matBURN
»
Events
»
Attica JV Wrestling Tournament
Attica JV Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
@ Attica High School (Attica, New York)
Saturday, November 30, 2019
Article
History
Edit this event
Junior Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Alexander
[NY],
Attica/Batavia
[NY],
Clarence
[NY],
Holley-Kendall
[NY],
Honeoye Falls-Lima
[NY],
Pembroke
[NY],
Pioneer
[NY],
Spencerport
[NY]
Team Final
1.
Spencerport
[NY] 148 points
2.
Clarence
[NY] 138
3.
Attica/Batavia
[NY] 123
4.
Pioneer
[NY] 56
5.
Alexander
[NY] 48
6.
Honeoye Falls-Lima
[NY] 44
7.
Holley-Kendall
[NY] 24
8.
Pembroke
[NY] 10
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Waylan Winseman
(
Honeoye Falls-Lima
[NY])
2.
A.J. Didas
(
Clarence
[NY])
3.
Austin Mitchell
(
Spencerport
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
David Van Horn
(
Clarence
[NY])
2.
Aeddon Landphair
(
Pioneer
[NY])
3.
Jordan Rodgers-Bonnell
(
Pioneer
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Nick Murphy
(
Clarence
[NY])
2.
Zach Dicey
(
Clarence
[NY])
3.
Jack Lacy
(
Pioneer
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Jefferson Long
(
Clarence
[NY])
2.
Brandon Heh
(
Clarence
[NY])
3.
Owen Poling
(
Pioneer
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Jacob Renwick
(
Spencerport
[NY])
2.
Peter Panaro
(
Clarence
[NY])
3.
Reid Anowski
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Colin Bannister
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
2.
Betty Cherry
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
3.
Jayden Mast
(
Pembroke
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
George Karvounidis
(
Spencerport
[NY])
2.
Nolan Foley
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
3.
Jeremy Goodison
(
Spencerport
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Cam Mesh
(
Spencerport
[NY])
2.
Tyler Budziniack
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
3.
Dylan Consler
(
Spencerport
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Owen Cummins
(
Clarence
[NY])
2.
Garrett Schmidt
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
3.
Tymothy Murrell
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Sasha Childs
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
2.
Jackson Burns
(
Spencerport
[NY])
3.
Ian Fuchs
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Maverick Bump
(
Alexander
[NY])
2.
Lukas Warner
(
Spencerport
[NY])
3.
Christian Diaz
(
Spencerport
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Mitchell Bulling
(
Honeoye Falls-Lima
[NY])
2.
Ben Gregor
(
Clarence
[NY])
3.
Ryan Blodgett
(
Holley-Kendall
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Nathaniel Gifford
(
Spencerport
[NY])
2.
Thomas McCabe
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
3.
Joe Donnelly
(
Alexander
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
Taylor Sloley
(
Spencerport
[NY])
2.
Connor Thompson
(
Alexander
[NY])
3.
William Czora
(
Honeoye Falls-Lima
[NY])
Attachments
Invitation
(PDF)
Results
(PDF)
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in