matBURN
»
Events
»
ECIC JV Wrestling Championships
ECIC JV Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Tournament
@ Amherst High School (Buffalo, New York)
Saturday, January 28, 2017
Article
History
Edit this event
Junior Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Alden
[NY],
Amherst
[NY],
Cheektowaga
[NY],
Clarence
[NY],
Depew
[NY],
East Aurora/Holland
[NY],
Eden
[NY],
Frontier
[NY],
Hamburg
[NY],
Iroquois
[NY],
Jamestown
[NY],
Lackawanna
[NY],
Lake Shore
[NY],
Lancaster
[NY],
Maryvale
[NY],
Orchard Park
[NY],
Pioneer
[NY],
Springville-Griffith
[NY],
Starpoint
[NY],
Sweet Home
[NY],
Tonawanda
[NY],
West Seneca East
[NY],
West Seneca West
[NY],
Williamsville North
[NY],
Williamsville South
[NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Darren Barlow
(
West Seneca West
[NY])
2.
Ely Personius
(
Amherst
[NY])
3.
Patrick Miller
(
West Seneca West
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Trevor Sheehan
(
Lancaster
[NY])
2.
Andrew Falzone
(
Amherst
[NY])
3.
Felicia Obstarczyk
(
Cheektowaga
[NY])
4.
Ethan Johnson
(
Clarence
[NY])
5.
Nick Leo
(
Sweet Home
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Reece Monin
(
Lancaster
[NY])
2.
John Maher
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
3.
Samuel Auria
(
Lancaster
[NY])
4.
James Robinson
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Sammy Esaleh
(
Sweet Home
[NY])
2.
Connor Baetzhold
(
Williamsville North
[NY])
3.
Joshua Jelonek
(
Lancaster
[NY])
4.
Austin Chandler
(
Cheektowaga
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Axel Andrews
(
Sweet Home
[NY])
2.
Jonathan Gillis
(
West Seneca West
[NY])
3.
Mike Filice
(
Clarence
[NY])
4.
Nurzhan Nurbergenov
(
Williamsville North
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Daniel Empfield
(
Lancaster
[NY])
2.
Mark Sanfilippo
(
West Seneca East
[NY])
3.
Bryson Bloomfield
(
Amherst
[NY])
4.
Bailey Crouse
(
Sweet Home
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Austin Kelly
(
Cheektowaga
[NY])
2.
Zachary Arnone
(
West Seneca East
[NY])
3.
William O'Dea
(
Amherst
[NY])
4.
Michael Morse
(
Starpoint
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Matthew Mohan
(
Amherst
[NY])
2.
Aidin Boccolucci
(
West Seneca East
[NY])
3.
Justice Back
(
Starpoint
[NY])
4.
Johnny Nguyen
(
Cheektowaga
[NY])
5.
Daniel Alicea
(
Amherst
[NY])
6.
Josef Gerace
(
Clarence
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Rashad Ahmad
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
2.
Jeremy Turner
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
3.
Keenan Westfall
(
Lancaster
[NY])
4.
Juan Santiago
(
Clarence
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Jonah Christakis
(
Amherst
[NY])
2.
Jake Lambert
(
West Seneca East
[NY])
3.
Ian Paulsen
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
4.
Benjamin Levine
(
Amherst
[NY])
5.
Dominick LaGamba
(
Starpoint
[NY])
6.
Vincent Campana
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Joe Scamurra
(
Amherst
[NY])
3.
Eric Hawkins
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
2.
Karl Pavluchuck
(
West Seneca West
[NY])
182 lbs:
3.
Alex Leclerc
(
Amherst
[NY])
4.
Matt Creamer
(
Williamsville North
[NY])
2.
Ethan Tong
(
Williamsville South
[NY])
1.
Quenten Leicht
(
Cheektowaga
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Caleb Graves
(
Cheektowaga
[NY])
2.
Colton Brown
(
Williamsville North
[NY])
3.
Jack Lauer
(
Eden
[NY])
4.
Raman Singh
(
Amherst
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
Josh Walter
(
Williamsville North
[NY])
2.
Ryan Venohr
(
Williamsville North
[NY])
Attachments
Brackets
(PDF)
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in