Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Nov 24, 2007 |
96 lbs |
West Seneca East Duals |
Kolton Dabolt (Attica [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Dec 20, 2008 |
96 lbs |
24th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Branden Muntz (Falconer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Jan 9-10, 2009 |
96 lbs |
29th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Steven Michel (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 17, 2009 |
96 lbs |
Williamsville North Invitational Tournament |
Nick Schuster (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 13-0 |
Jan 23-24, 2009 |
96 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Nick Roberts (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 10-0 |
Feb 13-14, 2009 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Carlene Sluberski (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Feb 20-21, 2009 |
96 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Carlene Sluberski (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Feb 27-28, 2009 |
96 lbs |
47th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Jeff Olena (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Dec 2, 2009 |
112 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 12, 2009 |
119 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Luke Happ (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-0 |
Dec 12, 2009 |
112 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Jose Pagan (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-1 |
Dec 12, 2009 |
119 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 12, 2009 |
112 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Brendan Omicioli (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC score? |
Dec 12, 2009 |
112 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Jon Travis (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:45 |
Dec 15, 2009 |
112 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] |
Nate Grieser (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Dec 18-19, 2009 |
112 lbs |
25th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Ivan Cruz (Lockport [NY]) |
WIN |
OTD 5-3 (1OT) |
Dec 29-30, 2009 |
112 lbs |
38th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Alex Smythe (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-1 |
Jan 6, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Eden [NY] |
Ryan Friedrich (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:08 |
Jan 6, 2010 |
112 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Holland [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 8-9, 2010 |
112 lbs |
30th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Tim Schaefer (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
OTD 6-4 (1OT) |
Jan 13, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Brandon Price (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:29 |
Jan 15, 2010 |
112 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Eden [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 16, 2010 |
112 lbs |
Williamsville North Invitational Tournament |
Tim Schaefer (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 20, 2010 |
112 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
Abdulgawi Mohamed (Lackawanna [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 23, 2010 |
112 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Tim Schaefer (Lancaster [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 29, 2010 |
119 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Eden [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 5-6, 2010 |
112 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Alex Smythe (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Feb 12-13, 2010 |
112 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Alex Smythe (Eden [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Feb 26-27, 2010 |
112 lbs |
48th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Corey Dake (Lansing [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Dec 8, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Holland [NY] |
Dan Huber (Holland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:33 |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Robert Vanthoff (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:18 |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Jason Riley (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:16 |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Pat McCarthy (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:36 |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Tyler Cribbs (Hamburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:20 |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Brendan Fitzpatrick (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:07 |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Cori Rutherford (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:45 |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Chauncey Bateman (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:45 |
Dec 10-11, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Cody Weston (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:35 |
Dec 15, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] |
Mike Donius (Maryvale [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:16 |
Dec 17-18, 2010 |
119 lbs |
26th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Corey Bush (Ridgway [PA]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 21, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 22, 2010 |
125 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
Abdulgawi Mohamed (Lackawanna [NY]) |
LOSS |
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
125 lbs |
2nd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Julius Woma (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:19 |
Dec 28-29, 2010 |
125 lbs |
2nd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Yaseen Abdulla (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:22 |
Jan 5, 2011 |
119 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Greg Kay (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:52 |
Jan 19, 2011 |
125 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Eden [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 21-22, 2011 |
119 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
John Inglut (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-0 |
Jan 28, 2011 |
125 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Eden [NY] |
Edwin Bliemeister (Alden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:44 |
Feb 1, 2011 |
119 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Eden [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 4-5, 2011 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Matt McCarthey (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Feb 12, 2011 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division II Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Andrew Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:59 |
Feb 25-26, 2011 |
119 lbs |
49th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Jimmy Kyreakedes (Dobbs Ferry [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-3 |
Nov 30, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] |
Simon Jacobsen (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:48 |
Dec 7, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Holland [NY] |
Kenneth Grover (Holland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:38 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Sean Sluberski (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Sean Greene (Salamanca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:24 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Derek Miller (Gowanda [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:52 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Jeremy Boltz (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 19-10 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Robert Vanthoff (Grand Island [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:47 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
Taran Trageser (Orchard Park [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:51 |
Dec 9-10, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Southtowns Duals |
John Inglut (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
TF score?/4:21 |
Dec 14, 2011 |
145 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Eden [NY] |
Joshua Bakkila (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:39 |
Dec 16-17, 2011 |
132 lbs |
27th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic |
Kevin Strong (Frewsburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 1-0 |
Dec 21, 2011 |
138 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] |
Brandon Adymy (Maryvale [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:39 |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
138 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Nathan Margaglio (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:26 |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
132 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Eric Cereminara (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:07 |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
138 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
132 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Jake Ramsey (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:12 |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
138 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Yaseen Abdulla (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:42 |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
138 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Chanz Spencer (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:19 |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
138 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Nicholas Scheer (East Aurora [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:38 |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
132 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Nolan Avery (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 11-0 |
Dec 27-28, 2011 |
138 lbs |
3rd Annual Dunkirk Invitational Dual Meet Tournament |
Jude Gardner (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Jan 4, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
Fathil Abuhamra (Lackawanna [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:19 |
Jan 6-7, 2012 |
132 lbs |
32nd Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Brandon Dallavia (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 6-7, 2012 |
132 lbs |
32nd Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Eric Lewandowski (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 11, 2012 |
138 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Eden [NY] |
Nicholas Scheer (East Aurora [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:38 |
Jan 14, 2012 |
132 lbs |
Williamsville North Invitational Tournament |
Dylan Cohen (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Jan 18, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Eden [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] |
Thomas Will (Tonawanda [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-1 |
Jan 20-21, 2012 |
132 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Eric Lewandowski (Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Jan 26, 2012 |
138 lbs |
Alden [NY] vs. Eden [NY] |
Andy Foss (Alden [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:29 |
Feb 3-4, 2012 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C Wrestling Championships |
Greg Johnston (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:54 |
Feb 11, 2012 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division II Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Brandon Dallavia (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Feb 24-25, 2012 |
132 lbs |
50th Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Jessy Williams (Windsor [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |