matBURN » Events » Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament
Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 11-12, 2019


Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Amherst [NY], Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY], Brockport [NY], Canisius [NY], Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], Fairport [NY], Fredonia [NY], Greece [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], Lockport [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Medina [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY], Starpoint [NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Joshua Augugliaro (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Nick Murphy (Clarence [NY]), SV 5-3 (1OT)
106 lbs: Brandon Heh (Clarence [NY]) > Eric Qian (Amherst [NY]), DEC 3-2
113 lbs: Zach Dicey (Clarence [NY]) > Killian Simonson (Amherst [NY]), UTB 6-5
120 lbs: Dalas Jackson (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Tristan Davis (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), DEC 7-0
126 lbs: Antonio Pagan (Fredonia [NY]) > Liam Worden (Greece [NY]), DEC 7-1
132 lbs: David Schwinger (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]) > Dawson Russo (Fredonia [NY]), DEC 5-2
138 lbs: Cedric Howard (Fredonia [NY]) > Clark Whitefield (Amherst [NY]), DEC 3-0
145 lbs: Aiden Walline (Clarence [NY]) > Blake Cellura (Greece [NY]), DEC 8-4
152 lbs: David Sandy (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Andrew Augugliaro (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), DEC 4-2
160 lbs: Ryan Coughlin (Greece [NY]) > Moses Morales (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]), FALL 4:08
170 lbs: Austin Russell (Depew [NY]) > Andrew Honkomp (Starpoint [NY]), FALL 2:15
182 lbs: Ezzeldin Asbtani (Depew [NY]) > Christopher Wheeler (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]), FALL 2:05
195 lbs: Trevor Thompson (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Davon Shine (Medina [NY]), DEC 5-1
220 lbs: Jamison Horch (Fredonia [NY]) > Chase Weese (Medina [NY]), FALL 0:21
285 lbs: Robert Morehouse (Medina [NY]) > Stefaan Fearon (Lockport [NY]), FALL 2:58
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Peter Panaro (Clarence [NY]) > Michael Ivey (Amherst [NY]), FALL 2:40
106 lbs: Austin Woods (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Isaiah DeLaCruz (Fredonia [NY]), MD 12-1
113 lbs: Ben Feltz (Clarence [NY]) > Gwyneth Edwards (Lewiston-Porter [NY]), FALL 2:23
120 lbs: Alex Ellison (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]) > Wesley Licht (North Tonawanda [NY]), FALL 3:00
126 lbs: Riley Popa (Clarence [NY]) > Charles Zimmermen (Clarence [NY]), FALL 2:04
132 lbs: Anthony Saltares (Greece [NY]) > Dominic Montgomery (Amherst [NY]), DEC 9-5
138 lbs: Carson Wheeler (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Bryson LeGrano (Fredonia [NY]), FALL 1:00
145 lbs: Hayden Burrows (Amherst [NY]) > Owen Cummins (Clarence [NY]), DEC 6-3
152 lbs: Zackery Oliver (Medina [NY]) > Tavon Lewis (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]), FALL 0:36
160 lbs: Thomas Brown (Starpoint [NY]) > Kory Dutton (Greece [NY]), FALL 2:37
170 lbs: Colby Chretin (Canisius [NY]) > Dean Brochey (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), DEC 3-1
182 lbs: Colby Hawkes (Lockport [NY]) > Alex Pertroci (Clarence [NY]), FALL 0:51
195 lbs: Gregory McDole (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Keith Coleman (Starpoint [NY]), FALL 0:52
220 lbs: Shawn Meiller (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]) > Thomas Moss (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]), MD 17-5
285 lbs: Angelo Bibbs (Amherst [NY]) > Riley Betts (Fredonia [NY]), FALL 2:08



What's this?