Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Nov 30, 2016 |
106 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Angel Jimenez (West Seneca East [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-3 |
Dec 15, 2016 |
106 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Tyler Barry (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-4 |
Dec 20, 2016 |
106 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 4, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 11, 2017 |
106 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Alex Skowronski (East Aurora/Holland [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 18, 2017 |
106 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Michael Alberti (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-4 |
Jan 26, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Christian Lasher (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-0 |
Jan 31, 2017 |
99 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Ely Personius (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:07 |
Feb 4, 2017 |
99 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Dylan Collins (Hamburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 9-0 |
Nov 29, 2017 |
120 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
James Robinson (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |
Dec 6, 2017 |
120 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Yassier Esaleh (Sweet Home [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-1 |
Dec 9, 2017 |
120 lbs |
51st Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Calum Houper (Horseheads [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:12 |
Dec 20, 2017 |
126 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Hasan Dobbins (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Jan 3, 2018 |
120 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Gavin Lyness (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-4 |
Jan 10, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 15, 2018 |
113 lbs |
Williamsville North Spartan Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Blake Colantino (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
120 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Tyler Barry (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 10-5 |
Feb 3, 2018 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Alex Miley (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-1 |
Feb 10, 2018 |
113 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 68th Annual Wrestling Championships and 55th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Mohammed Alshawi (Lackawanna [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-2 |
Dec 5, 2018 |
138 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Lorenzo Price (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:49 |
Dec 8, 2018 |
138 lbs |
14th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Mark Westner (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 8-6 (1OT) |
Dec 12, 2018 |
138 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Hasan Dobbins (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
SV 10-8 (1OT) |
Jan 9, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Alex Miley (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 16, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Aiden Colombo (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:06 |
Jan 23, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Frontier [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Owen Weller (Frontier [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-2 |
Feb 2, 2019 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Kyle Kilian (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
UTB 2-1 |
Feb 9, 2019 |
126 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 69th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Mohamed Alshawi (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 14, 2019 |
138 lbs |
53rd Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Tevin Byfield (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-6 |
Dec 20-21, 2019 |
138 lbs |
1st Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Trevor Sheehan (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 7, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Aaron Shareef (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:32 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
132 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Luqman Ahmad (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 13-12 |
Jan 10-11, 2020 |
132 lbs |
20th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:24 |
Jan 15, 2020 |
132 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Michael Peters (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:20 |
Jan 17-18, 2020 |
132 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Jon Palozzi (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 29, 2020 |
132 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Brady Heckathorn (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-5 |
Jan 31, 2020 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Zack Passmore (East Aurora [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:15 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Brady Heckathorn (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-1 |
Feb 15, 2020 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 70th Annual Wrestling Championships and 57th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Shane Walczyk (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Feb 28-29, 2020 |
132 lbs |
58th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Alex Chrisman (Saranac [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |