Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 2, 2015 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Ethan Hall (East Aurora/Holland [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:28 |
Dec 9, 2015 |
132 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Robert Dauria (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 19-10 |
Jan 30, 2016 |
132 lbs |
ECIC JV Wrestling Championships |
Kyle Bauer (West Seneca West [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:19 |
Nov 30, 2016 |
160 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Matthew Walkden (West Seneca East [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:15 |
Dec 15, 2016 |
152 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Cory Day (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:43 |
Dec 20, 2016 |
152 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Samuel Coppola (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:02 |
Jan 4, 2017 |
145 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Bailey Crouse (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:50 |
Jan 11, 2017 |
145 lbs |
East Aurora/Holland [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Ethan Hall (East Aurora/Holland [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 16-3 |
Jan 18, 2017 |
145 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Connor Sirdevan (Depew [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:53 |
Jan 26, 2017 |
145 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
William Adams (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:30 |
Jan 31, 2017 |
145 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Brandon Bitka (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:44 |
Nov 29, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Ian Paulsen (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:55 |
Dec 6, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Mohammad Amin (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-6 |
Dec 13, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
Jake Lambert (West Seneca East [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Dec 20, 2017 |
160 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Jonah Christakis (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:00 |
Jan 3, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Gabe Lee (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:56 |
Jan 10, 2018 |
160 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Sam Grant (Depew [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:50 |
Jan 15, 2018 |
160 lbs |
Williamsville North Spartan Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Jan 17, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Gage Schoewe (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:07 |
Dec 5, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Ian Paulsen (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:43 |
Dec 8, 2018 |
160 lbs |
14th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Thomas Blum (St. Joseph's [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Dec 12, 2018 |
170 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Jonah Christakis (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:41 |
Dec 14-15, 2018 |
160 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Josh Oun (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:51 |
Dec 19, 2018 |
160 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Jacob Scott (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:56 |
Jan 4-5, 2019 |
160 lbs |
39th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Shane Roberts (St. Francis [NY]) |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 9, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Josh Oun (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-5 |
Jan 12, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Williamsville North Spartan Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Anthony Sullivan (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:58 |
Jan 16, 2019 |
160 lbs |
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 2, 2019 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Josh Oun (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-5 |