Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Jan 13, 2010 |
103 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] |
Richard Bobo (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:41 |
Jan 20, 2010 |
112 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Chris Kiripolsky (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-3 |
Feb 5-6, 2010 |
103 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships |
Patrick Welling (Iroquois [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Dec 8, 2010 |
119 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
John Simonian (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 17-18, 2010 |
112 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Josh Griffith (Warsaw [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-2 |
Dec 17-18, 2010 |
112 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Ryan Camacho (Holley [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-0 |
Jan 7-8, 2011 |
112 lbs |
31st Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Abdulgawi Mohamed (Lackawanna [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-2 |
Jan 18, 2011 |
112 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 11, 2011 |
112 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Marcus Popp (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-1 |
Feb 11, 2011 |
112 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Jake Zaleski (Williamsville North [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Dec 2-3, 2011 |
120 lbs |
Matthew Marino Webster Invitational Tournament |
Dakota Gardner (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-0 |
Dec 6, 2011 |
126 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Aleks Hickey (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 15-4 |
Dec 14, 2011 |
120 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Noah Zells (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:52 |
Dec 16-17, 2011 |
120 lbs |
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals |
Sam Mauro (Holley [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Dec 28-29, 2011 |
120 lbs |
40th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Marty Lobiondo (Penfield [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Dec 28-29, 2011 |
120 lbs |
40th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational |
Henry Beaman (Niagara Falls [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-5 |
Jan 9, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] |
Alexander Vito (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:31 |
Jan 13-14, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Alden State Bank Duals |
Dominick Mogavero (Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 15-0/time? |
Jan 13-14, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Alden State Bank Duals |
Cam Walker (Batavia [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:26 |
Jan 13-14, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Alden State Bank Duals |
Ron Duguay (Kenmore West [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-2 |
Jan 18, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. West Seneca East [NY] |
George Hale (West Seneca East [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Jan 20-21, 2012 |
120 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Rocco Russo (Frontier [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-2 |
Jan 20-21, 2012 |
120 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Jake Zaleski (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-4 |
Jan 28, 2012 |
120 lbs |
Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament |
Jeff Gould (Pittsford [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-2 |
Feb 3-4, 2012 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Frederick Eckles (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 14-7 |
Feb 11, 2012 |
120 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Division I Wrestling Championships and State Qualifier |
Jake Zaleski (Williamsville North [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-1 |
Jan 9, 2013 |
145 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Nicholas Felgemacher (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-1 |
Jan 16, 2013 |
138 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-1 |
Jan 18-19, 2013 |
132 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Cody McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
FFT |
Jan 30, 2013 |
138 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Brandon Joslyn (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 19-3/4:52 |
Feb 2, 2013 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class A Wrestling Championships |
Anthony Cooper (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-0 |
Dec 4, 2013 |
138 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Eric Bartnik (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:44 |
Dec 6-7, 2013 |
132 lbs |
Matthew Marino Invitational Tournament |
David Laspina (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 4-3 |
Dec 19, 2013 |
145 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville East [NY] |
David Covelli (Williamsville East [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:29 |
Jan 3-4, 2014 |
145 lbs |
34th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic |
Samuel Vacchetto (Webster Schroeder [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 3-1 |
Jan 10, 2014 |
145 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] |
Tommy Desiderio (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:29 |
Jan 15, 2014 |
145 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 17-18, 2014 |
145 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:37 |
Jan 22, 2014 |
145 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Matt Miller (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-1/2:00 |
Jan 24, 2014 |
145 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Lucas Stover (Starpoint [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:39 |
Feb 4, 2014 |
152 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Kenny Smith (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:24 |
Feb 5, 2014 |
145 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] |
Brandon Joslyn (Lake Shore [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-0/2:38 |
Feb 14-15, 2014 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Wrestling Championships and 51st Annual State Qualifier |
Austin Czaja (Clarence [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 9-3 |
Jan 28, 2015 |
152 lbs |
Iroquois [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Rowland Marsh (Pioneer [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 9-0 |