Akron JV Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Akron High School (Akron, New York)
Thursday, December 28, 2017
|
Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Akron-Alden [NY], Albion [NY], Alexander [NY], Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], Depew [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Kenmore West [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Medina [NY], Newfane [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Pavilion/York [NY], St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY], West Seneca East [NY], West Seneca West [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Rashawn Bloom (Medina [NY]) > Tyler Jeffers (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
106 lbs:
|
Jaden Friel (Williamsville South [NY]) > Amr Mohamed (Depew [NY]),
FALL 0:33 |
113 lbs:
|
Benjamin French (Williamsville South [NY]) > Ellwood Hafner (Albion [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
120 lbs:
|
Marco Fuoco (West Seneca West [NY]) > Matthew Ash (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
126 lbs:
|
Da'ron Bellan (Medina [NY]) > Brennon Munn (Lyndonville [NY]),
TF 23-5/time? |
132 lbs:
|
Phil Stevenson (Newfane [NY]) > Alden Cayea (Medina [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Mark Sanfilippo (West Seneca East [NY]) > Dillon Burt-hodgins (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 2:42 |
145 lbs:
|
R-Son Stone (Williamsville South [NY]) > Ryan Yaeger (Akron-Alden [NY]),
MD 18-7 |
152 lbs:
|
Mikal Morris (Williamsville South [NY]) > Vincent Campana (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 3:53 |
160 lbs:
|
Judah Barnum (Medina [NY]) > Ethan Greco (Kenmore West [NY]),
FALL 4:38 |
170 lbs:
|
Jeremy Turner (Williamsville South [NY]) > Chris Kobis (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 2:40 |
182 lbs:
|
Antonio Valdez (Irondequoit [NY]) > Lucas Preston (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
FALL 3:47 |
195 lbs:
|
Antonio Vallojo Miller (Albion [NY]) > Riley Black (Medina [NY]),
FALL 3:13 |
220 lbs:
|
Ryan Grandy (Albion [NY]) > Myles Brewer (Albion [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
285 lbs:
|
Robert Morehouse (Medina [NY]) > Bair Jacobs (Akron-Alden [NY]),
FALL 3:30 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Miguel Salas (Newfane [NY]) > Hudson Denz (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 3:31 |
106 lbs:
|
Connor Bell (Lyndonville [NY]) > David Lisena (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 2:29 |
113 lbs:
|
Matthew Proulx (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Tyler Cruz (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Coby Franklin (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Luqman Ahmad (Williamsville South [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
126 lbs:
|
Zach Ash (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]) > Kenny Che (Depew [NY]),
SV 7-6 (2OT) |
132 lbs:
|
Danielle Stanley (Akron-Alden [NY]) > Jonathan Jeffers (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Magd Asbtani (Depew [NY]) > Ryan Greiner (Akron-Alden [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
145 lbs:
|
Cristian Humbert (Akron-Alden [NY]) > Ruben Araujo-Ramirez (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 2:01 |
152 lbs:
|
Ori Rickler (Williamsville South [NY]) > Gabriel Correia (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Mitchell Knaak (Albion [NY]) > Rodney Davis (Lyndonville [NY]),
TF 17-0/time? |
170 lbs:
|
Aden Spina (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Christian Silversmith (Medina [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Karl Pavluchuck (West Seneca West [NY]) > James Wekenmann (North Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
195 lbs:
|
Shain Constatin (Depew [NY]) > Matt Knowles (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 10-6 |
220 lbs:
|
Mitchell Silversmith (Medina [NY]) > Thomas Moss (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 2:17 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|