY]) > Alex Flacco (Canandaigua [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Trevor Rittersback (Batavia [NY]) > Thaddus Jeffries (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 5:53 |
182 lbs:
|
Frederick Daniely (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Noah Dobbertin (Batavia [NY]) > Adam Smith (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
220 lbs:
|
Robert Clegg (Canandaigua [NY]) > Nick Amico (Batavia [NY]),
FALL 5:48 |
285 lbs:
|
Dimitrius Bell (Batavia [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua [NY]) > Donavan Fagan (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
106 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
113 lbs:
|
Nathan Weinel (Canandaigua [NY]) > Anthony Sansone (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
120 lbs:
|
Austin Allen (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Beau Ivy (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
132 lbs:
|
Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua [NY]) > Wesley McKinley (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 4:56 |
138 lbs:
|
Dakota French (Canandaigua [NY]) > Xavier Calhoun (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 3:36 |
145 lbs:
|
Connor McClellan (Canandaigua [NY]) > Ben Carballo (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
MD 13-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Anthony Angarano (Canandaigua [NY]) > Emre Ortakci (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 1:16 |
160 lbs:
|
David Gurman (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Alex Flacco (Canandaigua [NY]),
DEC 10-8 |
170 lbs:
|
Thaddus Jeffries (Canandaigua [NY]) > Gage Forster (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Frederick Daniely (Canandaigua [NY]) > Justin Petsos (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 1:56 |
195 lbs:
|
Adam Smith (Canandaigua [NY]) > Wilson Eckert (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 1:08 |
220 lbs:
|
Robert Clegg (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Brandon Lasher (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Donavan Fagan (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Ritch Lamkin (Batavia [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
106 lbs:
|
Reese Morrow (Batavia [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Jack Folger (Batavia [NY]) > Anthony Sansone (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
120 lbs:
|
Nicholas Neid (Batavia [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Beau Ivy (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Eric Gimlin (Batavia [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
132 lbs:
|
Jeremy Boyle (Batavia [NY]) > Wesley McKinley (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
TF 17-0/time? |
138 lbs:
|
Xavier Calhoun (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > John Garlock (Batavia [NY]),
FALL 3:27 |
145 lbs:
|
Ben Carballo (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Emre Ortakci (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Trevor Rittersback (Batavia [NY]) > David Gurman (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
TF 16-0/time? |
170 lbs:
|
Joe Allegue (Batavia [NY]) > Gage Forster (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 3:17 |
182 lbs:
|
Justin Petsos (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Noah Dobbertin (Batavia [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Nick Amico (Batavia [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Brandon Lasher (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Dimitrius Bell (Batavia [NY]),
FALL 2:36 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 4 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 5 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Donavan Fagan (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Johnny Couser (East High (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 0:15 |
106 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
113 lbs:
|
Anthony Sansone (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Eduardo Baez (East High (Rochester) [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Beau Ivy (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Wesley McKinley (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Xavier Calhoun (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Ben Carballo (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Tyler Drake (East High (Rochester) [NY]),
DEC 13-6 |
152 lbs:
|
Emre Ortakci (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
David Gurman (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Brendan Dickinson (East High (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 3:20 |
170 lbs:
|
Gage Forster (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Cristhian Montero (East High (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
182 lbs:
|
Justin Petsos (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Nettie Sieh (East High (Rochester) [NY]) > Wilson Eckert (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
220 lbs:
|
Jean Carlos Alomar (East High (Rochester) [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Brandon Lasher (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 6 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Nathan Weinel (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Austin Allen (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua [NY]) > Jonathan Sutton (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 1:52 |
132 lbs:
|
David Hansen (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua [NY]) > Tyreic Johnson (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
145 lbs:
|
Connor McClellan (Canandaigua [NY]) > Zachary Livezey (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 2:25 |
152 lbs:
|
Anthony Angarano (Canandaigua [NY]) > Kaleb Chittaphong (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
160 lbs:
|
Alex Flacco (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Thaddus Jeffries (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Frederick Daniely (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Natalio Navarez (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]) > Adam Smith (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
220 lbs:
|
Robert Clegg (Canandaigua [NY]) > Deion Davis (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
285 lbs:
|
Luther Smart (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Donavan Fagan (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Paul Urquhart (Kendall [NY]),
FALL time? |
113 lbs:
|
Anthony Sansone (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL time? |
120 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
126 lbs:
|
Beau Ivy (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Wesley McKinley (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL time? |
138 lbs:
|
Xavier Calhoun (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Brandon Patten (Kendall [NY]),
FALL 0:19 |
145 lbs:
|
Ben Carballo (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Ray Macfarland (Kendall [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
152 lbs:
|
Emre Ortakci (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Jeremy Browe (Kendall [NY]),
FALL 1:12 |
160 lbs:
|
Andrew Lutz (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Dylan Spellan (Kendall [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
170 lbs:
|
Gage Forster (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Justin Petsos (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Creagan Maclaren (Kendall [NY]),
FALL 3:09 |
195 lbs:
|
Chris Perry (Kendall [NY]) > Wilson Eckert (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
220 lbs:
|
Luke Rath (Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Brandon Lasher (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Chad Miller (Kendall [NY]),
FALL 3:20 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|