matBURN » Events » Newark JV Tournament
Newark JV Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Newark High School (Newark, New York)
Saturday, November 30, 2019


Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Canandaigua [NY], East Rochester [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Lyons [NY], Midlakes [NY], Newark [NY], North Rose-Wolcott [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], South Seneca [NY], Wayne [NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Placewinners
99 lbs: 1. Robert Armstrong (Wayne [NY])
  2. Jayden Winkler (East Rochester [NY])
  3. Ryan Harris (Wayne [NY])
106 lbs: 1. Mike Stidd (Gates Chili [NY])
  2. Steven Schultz (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
  3. Eddy Olivera Plain (Newark [NY])
  4. Ethan Barbera (Newark [NY])
  5. Omarion LeBron (East Rochester [NY])
  6. Collin Ferguson (Canandaigua [NY])
113 lbs: 1. Braden Whitcomb (Canandaigua [NY])
  2. John Lincoln (Canandaigua [NY])
  3. Lucas Garver (Midlakes [NY])
  4. Marlon Salmon (Gates Chili [NY])
  5. Luis Ortiz (Newark [NY])
  6. Antonio Alberti (Gates Chili [NY])
120 lbs: 1. Ryan Trapp (Canandaigua [NY])
  2. Corey Adams (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
  3. Jamie Hastings (Wayne [NY])
  4. Armanie Garcia (Irondequoit [NY])
  5. Gabe Reyes (Gates Chili [NY])
132 lbs: 1. Landon Manaco (Canandaigua [NY])
  2. Jacob Meier (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
  3. Dakota Davis (Canandaigua [NY])
  4. Elijah Nix (Canandaigua [NY])
  5. Jan Simunic (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
  6. Will Sweeney (Wayne [NY])
138 lbs: 1. Jaden Hess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
  2. Ashtyn Carr-Pieramico (East Rochester [NY])
  3. Will Smith (Canandaigua [NY])
  4. Zander Slowe (Canandaigua [NY])
  5. Nick Elder (South Seneca [NY])
  6. Thomas McGee (Lyons [NY])
145 lbs: 1. Clayton Reed (North Rose-Wolcott [NY])
  2. Mike Shelhart (Canandaigua [NY])
  3. Trevor Bouwens (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
  4. Carson Delmarie (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
  5. Mateo Sloan (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
  6. Aidan McKenzie (Gates Chili [NY])
152 lbs: 1. John DeBoover (Midlakes [NY])
  2. Ayden Henderson (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
  3. Devon McKoy (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
  4. Aiden Hresent (Wayne [NY])
  5. Sam Lamendola (Gates Chili [NY])
  6. A.J. Anthony (North Rose-Wolcott [NY])
  5. Morgan Miller (Newark [NY])
160 lbs: 1. Declan Shafer (Irondequoit [NY])
  2. German Villotoro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
  3. Dakota Stewart (South Seneca [NY])
  4. Sam Moore (Newark [NY])
  5. Elijah Griffin (South Seneca [NY])
170 lbs: 1. Lucas Davis (Canandaigua [NY])
  2. Kalob Ezzell (Canandaigua [NY])
  3. Jason Kaiser (South Seneca [NY])
  4. Christian Wall (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
  5. Christian Wall (Gates Chili [NY])
182 lbs: 1. Lex Colcord (Canandaigua [NY])
  2. Tyler Crough (Midlakes [NY])
  3. Ryan Stone (Wayne [NY])
  4. Liam Osborn (Wayne [NY])
195 lbs: 1. Declan Hayes (Irondequoit [NY])
  2. Simon Appleby (South Seneca [NY])
  3. Sophie Pollack (Canandaigua [NY])
  4. Tremec Jeffries (Gates Chili [NY])
  5. Jon Morrissy (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
  6. Caleb Baldwin (North Rose-Wolcott [NY])
220 lbs: 1. Hunter Battoglia (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
  2. Matt Jansen (Midlakes [NY])
  3. Jonathon Espada (Irondequoit [NY])
  4. Harry Conway (Lyons [NY])
285 lbs: 1. Kyle Sheffield (Midlakes [NY])
  2. Jonathan Kaiser (South Seneca [NY])
  3. Bailey Montondo (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
  4. Breckin Parsons (Irondequoit [NY])
  5. Gabriel Perry (Palmyra-Macedon [NY])
  6. Dominick Sacco (Wayne [NY])



What's this?