Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 1, 2018 |
170 lbs |
7th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Jake Pate (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:53 |
Dec 1, 2018 |
170 lbs |
7th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:43 |
Dec 4, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] vs. Wellsville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 6, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 14-15, 2018 |
170 lbs |
54th Annual Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals |
Colby Jones (Addison [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 14-15, 2018 |
170 lbs |
54th Annual Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals |
Sean Heffernan (Owego [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:30 |
Dec 20, 2018 |
182 lbs |
Arkport [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
Gervasio Maldonado (Arkport [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-0 |
Dec 27-28, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Dick Vincent Invitational Duals |
Jordan Dustin (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 5, 2019 |
182 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D2) |
Curtis Grimes (Midlakes [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-5 |
Jan 5, 2019 |
182 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D2) |
Dakota Tingue (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:34 |
Jan 8, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Addison [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
Colby Jones (Addison [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-4 |
Jan 10, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Campbell-Savona [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
Dalton Elliott (Campbell-Savona [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 15, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Bolivar-Richburg [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
Alex MacDonell (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Jan 17, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 24, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Avoca [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 26, 2019 |
182 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Jacob Lawrence (Central Valley [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:42 |
Jan 26, 2019 |
182 lbs |
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Tyler Bell (Peru [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:26 |
Feb 1-2, 2019 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class BB Wrestling Championships |
Jared Fregoe (Byron-Bergen [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-2 |
Feb 8-9, 2019 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 52nd Annual State Qualifier |
Josh Orlopp (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 5, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Campbell-Savona [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 7, 2019 |
170 lbs |
8th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Cameran Coccitti (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-1 |
Dec 7, 2019 |
170 lbs |
8th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 7, 2019 |
170 lbs |
8th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Elijah Loyd (Hilton [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 11, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 11, 2019 |
170 lbs |
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 13-14, 2019 |
170 lbs |
55th Annual Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 7-8, 2020 |
170 lbs |
3rd Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D2) |
Dillan Hernandez (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 14-2 |
Jan 7-8, 2020 |
170 lbs |
3rd Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D2) |
Dakota Tigue (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:59 |
Jan 10, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] vs. Wellsville [NY] |
Finn Stevens (Wellsville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:06 |
Jan 14, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 16, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Avoca [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
Owen Tones (Avoca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:04 |
Jan 23, 2020 |
170 lbs |
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] vs. Fillmore [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 25, 2020 |
160 lbs |
4th Annual Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament |
Andrew Englerth (Le Roy [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 14-7 |
Jan 28, 2020 |
160 lbs |
Bolivar-Richburg [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
Brayden Day (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:53 |
Jan 30, 2020 |
160 lbs |
Addison [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
Dakota Herrington (Addison [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Feb 8, 2020 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B2 Wrestling Championships |
Andrew Englerth (Le Roy [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Feb 14-15, 2020 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 74th Annual Wrestling Championships and 53rd Annual State Qualifier |
Joshua Armstrong (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Feb 20, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-2 |
Feb 23, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Bolivar-Richburg [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
Wayne Karnuth (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:55 |
Mar 2, 2021 |
172 lbs |
Addison [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] |
Dakota Herrington (Addison [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:06 |
Mar 13, 2021 |
172 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B2 Wrestling Championships |
Dan Morales (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:50 |
Apr 2, 2021 |
170 lbs |
Journeymen New York State Wrestling Championships |
Ethan Palanca (New Paltz [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |