Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Feb 24-25, 2006 |
103 lbs |
44th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Ken Kampnich (Watertown Immaculate Heart [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Feb 24-25, 2006 |
103 lbs |
44th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Ian Paddock (Warsaw [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Nov 29, 2006 |
119 lbs |
Greene [NY] vs. Windsor [NY] |
Kranel Patel (Windsor [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:55 |
Mar 2-3, 2007 |
119 lbs |
45th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Ian Paddock (Warsaw [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 15-0/time? |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2007 |
119 lbs |
Clyde Cole Invitational |
Chris Burnett (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:35 |
Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2007 |
119 lbs |
Clyde Cole Invitational |
Tyler Peet (Unadilla Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-4 |
Dec 6, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Clyde Cole Invitational |
Russell Radigan (Queensbury [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:51 |
Dec 6, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Clyde Cole Invitational |
Erik Rueckle (Union-Endicott [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Dec 9, 2008 |
135 lbs |
Greene [NY] vs. Windsor [NY] |
Billy Cook (Windsor [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:34 |
Dec 13, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Elmira Christmas Invitational Tournament |
Alex Iacovelli (Ithaca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:39 |
Dec 13, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Elmira Christmas Invitational Tournament |
Paul Cader (Horseheads [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:11 |
Dec 16, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Greene [NY] vs. Johnson City [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 18, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Greene [NY] vs. Walton [NY] |
Mike Beers (Walton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:27 |
Dec 23, 2008 |
130 lbs |
Greene [NY] vs. Union-Endicott [NY] |
Jordan Billet (Union-Endicott [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:36 |
Dec 27-28, 2008 |
125 lbs |
52nd Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Kevin Hughes (Union-Endicott [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:15 |
Dec 27-28, 2008 |
125 lbs |
52nd Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Jason Chudzinski (Colonie [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Dec 27-28, 2008 |
125 lbs |
52nd Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Casey Lanave (Chenango Forks [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-4 |
Jan 6, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Elmira [NY] vs. Greene [NY] |
Alex Miller (Elmira [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:32 |
Jan 22, 2009 |
125 lbs |
Greene [NY] vs. Unadilla Valley [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 27-28, 2009 |
125 lbs |
47th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Sean Walton (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 4-5, 2009 |
130 lbs |
Clyde Cole Invitational |
Danny Gormley (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 28-29, 2009 |
130 lbs |
53rd Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Justin Hyde (Union-Endicott [NY]) |
WIN |
OTD 3-2 (1OT) |
Dec 28-29, 2009 |
130 lbs |
53rd Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Randy Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-1 |
Dec 28-29, 2009 |
130 lbs |
53rd Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament |
Sean Murphy (Penfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 2-3, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Union-Endicott Duals |
Shawn Erikson (Minisink Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:40 |
Jan 2-3, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Union-Endicott Duals |
Robbie Bennett (MacArthur [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:33 |
Jan 8-9, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Eastern States Classic |
Evan Borst (Duanesburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-6 |
Jan 8-9, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Eastern States Classic |
Quinton Murphy (Holley [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-0 |
Jan 31, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Cornell University High School Duals |
Dustin Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:33 |
Feb 12-13, 2010 |
130 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section IV Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Kenny Manuel (Tioga [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/5:24 |
Feb 12-13, 2010 |
130 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section IV Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Dan Dickman (Greene [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-0 |
Feb 26-27, 2010 |
130 lbs |
48th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Lance Compton (Attica [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |