Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Springville-Griffith Institute (Springville, New York)
Saturday, December 8, 2018
|
Varsity - Crossover (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Eden [NY], Gowanda [NY], Lackawanna [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Olean [NY], Randolph [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], Wilson [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 5 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Nick Harrington (Olean [NY]) > Bob Shearer (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
106 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
113 lbs:
|
Nate Gabler (Olean [NY]) > Joseph Nottingham (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
120 lbs:
|
Railey Silvis (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Xander Hind (Randolph [NY]) > Connor Boser (Olean [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
132 lbs:
|
Carter Peet (Randolph [NY]) > Isaiah Deemer (Olean [NY]),
FALL 1:35 |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Bierfeldt (Olean [NY]) > Charlie Madison (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
145 lbs:
|
Gavin Kulp (Olean [NY]) > Dylan Muntz (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
152 lbs:
|
Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean [NY]) > Ryan Inkley (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 3:42 |
160 lbs:
|
Icar Simon (Olean [NY]) > Luke Pagett (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
170 lbs:
|
Micah Osby (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Pat Walsh (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Christian Andrews (Randolph [NY]) > Tristen Lippert (Olean [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
220 lbs:
|
Connor Walsh (Olean [NY]) > Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 4:44 |
285 lbs:
|
Mason Pagett (Randolph [NY]) > Anthony Addotta (Olean [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Mohamed Fadel (Lackawanna [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Piper Halcome (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Nagi Fadel (Lackawanna [NY]) > Nate Weber (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL time? |
120 lbs:
|
Murad Mohsin (Lackawanna [NY]) > Hunter Saunders (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL time? |
126 lbs:
|
Mohamed Alshawi (Lackawanna [NY]) > Shilo Rogers (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL time? |
132 lbs:
|
Farris Ahmed (Lackawanna [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Haythim Alkadi (Lackawanna [NY]) > Damien Occhino (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL time? |
145 lbs:
|
Nick Brown (Springville-Griffith [NY]) > Abdullah Taha (Lackawanna [NY]),
FALL time? |
152 lbs:
|
Rhett Butzer (Springville-Griffith [NY]) > Ibrahim Algawani (Lackawanna [NY]),
FALL time? |
160 lbs:
|
Cameron Cornwall (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Devin Hitchcock (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Quenten Leicht (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Abdulrahman Aloudala (Lackawanna [NY]) > Christian Shaw (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL time? |
285 lbs:
|
Qadr Kitt (Lackawanna [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Maddox Browning (Gowanda [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
John Vicario (Eden [NY]) > Evan Fort (Gowanda [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
113 lbs:
|
David Ball (Gowanda [NY]) > Colby Mann (Eden [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
120 lbs:
|
Blake Colantino (Eden [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Joey Puckhaber (Eden [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Shane Walczyk (Eden [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Ethan Fort (Gowanda [NY]) > Austin Sroda (Eden [NY]),
FALL 1:23 |
145 lbs:
|
Dominik Rodriguez (Gowanda [NY]) > Alex Millspaugh (Eden [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Tyler Niedermeier (Eden [NY]) > Lincoln Holocinski-Francis (Gowanda [NY]),
FALL 0:37 |
160 lbs:
|
Giovanni Schifano (Eden [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Everette Golden (Gowanda [NY]) > Ryan Blake (Eden [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Ryan Gernatt (Gowanda [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Dominic DiRienzo (Gowanda [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Charlie Paszk (Eden [NY]) > Tyler Banach (Gowanda [NY]),
FALL 5:05 |
285 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
|
Round 6 |
|
99 lbs:
|
John Vicario (Eden [NY]) > Bob Shearer (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
106 lbs:
|
Colby Mann (Eden [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Joseph Nottingham (Randolph [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Connor Gleason (Eden [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Blake Colantino (Eden [NY]) > Xander Hind (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Shane Walczyk (Eden [NY]) > Carter Peet (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
138 lbs:
|
Austin Sroda (Eden [NY]) > Charlie Madison (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 3:04 |
145 lbs:
|
Alex Millspaugh (Eden [NY]) > Dylan Muntz (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Giovanni Schifano (Eden [NY]) > Ryan Inkley (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
160 lbs:
|
Luke Pagett (Randolph [NY]) > Tyler Niedermeier (Eden [NY]),
FALL 5:05 |
170 lbs:
|
Ryan Blake (Eden [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
195 lbs:
|
Christian Andrews (Randolph [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY]) > Charlie Paszk (Eden [NY]),
FALL 0:16 |
285 lbs:
|
Mason Pagett (Randolph [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Kaitlyn Young (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Piper Halcome (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Tyler Bartolomei (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Nate Weber (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL time? |
120 lbs:
|
Anthony Swan (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Shilo Rogers (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Wesley Licht (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Hunter Saunders (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
132 lbs:
|
Aiden Pearson (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Carson Wheeler (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Damien Occhino (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL time? |
145 lbs:
|
Nick Brown (Springville-Griffith [NY]) > Joe Riley (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL time? |
152 lbs:
|
Rhett Butzer (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Devin Hitchcock (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Cameron Cornwall (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Camerin Holmes (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Quenten Leicht (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL time? |
195 lbs:
|
James Wekenmann (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Christian Shaw (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL time? |
220 lbs:
|
Gregory McDole (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Christopher Kinney (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
106 lbs:
|
Maddox Browning (Gowanda [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
David Ball (Gowanda [NY]) > Nate Gabler (Olean [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
120 lbs:
|
Railey Silvis (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Isaiah Deemer (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Connor Boser (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Bierfeldt (Olean [NY]) > Ethan Fort (Gowanda [NY]),
FALL 2:33 |
145 lbs:
|
Gavin Kulp (Olean [NY]) > Lincoln Holocinski-Francis (Gowanda [NY]),
FALL 1:25 |
152 lbs:
|
Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean [NY]) > Dominik Rodriguez (Gowanda [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
160 lbs:
|
Icar Simon (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Devan Moore (Olean [NY]) > Everette Golden (Gowanda [NY]),
TF 16-1/time? |
182 lbs:
|
Pat Walsh (Olean [NY]) > Ryan Gernatt (Gowanda [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
195 lbs:
|
Connor Walsh (Olean [NY]) > Dominic DiRienzo (Gowanda [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
220 lbs:
|
Tanner Hulse (Olean [NY]) > Tyler Banach (Gowanda [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Addotta (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
|
Varsity - Pool A (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Gowanda [NY], Randolph [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], Wilson [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Dakota Wagner (Wilson [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Piper Halcome (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Nate Weber (Springville-Griffith [NY]) > Lawrence Schwarzmueller (Wilson [NY]),
FALL 0:43 |
120 lbs:
|
Shilo Rogers (Springville-Griffith [NY]) > Luke Atlas (Wilson [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Hunter Saunders (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Cameron Guy (Wilson [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Brown (Springville-Griffith [NY]) > Christopher Dispenza (Wilson [NY]),
FALL 5:19 |
145 lbs:
|
Benjamin Wolfe (Wilson [NY]) > Damien Occhino (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL 0:53 |
152 lbs:
|
Trent Kenny (Wilson [NY]) > Rhett Butzer (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL 0:21 |
160 lbs:
|
Devin Hitchcock (Springville-Griffith [NY]) > Xavior Fitsgibbon (Wilson [NY]),
FALL 3:08 |
170 lbs:
|
Cameron Cornwall (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Anthony Dispenza (Wilson [NY]) > Quenten Leicht (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL 5:20 |
195 lbs:
|
Arren Horvath (Wilson [NY]) > Christian Shaw (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL time? |
220 lbs:
|
Terry Shaughnessy (Wilson [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Bob Shearer (Randolph [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Piper Halcome (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Joseph Nottingham (Randolph [NY]) > Nate Weber (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Shilo Rogers (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Xander Hind (Randolph [NY]) > Shilo Rogers (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL 1:35 |
132 lbs:
|
Carter Peet (Randolph [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Charlie Madison (Randolph [NY]) > Damien Occhino (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL 2:47 |
145 lbs:
|
Nick Brown (Springville-Griffith [NY]) > Dylan Muntz (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 3:43 |
152 lbs:
|
Ryan Inkley (Randolph [NY]) > Rhett Butzer (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL 2:41 |
160 lbs:
|
Luke Pagett (Randolph [NY]) > Devin Hitchcock (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Cameron Cornwall (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Quenten Leicht (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Christian Andrews (Randolph [NY]) > Christian Shaw (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL 3:12 |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Mason Pagett (Randolph [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
106 lbs:
|
Maddox Browning (Gowanda [NY]) > Piper Halcome (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL 0:18 |
113 lbs:
|
Nate Weber (Springville-Griffith [NY]) > Evan Fort (Gowanda [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
120 lbs:
|
David Ball (Gowanda [NY]) > Hunter Saunders (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
126 lbs:
|
Shilo Rogers (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
138 lbs:
|
Ethan Fort (Gowanda [NY]) > Nick Brown (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL 2:34 |
145 lbs:
|
Damien Occhino (Springville-Griffith [NY]) > Lincoln Holocinski-Francis (Gowanda [NY]),
DEC 11-10 |
152 lbs:
|
Dominik Rodriguez (Gowanda [NY]) > Rhett Butzer (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL 3:33 |
160 lbs:
|
Everette Golden (Gowanda [NY]) > Cameron Cornwall (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL 1:43 |
170 lbs:
|
Devin Hitchcock (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Ryan Gernatt (Gowanda [NY]) > Quenten Leicht (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
195 lbs:
|
Dominic DiRienzo (Gowanda [NY]) > Christian Shaw (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL 4:57 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Banach (Gowanda [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
|
Varsity - Pool B (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Eden [NY], Lackawanna [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Olean [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Mohamed Fadel (Lackawanna [NY]) > Nick Harrington (Olean [NY]),
FALL 0:33 |
106 lbs:
|
Zayed Fadel (Lackawanna [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Nate Gabler (Olean [NY]) > Nagi Fadel (Lackawanna [NY]),
MD 21-11 |
120 lbs:
|
Mohamed Alshawi (Lackawanna [NY]) > Railey Silvis (Olean [NY]),
FALL 4:17 |
126 lbs:
|
Murad Mohsin (Lackawanna [NY]) > Connor Boser (Olean [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
132 lbs:
|
Farris Ahmed (Lackawanna [NY]) > Isaiah Deemer (Olean [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Bierfeldt (Olean [NY]) > Haythim Alkadi (Lackawanna [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
145 lbs:
|
Gavin Kulp (Olean [NY]) > Abdullah Taha (Lackawanna [NY]),
FALL 0:10 |
152 lbs:
|
Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean [NY]) > Ibrahim Algawani (Lackawanna [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
160 lbs:
|
Icar Simon (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Devan Moore (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Pat Walsh (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Connor Walsh (Olean [NY]) > Abdulrahman Aloudala (Lackawanna [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
220 lbs:
|
Tanner Hulse (Olean [NY]) > Christian Miller (Lackawanna [NY]),
FALL 5:21 |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Addotta (Olean [NY]) > Qadr Kitt (Lackawanna [NY]),
FALL 5:20 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Nick Harrington (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
113 lbs:
|
Tyler Bartolomei (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Nate Gabler (Olean [NY]),
FALL 4:45 |
120 lbs:
|
Anthony Swan (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Railey Silvis (Olean [NY]),
MD 12-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Wesley Licht (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Isaiah Deemer (Olean [NY]),
FALL 1:26 |
132 lbs:
|
Connor Boser (Olean [NY]) > Aiden Pearson (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Bierfeldt (Olean [NY]) > Carson Wheeler (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
145 lbs:
|
Gavin Kulp (Olean [NY]) > Joe Riley (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 0:28 |
152 lbs:
|
Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Icar Simon (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Devan Moore (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Pat Walsh (Olean [NY]) > James Wekenmann (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
195 lbs:
|
Connor Walsh (Olean [NY]) > Camerin Holmes (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
220 lbs:
|
Tanner Hulse (Olean [NY]) > Gregory McDole (North Tonawanda [NY]),
MD 14-6 |
285 lbs:
|
Christopher Kinney (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Anthony Addotta (Olean [NY]),
FALL 0:37 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
John Vicario (Eden [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Colby Mann (Eden [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Nate Gabler (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Connor Gleason (Eden [NY]) > Railey Silvis (Olean [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Shane Walczyk (Eden [NY]) > Connor Boser (Olean [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
132 lbs:
|
Joey Puckhaber (Eden [NY]) > Isaiah Deemer (Olean [NY]),
FALL 2:57 |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Bierfeldt (Olean [NY]) > Austin Sroda (Eden [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
145 lbs:
|
Gavin Kulp (Olean [NY]) > Alex Millspaugh (Eden [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
152 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Kyle Liguori (Olean [NY]) > Tyler Niedermeier (Eden [NY]),
FALL 0:53 |
152 lbs:
|
Giovanni Schifano (Eden [NY]) > Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean [NY]),
TF 17-1/time? |
160 lbs:
|
Icar Simon (Olean [NY]) > Rhys Pond (Eden [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
170 lbs:
|
Devan Moore (Olean [NY]) > Ryan Blake (Eden [NY]),
FALL 2:40 |
182 lbs:
|
Pat Walsh (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Tristen Lippert (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Connor Walsh (Olean [NY]) > Charlie Paszk (Eden [NY]),
FALL 0:27 |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Addotta (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|