Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 5, 2017 |
113 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Kodie Bracy (Red Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:45 |
Dec 7, 2017 |
113 lbs |
Penn Yan [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 14, 2017 |
113 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Justin Bachman (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:42 |
Dec 16, 2017 |
106 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
Coby Causer (Bath Haverling [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:13 |
Dec 16, 2017 |
113 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
Jaden Ault (Dundee [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:32 |
Dec 16, 2017 |
106 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 16, 2017 |
113 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
Lily Chrysler (Marcus Whitman [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:30 |
Dec 16, 2017 |
106 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
Anthony Baez (Geneva [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:43 |
Dec 21, 2017 |
113 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Jason Taylor (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:28 |
Jan 11, 2018 |
99 lbs |
Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Evan Gray (Marcus Whitman [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 8-0 |
Jan 16, 2018 |
99 lbs |
Waterloo [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
Cole Restey (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-5 |
Jan 27, 2018 |
99 lbs |
Portville [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 6, 2018 |
120 lbs |
Newark [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Luis Ortiz (Newark [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:54 |
Dec 13, 2018 |
120 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 18, 2018 |
120 lbs |
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Evan Gray (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-0 |
Dec 20, 2018 |
120 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 3, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 5, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Hunter Potts (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:28 |
Jan 8, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Dominic Eaton (Red Jacket [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:27 |
Jan 9, 2019 |
120 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 11-12, 2019 |
120 lbs |
44th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Dylan Eggleston (Chenango Forks [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-7 |
Jan 15, 2019 |
120 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Dylan Campbell (South Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:48 |
Dec 5, 2019 |
138 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Hunter Davenport (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:50 |
Dec 10, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Jayden Reid (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Dec 12, 2019 |
145 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Ricky Bridson (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:20 |
Dec 19, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Newark [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Jackson Vermeulen (Newark [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 14-4 |
Dec 21, 2019 |
138 lbs |
Paul Davie Memorial Duals |
Ryleigh Duryee (Letchworth [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-3 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Caleb Delly (Irondequoit [NY]) |
WIN |
DQ time? |
Jan 7, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 9, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Daniel Barraclough-Tan (Brighton [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-2 |
Jan 14, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Victor [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Sam Ricci (Victor [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 18-7 |
Jan 16, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Nick Virgo (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:43 |
Jan 24-25, 2020 |
138 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Joshua Maslyn (South Seneca [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-1 |
Feb 8, 2020 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Alex Zuber (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:41 |
Feb 15, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Waterloo [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 18, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Marcus Whitman [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 20, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 23, 2021 |
145 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Drew Smith (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:20 |
Feb 24, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Penn Yan [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 26, 2021 |
145 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Derek Geronimo (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:51 |
Feb 27, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Geneva [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Sean Mathews (Geneva [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:21 |
Mar 2, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Dominick Pistor (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:39 |
Mar 4, 2021 |
145 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Joshua Maslyn (South Seneca [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-2 |
Mar 13, 2021 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Gage Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-4 |
Dec 1, 2021 |
152 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Drew Smith (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:21 |
Dec 9, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Micah Harshfield (Red Jacket [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:34 |
Dec 22, 2021 |
152 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Bradley Lewis (Red Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:13 |
Jan 4, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Dominick Pistor (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:35 |
Jan 6, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Waterloo [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
Raul Trejo (Williamson [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:24 |
Jan 8, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Max Morrison (Brighton [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 17-11 |
Jan 21-22, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Ryan Peck-Elzey (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 1-0 |
Jan 26, 2022 |
145 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Jason Taylor (East Rochester [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-2 |
Jan 28, 2022 |
152 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Sammy Denmark (South Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-2 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Ryan Peck-Elzey (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:43 |