Attica JV Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Attica High School (Attica, New York)
Saturday, January 13, 2024
|
Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Attica/Batavia [NY], Brighton [NY], Brockport [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Fairport [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Greece [NY], Hilton [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Letchworth [NY], Livonia [NY], Spencerport [NY], Victor [NY], Wayne [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
102 lbs:
|
Nicholas Testa (Hilton [NY]) > Anthony Meli (Hilton [NY]),
TF 21-6/time? |
110 lbs:
|
Nicklaus Coene (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Dean McGarrigle (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
118 lbs:
|
James Tang (Fairport [NY]) > Kieran Hayes (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
126 lbs:
|
Jace Byfield (Brockport [NY]) > Logan D'Agostino (Victor [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Henry Peters (Brighton [NY]) > Gabriel Galan (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Collin Re (Hilton [NY]) > Emanuel Quinones (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 4:05 |
145 lbs:
|
Jayden Inglese (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Jeremiah Childs (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
152 lbs:
|
Matthew Campbell (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Kiernan Murphy (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Ethan Clark (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Victor Carrasquillo (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
172 lbs:
|
Jason Davis (Hilton [NY]) > Lukas Vega (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 3:46 |
189 lbs:
|
Dominic Darch (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Jamal DeSouza (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 2:04 |
215 lbs:
|
Thomas Reed (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Josh Larabee (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
285 lbs:
|
Branden Flanagan (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Chase Thomas (Wayne [NY]),
FALL 2:32 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
102 lbs:
|
Carson Callari (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Collin Zimmerman (Spencerport [NY]),
FALL 2:22 |
110 lbs:
|
Julian Venture (Wayne [NY]) > Giancarlo Costanzo (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
FALL 2:12 |
118 lbs:
|
Andrew Lafond (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Heriberto Gonzalez (Gates Chili [NY]),
FALL 3:57 |
126 lbs:
|
Gerald Hitchcock (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Evan Lafond (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Alex Puryear (Hilton [NY]) > Jacob Baez (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 10-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Memphis McFollins (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Patrick Zwetsch (Greece [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Aidan Ortiz (Wayne [NY]) > Owen Snyder (Greece [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Elias Gray (Brighton [NY]) > Thomas Rankin (Greece [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Jamari Newton (Fairport [NY]) > Robert Lapp (Victor [NY]),
FALL 3:49 |
172 lbs:
|
Porter Vega (Spencerport [NY]) > Hasan Sula (Brighton [NY]),
FALL 1:51 |
189 lbs:
|
Gianluca Auriuso (Hilton [NY]) > Jadiel Delgado (Greece [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
215 lbs:
|
Rayquan Washington (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Joshua Grawn (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 3:29 |
285 lbs:
|
Jeremiah Ottman (Hilton [NY]) > Robert Jones (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
|
What's this?
|