Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Union-Endicott High School (Endicott, New York)
Saturday-Sunday, January 4-5, 2014
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Brockport [NY], Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY], Clarence (NYS #9) [NY], Hilton (NYS #8) [NY], Johnson City (NYS #22) [NY], MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY], Minisink Valley (NYS #3) [NY], Monroe-Woodbury (NYS #2) [NY], North Rockland [NY], Rocky Point (NYS #10) [NY], Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY], Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY], Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY] |
Team Standings |
1.
|
Monroe-Woodbury (NYS #2) [NY], 4-0 |
2.
|
Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY], 3-1 |
3.
|
Hilton (NYS #8) [NY], 3-1 |
4.
|
Rocky Point (NYS #10) [NY], 3-2 |
5.
|
Minisink Valley (NYS #3) [NY], 4-1 |
6.
|
MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY], 2-2 |
7.
|
Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY], 1-3 |
8.
|
Clarence (NYS #9) [NY], 2-2 |
9.
|
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY], 2-3 |
10.
|
Johnson City (NYS #22) [NY], 0-4 |
11.
|
Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY], 2-2 |
12.
|
North Rockland [NY], 1-4 |
13.
|
Brockport [NY], 1-3 |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
|
99 lbs:
|
Marco Vespa (Monroe-Woodbury (NYS #2) [NY]) > Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
106 lbs:
|
Vinny Vespa (Monroe-Woodbury (NYS #2) [NY]) > Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 3:17 |
113 lbs:
|
Kevin Kelly (Monroe-Woodbury (NYS #2) [NY]) > Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 2:04 |
120 lbs:
|
Evan Barczak (Monroe-Woodbury (NYS #2) [NY]) > Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
DEC 13-6 |
126 lbs:
|
Paul Smoot (Monroe-Woodbury (NYS #2) [NY]) > Jordan Maynard (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 3:25 |
132 lbs:
|
Jonah Fulger (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Tom Moloney (Monroe-Woodbury (NYS #2) [NY]),
DEC 11-8 |
138 lbs:
|
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Shane Smith (Monroe-Woodbury (NYS #2) [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Anthony Dinallo (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Brandon Lewis (Monroe-Woodbury (NYS #2) [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Elijah Rodrigo (Monroe-Woodbury (NYS #2) [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Andrew Tully (Monroe-Woodbury (NYS #2) [NY]) > Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 5:51 |
182 lbs:
|
Nick McShea (Monroe-Woodbury (NYS #2) [NY]) > Chris L'Amoureaux (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
195 lbs:
|
Levi Ashley (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Rob Kelly (Monroe-Woodbury (NYS #2) [NY]) > Kevin Leonard (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
MD 13-4 |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Vervalin (Monroe-Woodbury (NYS #2) [NY]) > Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
99 lbs:
|
Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Jake McGrail (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 0:34 |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Hertel (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Kyle Anderson (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
DEC 13-9 |
126 lbs:
|
Jordan Maynard (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Josh Shamp (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
FALL 2:14 |
132 lbs:
|
Jonah Fulger (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Kevin Westbrook (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Lou Deprez (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Hobie Strassner (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Anthony Dinallo (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 3:46 |
152 lbs:
|
Vincent Deprez (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Deprez (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Mike Spallina (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Josh Barlow (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 3:19 |
182 lbs:
|
Harald Juergens (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Chris L'Amoureaux (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 0:23 |
195 lbs:
|
Levi Ashley (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Dan Norris (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
DQ time? |
220 lbs:
|
Kevin Leonard (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > John Fuino (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
FALL 3:45 |
285 lbs:
|
Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Joe Fuino (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Dylan Arena (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]) > Nick Goodelman (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]),
FALL 1:24 |
106 lbs:
|
Brendan Arena (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]) > Jake Thomson (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
113 lbs:
|
Ryan Burns (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]) > Travis Cooksey (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Jack Welsh (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]) > Troy Ellers (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Michael Brown (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]) > Matt Marcus (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
TF 16-0/4:50 |
132 lbs:
|
Michael Coiro (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]) > Jake Gregor (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Justin Cooksey (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]) > Austin Czaja (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Tyler Arno (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]) > Andrew Streppone (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Sal Deluca (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]) > Ryan Nicholas (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Nate Schwab (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]) > Sal Randazzo (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Steven Schneider (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]) > Jake Weber (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
182 lbs:
|
John Dougherty (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]) > Travis Griner (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
FALL 3:16 |
195 lbs:
|
Ryan Schlager (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]) > Nick Tangredi (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]),
FALL 0:19 |
220 lbs:
|
Jeremy Hughes (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]) > Nicholas Audino (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
