Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
May 19, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Joey Pillittieri (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:46 |
May 26, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Garret Swan (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:45 |
May 27, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Brooklyn Karcz (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:58 |
Jun 3, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Christian Hines (Gowanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 16-5 |
Jun 9, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] |
Jason Dembik (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jun 16, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Isaiah Deemer (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:18 |
Dec 9, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:18 |
Dec 15, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Dalton Caldwell (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:24 |
Dec 23, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Morgan Ribbing (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:39 |
Jan 5, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Jacob Myers (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:44 |
Jan 19, 2022 |
152 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Lucas O'Dell (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-8 |
Jan 24, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
Evan Fort (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-3 |
Dec 14, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk [NY] |
Jayden Malecki (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:55 |
Dec 21, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Ian Woods (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:54 |
Jan 4, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:34 |
Jan 7, 2023 |
160 lbs |
29th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Adam Brown (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL time? |
Jan 11, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 17, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Dunkirk [NY] |
Hamza Alsamara (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:09 |
Jan 18, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Lucas O'Dell (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:13 |
Jan 21, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Gowanda Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Ilimdar Khasanov (North Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:41 |
Jan 24, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] |
Logan Quattrone (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:30 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Jax Schoenthal (East Aurora [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:18 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 59th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Quinlan Smathers (Frewsburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-2 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
170 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Peter Conley (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-2 |
Dec 12, 2023 |
172 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Erie [PA] |
Thomas Palo (Erie [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 20, 2023 |
170 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Owen Kilburn (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:22 |
Jan 10, 2024 |
160 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk [NY] |
John Watson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:19 |
Jan 17, 2024 |
160 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Mason Kilmer (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-1 |