6th Annual Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Perry Elementary School (Perry, New York)
Saturday, January 21, 2023
|
Champions
The individual champions of the 2023 Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Auburn [NY], Avoca/Prattsburgh [NY], Avon-Geneseo [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Caledonia-Mumford [NY], Fillmore/Keshequa [NY], Gilead [NY], Holley-Kendall [NY], Le Roy [NY], Letchworth [NY], McQuaid Jesuit [NY], Morrisville-Eaton [NY], Pavilion/York [NY], Pembroke [NY], Perry [NY], Wellsville [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
102 lbs:
|
Brady Maneri (Auburn [NY]) > Joe Scott (Letchworth [NY]),
MD 14-1 |
110 lbs:
|
Ryan Farley (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) > Jayden Acker (Wellsville [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
118 lbs:
|
Bruce Rasmusson (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > James Patanella (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 1:53 |
126 lbs:
|
Kyle Peavey (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]) > Ayden Taylor (Pavilion/York [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Holden Kelly (Perry [NY]) > Greg Dake (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]),
FALL 2:42 |
138 lbs:
|
Shawn Murray (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]) > Roman Smith (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 3:31 |
145 lbs:
|
Noah Leitten (Perry [NY]) > Austin Pittman (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
MD 13-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Haydin Perez (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Jackson Peet (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Chris Shearing (Letchworth [NY]) > Xander Outman (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
172 lbs:
|
J.C. Starowitz (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Ayden Miller (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
189 lbs:
|
Malachi Smith (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Shane Davidson (Wellsville [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
215 lbs:
|
Tony Piazza (Le Roy [NY]) > Anthony Leach (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Hunter Jewell-Smith (Holley-Kendall [NY]) > Chris Zastrocky (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 3:47 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
102 lbs:
|
James Chase (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) > Jakob Bishop (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
110 lbs:
|
Graham Howe (Fillmore/Keshequa [NY]) > Kaleb Beardsley (Pavilion/York [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
118 lbs:
|
Adam Iantorno (Wellsville [NY]) > Nathan Young (Avoca/Prattsburgh [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Brendin Galves (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Ryan Vedder (Fillmore/Keshequa [NY]),
MD 13-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Simon Martin (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Solomon Smith (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Brayden Riley (Wellsville [NY]) > Kyle Northrup (Pavilion/York [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Casey Liess (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) > Gunner Kemp (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:22 |
152 lbs:
|
Gavin Kemp (Letchworth [NY]) > Shawn McAllister (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
160 lbs:
|
Garret Thompson (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > D.J. O'Geen (Le Roy [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
172 lbs:
|
Mike Covert (Le Roy [NY]) > Noah Black (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 3:43 |
189 lbs:
|
Jayden Mast (Pembroke [NY]) > Bryce Chambers (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 2:55 |
215 lbs:
|
Gabe Black (Wellsville [NY]) > Blake Siewert (Gilead [NY]),
FALL 3:20 |
285 lbs:
|
William Hamilton (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) > Patrick Hanglow (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 4:00 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
102 lbs:
|
Dawson Wojtaszczyk (Le Roy [NY]) > Austin Post (Pembroke [NY]),
MD 13-4 |
110 lbs:
|
Alan Gray (Letchworth [NY]) > Davin Peck (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]),
FALL 2:54 |
118 lbs:
|
Maddox Regatuso (Perry [NY]) > Brendon Blaney (Pavilion/York [NY]),
FALL 4:43 |
126 lbs:
|
Cole Friedhaber (Le Roy [NY]) > Zackary Wood (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 1:41 |
132 lbs:
|
Jack Cicirello (Wellsville [NY]) > Landon Stratton (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 4:58 |
138 lbs:
|
Prestyn Scaletta-Morehouse (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) > Kalen Beardsley (Fillmore/Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 3:11 |
145 lbs:
|
Blake Perry (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]) > Joe Stephany (Le Roy [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
152 lbs:
|
Tyler Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]) > Teddy Linsner (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 5:20 |
160 lbs:
|
Caleb Schwartz (Pavilion/York [NY]) > Dallas Brady (Avoca/Prattsburgh [NY]),
FALL 2:23 |
172 lbs:
|
Cameron Winn (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]) > Braiden Schroeder (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
189 lbs:
|
Justin Palmer (Avoca/Prattsburgh [NY]) > Tim Eaton (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]),
FALL 2:56 |
215 lbs:
|
Colton Hai (Auburn [NY]) > Ethan Clarke (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 2:48 |
285 lbs:
|
Keegan Park (Le Roy [NY]) > Drake Kritzberger (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 4:49 |
|
Consolation Final (7th) |
102 lbs:
|
Justin Mann (Letchworth [NY]) > Parker Moore (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 3:15 |
110 lbs:
|
Hudson Cole (Avoca/Prattsburgh [NY]) > Devin Stamets (Avoca/Prattsburgh [NY]),
MD 15-6 |
118 lbs:
|
David Clark (Wellsville [NY]) > D'Drick Sigwait (Le Roy [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
126 lbs:
|
T.J. Thomas (Le Roy [NY]) > Peyton Hoad (Avoca/Prattsburgh [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Joshua Pullen (Pavilion/York [NY]) > Josiah Powell (Pavilion/York [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Tristan Davis (Avoca/Prattsburgh [NY]) > Wesley Farley (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Logan Gath (Letchworth [NY]) > Brayden Pastwick (Pavilion/York [NY]),
FALL 2:26 |
152 lbs:
|
Matt Ritter (Wellsville [NY]) > Noah Morehouse (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Tyler Koepf (Pembroke [NY]) > Cooper Monteleon (Perry [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
172 lbs:
|
Tim Luther (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) > Mikey Schoonmaker (Holley-Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Colin Kazmierczak (Le Roy [NY]) > Gage Hartman (Fillmore/Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
215 lbs:
|
Xavier Carney (Perry [NY]) > Gabe Gillis (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
285 lbs:
|
Carson Bliss (Letchworth [NY]) > Grady Ball (Wellsville [NY]),
FFT |
|
Varsity - B Division (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Attachments
What's this?
|