Schedule
Date |
Time |
Site |
Event |
Location |
Note(s) |
Wed Dec 03 |
7:00 pm |
HOME |
vs. Greece Olympia [NY]
|
Rochester, NY |
--- |
Sat Dec 06 |
9:30 am |
AWAY |
Byron-Bergen Invitational Tournament
|
Bergen, NY |
--- |
Sat Dec 06 |
--- |
--- |
Bergen, NY |
--- |
Wed Dec 10 |
7:00 pm |
HOME |
vs. Victor [NY]
|
Rochester, NY |
--- |
Sat Dec 13 |
10:00 am |
AWAY |
Waterloo Invitational Tournament
|
Waterloo, NY |
--- |
Sat Dec 13 |
--- |
--- |
Waterloo, NY |
--- |
Wed Dec 17 |
7:00 pm |
AWAY |
vs. Batavia [NY]
|
Batavia, NY |
--- |
Sat Dec 20 |
10:00 am |
AWAY |
Penfield Hunter Holiday Tournament
|
--- |
--- |
Sat Dec 20 |
--- |
--- |
Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament
|
Penfield, NY |
--- |
Wed Jan 07 |
7:00 pm |
AWAY |
vs. Greece Arcadia [NY]
|
Rochester, NY |
--- |
Thu Jan 08 |
7:00 pm |
HOME |
vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY]
|
--- |
Alumni Night |
Sat Jan 10 |
9:00 am |
AWAY |
Victor Duals
|
Victor, NY |
--- |
Sat Jan 10 |
--- |
--- |
Holley JV Duals
|
Holley, NY |
--- |
Wed Jan 14 |
7:00 pm |
AWAY |
vs. Webster Thomas [NY]
|
Webster, NY |
--- |
Sat Jan 17 |
9:00 am |
HOME |
Brighton Martin Luther King Duals
|
--- |
--- |
Sat Jan 17 |
9:00 am |
AWAY |
Midlakes Duals
|
Clifton Springs, NY |
--- |
Mon Jan 19 |
1:00 pm |
HOME |
vs. Fairport [NY]
|
--- |
--- |
Sat Jan 24 |
--- |
--- |
vs. Fairport [NY]
|
Rochester, NY |
--- |
Sat Jan 24 |
3:00 pm |
HOME |
vs. Brockport [NY]
|
Rochester, NY |
--- |
Tue Jan 27 |
6:00 pm |
HOME |
vs. Letchworth [NY]
|
Rochester, NY |
Modified/Pee Wee Night |
Fri Jan 30 |
--- |
AWAY |
Monroe County League Championships
|
Webster, NY |
Varsity |
Fri Jan 30 |
--- |
--- |
Webster, NY |
--- |
Sat Jan 31 |
--- |
AWAY |
Webster, NY |
Varsity |
Sat Jan 31 |
--- |
--- |
Webster, NY |
--- |
Wed Feb 04 |
7:00 pm |
HOME |
vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]
|
Rochester, NY |
Senior Night |
Fri Feb 06 |
--- |
--- |
Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships
|
Webster, NY |
--- |
Fri Feb 06 |
--- |
--- |
vs. Springville-Griffith [NY]
|
Springville, NY |
--- |
Sat Feb 07 |
--- |
--- |
Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships
|
Webster, NY |
--- |
Sat Feb 07 |
--- |
--- |
Salamanca Invitational Tournament
|
Salamanca, NY |
--- |
Fri Feb 13 |
--- |
--- |
NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships
|
Ontario Center, NY |
--- |
Sat Feb 14 |
--- |
--- |
Ontario Center, NY |
--- |
Fri Feb 20 |
--- |
--- |
NYSPHSAA Section V Wrestling Championships
|
Rochester, NY |
--- |
Sat Feb 21 |
--- |
--- |
Rochester, NY |
--- |
Fri Feb 27 |
--- |
--- |
NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships
|
Albany, NY |
--- |
Sat Feb 28 |
--- |
--- |
Albany, NY |
--- |
|