FALL 0:39 |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan O'Shea (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]) > Alexi Ruiz (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
FALL 1:49 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Rick Chastine (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
106 lbs:
|
Mike Wicks (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 3:31 |
113 lbs:
|
Kaleb Pascoe (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Dominick Norkaitis (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
120 lbs:
|
Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Brandon Barrett (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Jeremy Glazer (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Nate Wetzelberg (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 5:03 |
132 lbs:
|
Anthony Noce (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Jacob Withey (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]),
FALL 3:32 |
138 lbs:
|
Xavier Eaddy (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 3:43 |
145 lbs:
|
Kyle Pittman (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
152 lbs:
|
Collin Nixon (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Patrick Chapman (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Kyle Melnyk (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Shalik Napoleon (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Chris Cottom (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Tahjae Napoleon (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Collin Pittman (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Sammy Davis (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Brenden Budd (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Jonathan Veruto (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 4:39 |
220 lbs:
|
Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Lucas Depofi (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Anthony Sulla (North Rockland [NY]) > Jarred Greiner (Minisink Valley (NYS #3) [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Alex D'Angelo (North Rockland [NY]) > Connor Greiner (Minisink Valley (NYS #3) [NY]),
FALL 2:46 |
113 lbs:
|
Thomas Daly (Minisink Valley (NYS #3) [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Gerard Daly (Minisink Valley (NYS #3) [NY]) > Marlon Borge (North Rockland [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Derek Dimarsico (North Rockland [NY]) > Tyler Mayo (Minisink Valley (NYS #3) [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Chris Truglio (Minisink Valley (NYS #3) [NY]) > Cristian Hilario (North Rockland [NY]),
TF 16-0/4:34 |
138 lbs:
|
Mike Racciopi (Minisink Valley (NYS #3) [NY]) > Matt Caputo (North Rockland [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Frankie Hernandez (Minisink Valley (NYS #3) [NY]) > Austin Paul (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
152 lbs:
|
Blaise Benderoth (North Rockland [NY]) > Dane Neretich (Minisink Valley (NYS #3) [NY]),
FALL 4:22 |
160 lbs:
|
Alex Schelmety (North Rockland [NY]) > Austin Leduc (Minisink Valley (NYS #3) [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Nicholas Wentland (Minisink Valley (NYS #3) [NY]) > Nick Didio (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 5:01 |
182 lbs:
|
Deonte Moore (Minisink Valley (NYS #3) [NY]) > Mike Vogel (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
195 lbs:
|
Kyle Gainer (Minisink Valley (NYS #3) [NY]) > Connor Brooks (North Rockland [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Kevin Santos (Minisink Valley (NYS #3) [NY]) > Rodney Sanchez (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
285 lbs:
|
Conner Reigottie (North Rockland [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Nick Goodelman (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Jake Thomson (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]),
FALL 2:14 |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Hertel (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Travis Cooksey (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]),
SV 7-6 (1OT) |
120 lbs:
|
Kyle Anderson (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Troy Ellers (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]),
FALL 3:13 |
126 lbs:
|
Michael Brown (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]) > John Kyte (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
FALL 2:42 |
132 lbs:
|
Kevin Westbrook (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Michael Coiro (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Justin Cooksey (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]) > Lou Deprez (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Hobie Strassner (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Andrew Streppone (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Vincent Deprez (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Sal Deluca (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Deprez (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Sal Randazzo (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]),
FALL 2:55 |
182 lbs:
|
John Dougherty (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]) > Harald Juergens (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
FALL 2:31 |
195 lbs:
|
Dan Norris (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Nick Tangredi (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Jeremy Hughes (MacArthur (NYS #20) [NY]) > John Fuino (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
FALL 3:43 |
285 lbs:
|
Joe Fuino (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Rick Chastine (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
106 lbs:
|
Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
MD 15-3 |
113 lbs:
|
Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Dominick Norkaitis (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 4:35 |
120 lbs:
|
Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 4:31 |
126 lbs:
|
Jordan Maynard (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Anthony Noce (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
132 lbs:
|
Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Jonah Fulger (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 3:37 |
145 lbs:
|
Anthony Dinallo (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Collin Nixon (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Ryan Betts (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Shalik Napoleon (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
MD 18-8 |
160 lbs:
|
Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Zachery Martin (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 0:24 |
170 lbs:
|
Tahjae Napoleon (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Josh Barlow (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 3:21 |
182 lbs:
|
