Triple-O Mechanical 26th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Byron-Bergen High School (Bergen, New York)
Saturday, December 4, 2021
|
Champions
The weight class champions of the Byron-Bergen Varsity Invitational. Shared by Bob Blair.
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Albion [NY], Attica/Batavia [NY], Brighton [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Dansville [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Geneva [NY], Holley-Kendall [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Letchworth [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Medina [NY], Pembroke [NY], Perry [NY], Pioneer [NY], Victor [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
102 lbs:
|
Christopher Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Dominick Callara (Medina [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
110 lbs:
|
Dom Attardi (Victor [NY]) > Jacob McVige (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
118 lbs:
|
Jordan Joslyn (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Holden Kelly (Perry [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
126 lbs:
|
Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) > Jazz Spaulding (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Gavin Ciarfella (Medina [NY]) > Xander Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Nicholas Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Amilcar Morales (Albion [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Ellwood Hafner (Albion [NY]) > Bradley Smith (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 1:53 |
152 lbs:
|
Ryleigh Duryee (Letchworth [NY]) > Alex Hafner (Albion [NY]),
MD 13-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Chris Shearing (Letchworth [NY]) > Gavin Hart (Dansville [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
172 lbs:
|
Ivan West (Perry [NY]) > Malachi Smith (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 2:22 |
189 lbs:
|
Antonio Pesante (Geneva [NY]) > Alex Zuber (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
DEC 12-6 |
215 lbs:
|
Dayne Aina (Albion [NY]) > Ison Shirley (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
285 lbs:
|
Ty Rader (Victor [NY]) > Andrew Kelly (Perry [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
102 lbs:
|
Gavin Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Reece Senske (Medina [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
110 lbs:
|
Andrew Spaulding (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Angelo Attardi (Victor [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
118 lbs:
|
Waylan WInseman (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Tony Marcano (Victor [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
126 lbs:
|
RaShawn Bloom (Medina [NY]) > Martin Ohlsson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 4:31 |
132 lbs:
|
Jack Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Remy O'Keefe (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Brandon Doyle (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Max Morrison (Brighton [NY]) > Gavin Kemp (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Sebastian Temich (Lyndonville [NY]) > Gabriel D'Aiello (Victor [NY]),
FALL 6:48 |
160 lbs:
|
Brady Heckathorn (Pioneer [NY]) > John Watson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FFT |
172 lbs:
|
Elijah Acosta (Irondequoit [NY]) > Shane Kisielewski (Victor [NY]),
FALL 4:36 |
189 lbs:
|
Jayden Mast (Pembroke [NY]) > Maddox Stirk (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
215 lbs:
|
Gavin Segovia (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Sam Doolan (Lyndonville [NY]),
FALL 2:45 |
285 lbs:
|
Zane Christakes (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Matt Eden (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|