Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Jan 4, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
Matt Bacher (Franklinville [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:26 |
Jan 18, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Brett Swan (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-2 |
Nov 29, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Mitchell Johnson (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:35 |
Dec 1, 2012 |
120 lbs |
17th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Stephen Strauchen (Attica [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-1 |
Dec 8, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Cassadaga Valley Duals |
Shane Szablewski (Cassadaga Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:59 |
Dec 8, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Cassadaga Valley Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 8, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Cassadaga Valley Duals |
Alexandra Caputi (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:59 |
Dec 8, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Cassadaga Valley Duals |
Troy Smith (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:24 |
Dec 8, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Drew Marra (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 16-2 |
Dec 8, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Cassadaga Valley Duals |
Drew Marra (Olean [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 16-2 |
Dec 19, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk [NY] |
Troy Smith (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:29 |
Jan 2, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Tim Franzen (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 5, 2013 |
120 lbs |
20th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jobe Fleming (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 9, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Jonathan Saeli (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:05 |
Jan 15, 2013 |
138 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] |
Justin Oliver (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Jan 16, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 19, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Midlakes Duals |
Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-0 |
Jan 19, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Midlakes Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 19, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Midlakes Duals |
Troy Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 16-7 |
Jan 19, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Midlakes Duals |
Derek Widger (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:30 |
Jan 19, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Midlakes Duals |
Daniel Mullin (Gouverneur [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:30 |
Jan 23, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Joseph Shoff (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:53 |
Jan 25, 2013 |
120 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Panama [NY] |
Brian Radka (Panama [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:18 |
Dec 7, 2013 |
138 lbs |
18th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament |
Vince Pawlukewicz (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Dec 11, 2013 |
145 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
Randall Oyer (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Jan 4, 2014 |
138 lbs |
21st Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Kale Gilbert (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Jan 4, 2014 |
138 lbs |
21st Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dakota Gardner (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 15-0/time? |
Jan 16, 2014 |
145 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Frewsburg [NY] |
Tyler Smith (Frewsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:34 |
Jan 21, 2014 |
145 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Cody Dustin (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-4 |
Feb 8, 2014 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships |
Kyle Hall (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-4 |
Dec 4, 2014 |
132 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] |
Lamonica Proctor-Burch (Southwestern [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:06 |
Dec 10, 2014 |
132 lbs |
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY] vs. Chautauqua Lake [NY] |
Tyler Fedeson (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:06 |
Dec 17, 2014 |
138 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] |
Mike Raynor (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 12-5 |
Dec 19-20, 2014 |
132 lbs |
29th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Billy Seiders (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |
Jan 3, 2015 |
132 lbs |
22nd Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Deven Abbott (Strong Vincent [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC score? |
Jan 6, 2015 |
132 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Stone Lisek (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:58 |
Jan 14, 2015 |
132 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Icar Simon (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 17, 2015 |
132 lbs |
2nd Annual Thunderbird Duals |
Jeremy Boyle (Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 11-6 |
Jan 17, 2015 |
132 lbs |
2nd Annual Thunderbird Duals |
Kevin Marcano (Victor [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |
Jan 17, 2015 |
132 lbs |
2nd Annual Thunderbird Duals |
Ian Graves (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:14 |
Jan 21, 2015 |
132 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY] |
Billy Seiders (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
TB 2-1 (2OT) |
Jan 28, 2015 |
132 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] |
Jin Kim (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:53 |
Feb 7, 2015 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class D Wrestling Championships |
Trent Howard (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Feb 14, 2015 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 65th Annual Wrestling Championships and 52nd Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Scott Green (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-4 |