Sammy Davis (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Chris L'Amoureaux (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 2:26 |
195 lbs:
|
Levi Ashley (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Jonathan Veruto (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
220 lbs:
|
Kevin Leonard (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Lucas Depofi (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 3:13 |
285 lbs:
|
Andrew Brinser (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 7:08 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Dylan Arena (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Tommy Dicostanzo (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
113 lbs:
|
Brendan Arena (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]) > Austin Hertel (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan Burns (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]) > Kyle Anderson (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
DEC 9-7 |
126 lbs:
|
Jack Welsh (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]) > John Kyte (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Kevin Westbrook (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Andrew Lorenz (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
FALL 1:03 |
138 lbs:
|
Lou Deprez (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Austin Czaja (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Hobie Strassner (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Tyler Arno (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
152 lbs:
|
Vincent Deprez (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Ryan Nicholas (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Deprez (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Nate Schwab (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Harald Juergens (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Travis Griner (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
FALL 2:32 |
195 lbs:
|
Ryan Schlager (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]) > Dan Norris (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Nicholas Audino (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]) > John Fuino (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
285 lbs:
|
Joe Fuino (Hilton (NYS #8) [NY]) > Alexi Ruiz (Clarence (NYS #9) [NY]),
FALL 1:37 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Anthony Sulla (North Rockland [NY]) > Nick Pagnotta (Rocky Point (NYS #10) [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Anthony Cirillo (Rocky Point (NYS #10) [NY]) > Alex D'Angelo (North Rockland [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Jake Goldstein (Rocky Point (NYS #10) [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Marlon Borge (North Rockland [NY]) > Joseph Genova (Rocky Point (NYS #10) [NY]),
FALL 2:34 |
126 lbs:
|
Cj Archer (Rocky Point (NYS #10) [NY]) > Derek Dimarsico (North Rockland [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Kyle Gardener (Rocky Point (NYS #10) [NY]) > Cristian Hilario (North Rockland [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
138 lbs:
|
Matt Caputo (North Rockland [NY]) > James Matias (Rocky Point (NYS #10) [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Anthony Devito (Rocky Point (NYS #10) [NY]) > Austin Paul (North Rockland [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Thomas Dutton (Rocky Point (NYS #10) [NY]) > Blaise Benderoth (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 3:32 |
160 lbs:
|
Nick Didio (North Rockland [NY]) > Dylan Zabbara (Rocky Point (NYS #10) [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
170 lbs:
|
Joseph Russo (Rocky Point (NYS #10) [NY]) > Alex Schelmety (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
182 lbs:
|
Joseph Zabbara (Rocky Point (NYS #10) [NY]) > Mike Vogel (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 3:14 |
195 lbs:
|
Charlie Canepa (Rocky Point (NYS #10) [NY]) > Dante Restaino (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
220 lbs:
|
Sean Ferguson (Rocky Point (NYS #10) [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Conner Reigottie (North Rockland [NY]),
FFT |
|
Round 4 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Mike Dimonda (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 2:10 |
106 lbs:
|
Dietrich Hartman (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Mike Wicks (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Kaleb Pascoe (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Nick Hotaling (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
120 lbs:
|
Brandon Barrett (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Kevin Guardino (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Jordan Maynard (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Alex Rawlings (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]),
FALL 3:37 |
132 lbs:
|
Jonah Fulger (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Jeremy Glazer (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]),
FALL 3:37 |
138 lbs:
|
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Brandon Dinatale (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
145 lbs:
|
Xavier Eaddy (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Alexis Porter (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
DEC 11-7 |
152 lbs:
|
Anthony Dinallo (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Kyle Pittman (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]) > Kyle Melnyk (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
170 lbs:
|
Chris Cottom (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Nick Joseph (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
182 lbs:
|
Collin Pittman (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Chris L'Amoureaux (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 1:23 |
195 lbs:
|
Levi Ashley (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport (NYS #11) [NY]) > Kevin Leonard (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
285 lbs:
|
Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa (NYS #4) [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY]) > Anthony Sulla (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 3:43 |
106 lbs:
|
Alex D'Angelo (North Rockland [NY]) > Robert Forlano (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY]),
FALL 1:44 |
113 lbs:
|
Danny Jada (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Marlon Borge (North Rockland [NY]) > Stephen Wagner (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
126 lbs:
|
Derek Dimarsico (North Rockland [NY]) > Nik Martinez (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
132 lbs:
|
Mason Rabideau (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY]) > Cristian Hilario (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 1:51 |
138 lbs:
|
Matt Caputo (North Rockland [NY]) > Jeremie Pahl (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY]),
FALL 3:42 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Paul (North Rockland [NY]) > Ricky Rodriguez (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY]),
DEC 11-7 |
152 lbs:
|
Joey Butler (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY]) > Blaise Benderoth (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 3:29 |
160 lbs:
|
Nick Didio (North Rockland [NY]) > Nathan Sisler (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY]),
DEC 12-5 |
170 lbs:
|
Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY]) > Alex Schelmety (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 0:14 |
182 lbs:
|
Anthony Papa (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY]) > Mike Vogel (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 3:49 |
195 lbs:
|
Taylor Russell (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY]) > Connor Brooks (North Rockland [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Nico Fragale (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY]) > Dante Restaino (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 0:28 |
285 lbs:
|
Conner Reigottie (North Rockland [NY]) > Roz Warren (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (NYS #14) [NY]),
FALL 4:15 |
|
Consolation Round 1 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Troy Ferris (Brockport [NY]) > Rick Chastine (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 2:35 |
106 lbs:
|
Temoc Paz (Brockport [NY]) > Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
113 lbs:
|
Mike Marchetti (Brockport [NY]) > Dominick Norkaitis (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
MD 14-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Kevin O'Connell (Brockport [NY]),
MD 14-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Anthony Noce (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Simeon Horton (Brockport [NY]),
MD 13-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Spencer Mulligan (Brockport [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
138 lbs:
|
Terrence Rowe (Brockport [NY]) > Heze Morgan (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 3:54 |
145 lbs:
|
Matthew Inscore (Brockport [NY]) > Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Austin Mesiti (Brockport [NY]) > Tristan Martin (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 2:43 |
160 lbs:
|
Shalik Napoleon (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Andrew Lasal (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 4:49 |
170 lbs:
|
Tahjae Napoleon (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Jacob Sweet (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Tyler Button (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Christopher Sims (Brockport [NY]),
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
195 lbs:
|
Sammy Davis (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Damon Beaver (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Lucas Depofi (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Cameron Calderelli (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Ryan Mattison (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 3:35 |
|
Consolation Round 2 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Anthony Sulla (North Rockland [NY]) > Troy Ferris (Brockport [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Alex D'Angelo (North Rockland [NY]) > Temoc Paz (Brockport [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
113 lbs:
|
Mike Marchetti (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Marlon Borge (North Rockland [NY]) > Simeon Horton (Brockport [NY]),
DFLT time? |
126 lbs:
|
Cristian Hilario (North Rockland [NY]) > Kevin O'Connell (Brockport [NY]),
MD 12-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Derek Dimarsico (North Rockland [NY]) > Spencer Mulligan (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Matt Caputo (North Rockland [NY]) > Terrence Rowe (Brockport [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Matthew Inscore (Brockport [NY]) > Austin Paul (North Rockland [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Blaise Benderoth (North Rockland [NY]) > Andrew Lasal (Brockport [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Mesiti (Brockport [NY]) > Alex Schelmety (North Rockland [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Nick Didio (North Rockland [NY]) > Zack Sweet (Brockport [NY]),
MD 13-5 |
182 lbs:
|
Christopher Sims (Brockport [NY]) > Mike Vogel (North Rockland [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Damon Beaver (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Cameron Calderelli (Brockport [NY]) > Rodney Sanchez (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 5:34 |
285 lbs:
|
Jacob Farrell (Brockport [NY]) > Conner Reigottie (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 1:11 |
|
Consolation Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Anthony Sulla (North Rockland [NY]) > Rick Chastine (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 1:08 |
106 lbs:
|
Alex D'Angelo (North Rockland [NY]) > Grant Gannon (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
113 lbs:
|
Dominick Norkaitis (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Mikey Carr (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Marlon Borge (North Rockland [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Anthony Noce (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Derek Dimarsico (North Rockland [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Xavian Hughes (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Cristian Hilario (North Rockland [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
138 lbs:
|
Matt Caputo (North Rockland [NY]) > Matt Bishop (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Zack Bendick (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Austin Paul (North Rockland [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Blaise Benderoth (North Rockland [NY]) > Collin Nixon (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 3:02 |
160 lbs:
|
Nick Didio (North Rockland [NY]) > Shalik Napoleon (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FALL 2:12 |
170 lbs:
|
Tahjae Napoleon (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Alex Schelmety (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 4:13 |
182 lbs:
|
Tyler Button (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Mike Vogel (North Rockland [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Sammy Davis (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Lucas Depofi (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Rodney Sanchez (North Rockland [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
285 lbs:
|
Isaac Eddings (Union-Endicott (NYS #25) [NY]) > Conner Reigottie (North Rockland [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|