matBURN » Events » Byron-Bergen JV Wrestling Tournament
Byron-Bergen JV Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Byron-Bergen High School (Bergen, New York)
Saturday, December 7, 2019


Champs
Champs
Honeoye Falls-Lima champions Andrew Bovenzi, Alex Zuber, Will Czora. Shared by HFL.

Album: General

Champs

Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Albion [NY], Alexander [NY], Attica/Batavia [NY], Brighton [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Dansville/Keshequa [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Letchworth [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Medina [NY], Pembroke [NY], Perry [NY], Pioneer [NY], Victor [NY], Wayne [NY]
Team Final
1. Albion [NY]  153.5 points
2. Victor [NY]  150
3. Attica/Batavia [NY]  129.5
4. Pioneer [NY]  120.5
5. Brighton [NY]  102
6. Chautauqua Lake [NY]  83
7. Wayne [NY]  77
8. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]  76.5
9. Byron-Bergen [NY]  54
10. Perry [NY]  49
11. Irondequoit [NY]  39
12. Letchworth [NY]  36
13. Lyndonville [NY]  35
14. Alexander [NY]  34
15. Medina [NY]  31
16. Dansville/Keshequa [NY]  26
17. Pembroke [NY]  22
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Holden Kelly (Perry [NY]) > Bryden McMurray (Medina [NY]), TF 19-1/time?
106 lbs: Aeddon Landphair (Pioneer [NY]) > Daniels Dawson (Byron-Bergen [NY]), FALL 3:13
113 lbs: Aviv Kane (Brighton [NY]) > Jack Lacy (Pioneer [NY]), MD 9-1
120 lbs: Jamie Hastings (Wayne [NY]) > Owen Poling (Pioneer [NY]), DEC 9-2
126 lbs: Bradley Smith (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Daniel Bialek (Attica/Batavia [NY]), MD 11-1
132 lbs: Andrew Bovenzi (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Jayden Mast (Pembroke [NY]), FALL 3:32
138 lbs: Alex Zuber (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Andrew Mark (Brighton [NY]), FALL 3:27
145 lbs: Tyler Budziniack (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Payton Grabowski (Lyndonville [NY]), DEC 12-7
152 lbs: Shane Kisielewski (Victor [NY]) > Noah Debasitis (Victor [NY]), FALL 2:22
160 lbs: Ison Shirley (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Ian Fuchs (Attica/Batavia [NY]), FALL 3:24
170 lbs: Becket Putney (Brighton [NY]) > Jared Burger (Attica/Batavia [NY]), FALL 0:37
182 lbs: Dexter Ernest (Victor [NY]) > Jabari Johnson (Albion [NY]), FALL 1:48
195 lbs: Ty Rader (Victor [NY]) > Declan Hayes (Irondequoit [NY]), FALL 1:59
220 lbs: Cole Spierdowis (Albion [NY]) > Stuart Ulrich (Alexander [NY]), FALL 5:24
285 lbs: William Czora (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Trebor Johnston (Byron-Bergen [NY]), FALL 0:54
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Robert Armstrong (Wayne [NY]) > Easton Seger (Chautauqua Lake [NY]), DEC 2-0
106 lbs: J.C. Starowitz (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Richard Townley (Alexander [NY]), FALL 4:39
113 lbs: Ethan Page (Medina [NY]) > Dominic Urbino (Pioneer [NY]), FALL 3:16
120 lbs: Nathan Aparo (Victor [NY]) > Armanie Garcia (Irondequoit [NY]), FALL 4:26
126 lbs: Jacob Allen (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) > Christopher Kilbridge (Brighton [NY]), MD 17-7
132 lbs: Isidro Fouche-Rivera (Brighton [NY]) > J.T. Ricci (Victor [NY]), MD 15-3
138 lbs: Ayden Miller (Letchworth [NY]) > Austin Aman (Albion [NY]), FFT 
145 lbs: Evan Carpenter (Perry [NY]) > John Watson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]), FALL 0:20
152 lbs: Aiden Hresent (Wayne [NY]) > Tymothy Murrell (Attica/Batavia [NY]), FALL 5:02
160 lbs: Shane Hastings (Albion [NY]) > Mateo Rodriguez (Pioneer [NY]), DEC 7-2
170 lbs: Brendan LaBaron (Albion [NY]) > Tyler Nichols (Chautauqua Lake [NY]), FALL 0:37
182 lbs: Angel Cruz-Cruz (Albion [NY]) > Ryan Stone (Wayne [NY]), FALL 3:54
195 lbs: Thomas McCabe (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Sam Doolan (Lyndonville [NY]), FALL 3:21
220 lbs: Dominic DiGulio (Albion [NY]) > Alex Weinbach (Victor [NY]), FALL 0:59
285 lbs: Dominick Sacco (Wayne [NY]), NA 

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?