matBURN
»
Events
»
Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament
Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
@ Cattaraugus-Little Valley High School (Cattaraugus, New York)
Saturday, January 24, 2015
Article
History
Edit this event
Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Attica
[NY],
Barker/Royalton-Hartland
[NY],
Byron-Bergen
[NY],
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley
[NY],
Chautauqua Lake
[NY],
Dunkirk/Silver Creek
[NY],
East Aurora/Holland
[NY],
Falconer
[NY],
Fillmore
[NY],
Fredonia
[NY],
Frewsburg
[NY],
Gow
[NY],
Gowanda
[NY],
Hamburg
[NY],
Lackawanna
[NY],
Maple Grove
[NY],
Niagara Falls
[NY],
Portville
[NY],
Randolph
[NY],
Southwestern
[NY],
St. Francis
[NY],
St. Mary's of Lancaster
[NY],
Warsaw
[NY],
Watertown
[NY],
Webster Schroeder
[NY],
West Seneca East
[NY]
Team Final
1.
Chautauqua Lake
[NY] 180 points
2.
Attica
[NY] 130
3.
Fredonia
[NY] 120.5
4.
Gowanda
[NY] 115.5
5.
Warsaw
[NY] 113
6.
Hamburg
[NY] 107
7.
Falconer
[NY] 97
8.
Watertown
[NY] 96.5
9.
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley
[NY] 93
10.
Maple Grove
[NY] 92.5
11.
Byron-Bergen
[NY] 88.5
12.
Randolph
[NY] 78.5
13.
Barker/Royalton-Hartland
[NY] 72
14.
Niagara Falls
[NY] 69.5
15.
East Aurora/Holland
[NY] 67.5
16.
Portville
[NY] 65.5
17.
Lackawanna
[NY] 65
18.
Dunkirk/Silver Creek
[NY] 55
Fillmore
[NY] 55
20.
Southwestern
[NY] 53
21.
Webster Schroeder
[NY] 35
22.
St. Mary's of Lancaster
[NY] 27.5
23.
West Seneca East
[NY] 14.5
24.
Gow
[NY] 13
25.
St. Francis
[NY] 12
26.
Frewsburg
[NY] 0
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Noah Royce
(
Warsaw
[NY])
2.
Austin Bourgeois
(
Chautauqua Lake
[NY])
3.
Omar Muflahi
(
Lackawanna
[NY])
4.
Giovani Russo
(
Fredonia
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Willie McDougal
(
Niagara Falls
[NY])
2.
Shane Hetrick
(
Maple Grove
[NY])
3.
Mahir Nasser
(
Lackawanna
[NY])
4.
Matt Evans
(
Randolph
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Jason Ellsworth
(
Attica
[NY])
2.
Bryce Rowe
(
Chautauqua Lake
[NY])
3.
David Poff
(
Gowanda
[NY])
4.
Derek Ecklund
(
Chautauqua Lake
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Donny McCoy
(
Niagara Falls
[NY])
2.
Ryan Hetrick
(
Maple Grove
[NY])
3.
Nick Kozlowski
(
Portville
[NY])
4.
Mason Gray
(
Warsaw
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Mark Ecklund
(
Chautauqua Lake
[NY])
2.
Daylon Swearingen
(
Attica
[NY])
3.
Alan White
(
Byron-Bergen
[NY])
4.
Giuseppe Hoose
(
Southwestern
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Scott Green
(
Falconer
[NY])
2.
Tevrett Covedill
(
Fillmore
[NY])
3.
Trent Howard
(
Chautauqua Lake
[NY])
4.
Brandon Arrigo
(
Gowanda
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Nick Hudson
(
Chautauqua Lake
[NY])
2.
Alex Salvaggio
(
Webster Schroeder
[NY])
3.
James Lamson
(
Watertown
[NY])
4.
Ryan Ulrich
(
Barker/Royalton-Hartland
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Zach Hunt
(
Watertown
[NY])
2.
Nick Lavin
(
Watertown
[NY])
3.
Damian Marchetti
(
Attica
[NY])
4.
Jacob Smeader
(
Hamburg
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Dakota Gardner
(
Fredonia
[NY])
2.
Daesean Williams
(
Watertown
[NY])
3.
Joey Lindberg
(
Southwestern
[NY])
4.
Dillon Knoll
(
Hamburg
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Lucas McKeever
(
Gowanda
[NY])
2.
Eric Sheffield
(
Hamburg
[NY])
3.
Robert Wheeler
(
Portville
[NY])
4.
Erek Iwanenko
(
Hamburg
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Jacob Peru
(
Falconer
[NY])
2.
Christopher Krempa
(
Maple Grove
[NY])
4.
Chris Hammond
(
Gowanda
[NY])
4.
Tim Nolan
(
Webster Schroeder
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Alex Kelly
(
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley
[NY])
2.
Steve Mignoli
(
Fredonia
[NY])
3.
Dominique Rammelt
(
Chautauqua Lake
[NY])
4.
A.J. Diquattro
(
Byron-Bergen
[NY])
195 lbs:
1.
Phil Wilshire
(
Attica
[NY])
2.
Dylan Royce
(
Warsaw
[NY])
3.
Mason Hoose
(
Southwestern
[NY])
4.
Reggie Goodemote
(
Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Tyler Hall
(
East Aurora/Holland
[NY])
2.
Alex Jones
(
Dunkirk/Silver Creek
[NY])
3.
Garrett Knoll
(
Hamburg
[NY])
4.
Adam Walter
(
Byron-Bergen
[NY])
285 lbs:
4.
Austin Bremiller
(
Attica
[NY])
1.
Nick Jones
(
Dunkirk/Silver Creek
[NY])
2.
Jeffrey Andrews
(
Randolph
[NY])
3.
D.J. Hamrick
(
Chautauqua Lake
[NY])
Attachments
Brackets
(PDF)
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in